Insider trading

Period: 120 months Stock: PTON Type of trade: Bought × + Add filter Clear all
Views & alerts

Save your view. Keep the filter you have built, and get an email when a new filing matches it. A free account does both.

When

Period

How far back the list reaches. Filings arrive days after the trade, so the newest rows always lag a little.

58 decisions over 120 months
Who

Role

The position the person holds at the company, read from the title on the filing. A chief executive who is also a director counts as the chief executive.

58 decisions over 120 months
The trade

Type of trade

Purchases, sales, or cluster buys: companies where 3 or more insiders bought within 30 days. The number beside each is what that choice would give.

58 decisions over 120 months Remove this filter
The trade

Minimum amount

Hides rows under this value. The amount is the shares traded times the price on the filing.

58 decisions over 120 months
The trade

Plan

  • Discretionary: they chose to sell that week.
  • Scheduled: a 10b5-1 plan fixed the sale months in advance, so the timing says nothing about what they knew.
  • Not stated: filed before the SEC added the box in April 2023, which is most of the older half of this database.
58 decisions over 120 months
The trade

Share of their own holding

How much of what they already held the trade moved. Selling a tenth of a stake is not the same act as selling all of it.

At least
58 decisions over 120 months
Ownership

What the chief executive holds

The value of the chief executive’s stock measured against base salary. The salary comes from the company’s own proxy. Companies with no figure are in neither direction.

58 decisions over 120 months
Stock
Insider
Type ?
Why it stands out
23 Aug 2024
Caldwell Nick V. Chief Product Officer
Bought
$133.18K 31,337 at 4.25
opened
First buy on file
18 Nov 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 4×
$70.49M 1,532,293 at 46.00
opened
Largest buy in 3 yrs
18 Nov 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 4×
$29.51M 641,620 at 46.00
opened
Largest buy in 3 yrs
25 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$265.12K 2,678 at 99.00
1.2%
25 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought
$115.93K 1,171 at 99.00
1.2%
25 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$74.74K 755 at 99.00
1.2%
25 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought
$28.71K 290 at 99.00
1.2%
25 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$20.39K 206 at 99.00
1.2%
25 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$14.16K 143 at 99.00
1.2%
25 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought
$6.43K 65 at 99.00
1.2%
25 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought
$5.64K 57 at 99.00
1.2%
24 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 2×
$2.49M 25,205 at 98.97
12.6%
24 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 2×
$1.09M 11,024 at 98.97
12.6%
24 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 2×
$703.91K 7,112 at 98.98
12.6%
24 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 2×
$270.60K 2,734 at 98.97
12.6%
24 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 2×
$192.31K 1,943 at 98.98
12.6%
24 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 2×
$133.22K 1,346 at 98.98
12.6%
24 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 2×
$60.77K 614 at 98.97
12.6%
24 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 2×
$53.15K 537 at 98.97
12.6%
21 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 4×
$4.99M 49,395 at 101.01
32.7%
+33% of stake
21 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 4×
$2.18M 21,604 at 101.01
32.7%
+33% of stake
21 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 4×
$1.41M 13,937 at 101.01
32.7%
+33% of stake
21 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 4×
$541.23K 5,358 at 101.01
32.7%
+33% of stake
21 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 4×
$384.66K 3,808 at 101.01
32.7%
+33% of stake
21 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 4×
$266.47K 2,638 at 101.01
32.7%
+33% of stake
21 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 4×
$121.52K 1,203 at 101.01
32.7%
+33% of stake
21 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 4×
$106.37K 1,053 at 101.01
32.7%
+33% of stake
20 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$9.77M 97,265 at 100.40
181%
Largest buy in 3 yrs
20 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 2×
$5.29M 52,735 at 100.26
397%
Largest buy in 3 yrs
20 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 2×
$3.41M 34,020 at 100.26
397%
Largest buy in 3 yrs
20 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$2.32M 23,302 at 99.71
76.8%
+77% of stake
20 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 2×
$1.31M 13,077 at 100.26
397%
Largest buy in 3 yrs
20 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 2×
$932.06K 9,296 at 100.26
397%
+397% of stake
20 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought 2×
$645.60K 6,439 at 100.26
397%
+397% of stake
20 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 2×
$294.38K 2,936 at 100.26
397%
+397% of stake
20 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought 2×
$257.78K 2,571 at 100.26
397%
+397% of stake
19 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$2.88M 30,336 at 94.94
opened
First buy on file
19 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought
$1.26M 13,269 at 94.94
opened
First buy on file
19 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$812.66K 8,560 at 94.94
opened
First buy on file
19 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought
$312.34K 3,290 at 94.94
opened
First buy on file
19 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$222.06K 2,339 at 94.94
opened
First buy on file
19 May 2021
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$153.80K 1,620 at 94.94
opened
First buy on file
19 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought
$70.16K 739 at 94.94
opened
First buy on file
19 May 2021
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought
$61.42K 647 at 94.94
opened
First buy on file
4 May 2020
Woodson Capital Management, LP 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$5.01M 150,000 at 33.40
3.4%
First buy on file
23 Apr 2020
Woodson Capital Management, LP 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$1.55M 50,000 at 30.95
1.1%
First buy on file
30 Sep 2019
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group
Bought
$36.96M 1,274,468 at 29.00
opened
First buy on file
30 Sep 2019
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner
Bought
$35.39M 1,220,480 at 29.00
opened
First buy on file
30 Sep 2019
TCV IX Cycle, L.P. 10% owner · indirect
Bought
$9.99M 344,375 at 29.00
opened
First buy on file
30 Sep 2019
TCV X Cycle, L.P. May be part of 13(d) group · indirect
Bought
$9.17M 316,046 at 29.00
opened
First buy on file
Showing 1–50 of 58. Page 1 of 2 Older →