Insider trading

Period: 120 months Stock: GTM + Add filter Clear all
Views & alerts

Save your view. Keep the filter you have built, and get an email when a new filing matches it. A free account does both.

When

Period

How far back the list reaches. Filings arrive days after the trade, so the newest rows always lag a little.

828 decisions over 120 months
Who

Role

The position the person holds at the company, read from the title on the filing. A chief executive who is also a director counts as the chief executive.

828 decisions over 120 months
The trade

Type of trade

Purchases, sales, or cluster buys: companies where 3 or more insiders bought within 30 days. The number beside each is what that choice would give.

828 decisions over 120 months
The trade

Minimum amount

Hides rows under this value. The amount is the shares traded times the price on the filing.

828 decisions over 120 months
The trade

Plan

  • Discretionary: they chose to sell that week.
  • Scheduled: a 10b5-1 plan fixed the sale months in advance, so the timing says nothing about what they knew.
  • Not stated: filed before the SEC added the box in April 2023, which is most of the older half of this database.
828 decisions over 120 months
The trade

Share of their own holding

How much of what they already held the trade moved. Selling a tenth of a stake is not the same act as selling all of it.

At least
828 decisions over 120 months
Ownership

What the chief executive holds

The value of the chief executive’s stock measured against base salary. The salary comes from the company’s own proxy. Companies with no figure are in neither direction.

828 decisions over 120 months
Stock
Insider
Type ?
Why it stands out
15 Jan 2021
Schuck Henry Chief Executive Officer
Sold, plan not stated 3×
$13.32M 291,708 at 45.67
100%
Sold half or more
22 Dec 2020
Hyzer Peter Cameron Chief Financial Officer
Sold, plan not stated 3×
$4.12M 90,950 at 45.32
100%
Sold half or more
16 Dec 2020
Keren Nir Chief Technology Officer
Sold, plan not stated
$5.79M 142,964 at 40.50
100%
Sold half or more
15 Dec 2020
Schuck Henry Chief Executive Officer
Sold, plan not stated 2×
$16.56M 400,000 at 41.41
100%
Sold half or more
14 Dec 2020
Hays Joseph Christopher Chief Revenue Officer
Sold, plan not stated
$726.71K 17,241 at 42.15
100%
Sold half or more
11 Dec 2020
Hays Joseph Christopher Chief Revenue Officer
Sold, plan not stated 2×
$1.24M 30,000 at 41.42
100%
Sold half or more
8 Dec 2020
Keren Nir Chief Technology Officer
Sold, plan not stated 3×
$11.91M 280,574 at 42.44
100%
Sold half or more
7 Dec 2020
Hays Joseph Christopher Chief Revenue Officer
Sold, plan not stated 4×
$1.02M 23,687 at 43.21
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
Crockett Todd Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 10×
$300.95M 6,859,327 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
TA Atlantic & Pacific VII-B L.P. Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 10×
$300.95M 6,859,327 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
TA ASSOCIATES, L.P. Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 10×
$300.95M 6,859,327 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
Mironov Jason Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 10×
$300.95M 6,859,327 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
Sold, plan not stated
$259.25M 5,908,798 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
Carlyle Group Management L.L.C. 10% owner · indirect
Sold, plan not stated
$259.25M 5,908,798 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
Winn David Randall Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 2×
$53.10M 1,210,277 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
22C Capital GP I, L.L.C 10% owner · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 2×
$53.10M 1,210,277 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
Winn David Randall Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated
$13.75M 313,338 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
4 Dec 2020
Sold, plan not stated
$3.65M 83,260 at 43.88
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
Crockett Todd Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 10×
$293.45M 8,197,378 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
TA Atlantic & Pacific VII-B L.P. Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 10×
$293.45M 8,197,378 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
TA ASSOCIATES, L.P. Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 10×
$293.45M 8,197,378 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
Mironov Jason Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 10×
$293.45M 8,197,378 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
Sold, plan not stated
$252.78M 7,061,428 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
Carlyle Group Management L.L.C. 10% owner · indirect
Sold, plan not stated
$252.78M 7,061,428 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
Winn David Randall Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 2×
$51.78M 1,446,366 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
22C Capital GP I, L.L.C 10% owner · indirect
Sold, plan not stated 2×
$51.78M 1,446,366 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
Winn David Randall Director · indirect
Sold, plan not stated
$13.40M 374,462 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
24 Aug 2020
Sold, plan not stated
$3.56M 99,501 at 35.80
100%
Sold half or more
Showing 801–828 of 828. ← Newer Page 17 of 17