Stocks · Technology · Services-Computer Programming Services

AGM GROUP HOLDINGS, INC.

AGMH Clue Score42
Virgin Islands, British Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001705402
$0.53 -2.01% Close, 13 Oct 2026
Price $0.53 −94.79% Close, 13 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 18 Apr 2018. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2016Revenue6.9Operating income2.5Net income2.4EPS, diluted13.48Fiscal year 2017Revenue12.4 +80.6%Operating income5.7Net income3.9 +65.9%EPS, diluted0.19Fiscal year 2018Revenue5.1 −58.9%Operating income−2.4Net income−8.4 −315.7%Fiscal year 2019Revenue0.3 −93.5%Operating income−1.2Net income−1.6EPS, diluted−0.07Fiscal year 2020Revenue0.1 −83.8%Operating income−1.0Net income−1.1EPS, diluted−0.05Fiscal year 2021Revenue36.7 +68,767.7%Operating income5.0Net income3.6EPS, diluted0.17Fiscal year 2022Revenue203.1 +453.3%Operating income12.6Net income11.5 +223.1%EPS, diluted0.47Fiscal year 2023Revenue68.8 −66.1%Operating income15.8Net income−7.4 −164.8%EPS, diluted−15.33Fiscal year 2024Revenue32.0 −53.4%Operating income5.9Net income3.1EPS, diluted6.44Fiscal year 2025Revenue30.6 −4.6%Operating income−4.7Net income0.6 −82.0%EPS, diluted0.32
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 6.9 12.4 5.1 0.3 0.1 36.7 203.1 68.8 32.0 30.6
Growth +80.6% −58.9% −93.5% −83.8% +68,767.7% +453.3% −66.1% −53.4% −4.6%
Operating income 2.5 5.7 −2.4 −1.2 −1.0 5.0 12.6 15.8 5.9 −4.7
Net income 2.4 3.9 −8.4 −1.6 −1.1 3.6 11.5 −7.4 3.1 0.6
Growth +65.9% −315.7% +223.1% −164.8% −82.0%
EPS, diluted 13.48 0.19 n/a −0.07 −0.05 0.17 0.47 −15.33 6.44 0.32

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2016Gross margin66.6%Operating margin35.6%Net margin34.1%Free cash flow margin22.6%Fiscal year 2017Gross margin73.1%Operating margin46.0%Net margin31.4%Free cash flow margin52.5%Fiscal year 2018Gross margin67.7%Operating margin−46.3%Net margin−164.6%Free cash flow margin−56.5%Fiscal year 2019Gross margin87.0%Operating margin−366.6%Net margin−473.6%Free cash flow margin−59.7%Fiscal year 2020Gross margin27.7%Operating margin−1,900.7%Net margin−2,010.4%Free cash flow margin−3,100.7%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin18.0%Operating margin13.5%Net margin9.7%Free cash flow margin−6.0%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin20.8%Operating margin6.2%Net margin5.7%Free cash flow margin−8.7%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin4.6%Operating margin23.0%Net margin−10.8%Free cash flow margin−2.5%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin21.4%Operating margin18.6%Net margin9.7%Free cash flow margin22.2%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin10.3%Operating margin−15.3%Net margin1.8%Free cash flow margin−13.3%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 66.6% 73.1% 67.7% 87.0% 27.7% 18.0% 20.8% 4.6% 21.4% 10.3%
Operating margin 35.6% 46.0% −46.3% −366.6% −1,900.7% 13.5% 6.2% 23.0% 18.6% −15.3%
Net margin 34.1% 31.4% −164.6% −473.6% −2,010.4% 9.7% 5.7% −10.8% 9.7% 1.8%
Free cash flow margin 22.6% 52.5% −56.5% −59.7% −3,100.7% −6.0% −8.7% −2.5% 22.2% −13.3%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow1.6Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow1.6Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow6.6Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow6.5 +318.8%Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow−2.8Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow−2.9 −144.3%Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow−0.2Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−0.2Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow−1.7Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−1.7Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−1.9Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow−2.2Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−17.3Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow−17.6Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−1.7Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−1.7Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow7.1Capital expenditure0.0Free cash flow7.1Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−4.1Capital expenditure0.0Free cash flow−4.1 −157.3%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 1.6 6.6 −2.8 −0.2 −1.7 −1.9 −17.3 −1.7 7.1 −4.1
Capital expenditure −0.1 −0.0 −0.1 −0.0 −0.0 −0.3 −0.3 −0.0 0.0 0.0
Free cash flow 1.6 6.5 −2.9 −0.2 −1.7 −2.2 −17.6 −1.7 7.1 −4.1
Growth +318.8% −144.3% −157.3%

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash and securitiesTotal debt
Fiscal year 2016Cash and securities4.2Shareholders’ equity4.2Fiscal year 2017Cash and securities7.7Shareholders’ equity8.1Fiscal year 2018Cash and securities7.9Shareholders’ equity5.7Fiscal year 2019Cash and securities1.5Shareholders’ equity11.9Fiscal year 2020Cash and securities0.7Shareholders’ equity3.7Fiscal year 2021Cash and securities18.4Total debt1.6Net cash (debt)16.9Shareholders’ equity25.1Debt to equity0.06Fiscal year 2022Cash and securities4.1Shareholders’ equity30.4Fiscal year 2023Cash and securities1.5Shareholders’ equity19.4Fiscal year 2024Cash and securities1.2Shareholders’ equity21.9Fiscal year 2025Cash and securities0.3Shareholders’ equity39.2
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash and securities 4.2 7.7 7.9 1.5 0.7 18.4 4.1 1.5 1.2 0.3
Total debt n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1.6 n/a n/a n/a n/a
Net cash (debt) n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 16.9 n/a n/a n/a n/a
Shareholders’ equity 4.2 8.1 5.7 11.9 3.7 25.1 30.4 19.4 21.9 39.2
Debt to equity n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0.06 n/a n/a n/a n/a

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Assets
4.2 7.7 7.9 1.5 0.7 18.4 4.1 1.5 1.2 0.3
1.7 0.4 n/a 0.1 n/a 2.6 92.8 4.9 13.4 25.1
n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 22.4 3.9 5.5 27.2 5.8
0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
n/a n/a n/a 7.1 7.1 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
10.5 24.7 8.8 14.5 6.2 88.0 125.2 97.5 61.4 44.2
Growth +136.3% −64.2% +64.0% −57.1% +1,312.5% +42.3% −22.1% −37.1% −27.9%
Liabilities
n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1.6 n/a n/a n/a n/a
calc n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1.6 n/a n/a n/a n/a
6.2 16.6 3.1 2.7 2.5 63.0 94.8 78.1 39.5 5.1
Equity
2.2 6.1 −2.3 −3.9 −4.9 −1.5 9.7 2.3 5.4 6.0
4.2 8.1 5.7 11.9 3.7 25.1 30.4 19.4 21.9 39.2
Growth +91.1% −29.6% +107.2% −68.8% +578.5% +21.5% −36.2% +12.5% +79.2%
Per share and net cash
calc n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 16.9 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.