Stocks · Technology · Computer Communications Equipment

BOS BETTER ONLINE SOLUTIONS LTD

BOSC Clue Score75
Israel Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001005516
$4.56 +2.93% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $4.56 +47.10% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2016Revenue27.4Operating income0.7Net income0.4Fiscal year 2017Revenue28.9 +5.5%Operating income1.1Net income0.8 +114.7%Fiscal year 2018Revenue32.7 +12.9%Operating income1.2Net income1.0 +28.1%EPS, diluted3,500.00Fiscal year 2019Revenue33.8 +3.6%Operating income−0.6Net income−0.9 −192.2%EPS, diluted−0.23Fiscal year 2020Revenue33.6 −0.8%Operating income−0.6Net income−1.0EPS, diluted−0.22Fiscal year 2021Revenue33.6 +0.2%Operating income0.5Net income0.5EPS, diluted0.08Fiscal year 2022Revenue41.5 +23.4%Operating income1.9Net income1.3 +182.9%EPS, diluted0.23Fiscal year 2023Revenue44.2 +6.4%Operating income2.5Net income2.0 +57.1%EPS, diluted0.34Fiscal year 2024Revenue39.9 −9.6%Operating income1.4Net income2.3 +14.7%EPS, diluted0.39Fiscal year 2025Revenue50.6 +26.6%Operating income2.9Net income3.6 +57.0%EPS, diluted0.57
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 27.4 28.9 32.7 33.8 33.6 33.6 41.5 44.2 39.9 50.6
Growth +5.5% +12.9% +3.6% −0.8% +0.2% +23.4% +6.4% −9.6% +26.6%
Operating income 0.7 1.1 1.2 −0.6 −0.6 0.5 1.9 2.5 1.4 2.9
Net income 0.4 0.8 1.0 −0.9 −1.0 0.5 1.3 2.0 2.3 3.6
Growth +114.7% +28.1% −192.2% +182.9% +57.1% +14.7% +57.0%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a 3,500.00 −0.23 −0.22 0.08 0.23 0.34 0.39 0.57

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2016Gross margin19.4%Operating margin2.6%Net margin1.3%Free cash flow margin−1.8%Fiscal year 2017Gross margin21.9%Operating margin3.8%Net margin2.7%Free cash flow margin0.0%Fiscal year 2018Gross margin20.7%Operating margin3.7%Net margin3.0%Free cash flow margin0.2%Fiscal year 2019Gross margin19.7%Operating margin−1.9%Net margin−2.7%Free cash flow margin−3.7%Fiscal year 2020Gross margin18.2%Operating margin−1.8%Net margin−2.9%Free cash flow margin2.9%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin19.6%Operating margin1.5%Net margin1.3%Free cash flow margin−1.1%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin21.8%Operating margin4.6%Net margin3.1%Free cash flow margin−2.8%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin20.8%Operating margin5.5%Net margin4.5%Free cash flow margin3.4%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin23.3%Operating margin3.6%Net margin5.8%Free cash flow margin1.9%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin23.9%Operating margin5.8%Net margin7.1%Free cash flow margin9.1%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 19.4% 21.9% 20.7% 19.7% 18.2% 19.6% 21.8% 20.8% 23.3% 23.9%
Operating margin 2.6% 3.8% 3.7% −1.9% −1.8% 1.5% 4.6% 5.5% 3.6% 5.8%
Net margin 1.3% 2.7% 3.0% −2.7% −2.9% 1.3% 3.1% 4.5% 5.8% 7.1%
Free cash flow margin −1.8% 0.0% 0.2% −3.7% 2.9% −1.1% −2.8% 3.4% 1.9% 9.1%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow−0.4Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow−0.5Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow0.4Capital expenditure−0.4Free cash flow0.0Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow0.7Capital expenditure−0.7Free cash flow0.1 +500.0%Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow−0.9Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow−1.3 −2,414.8%Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow1.1Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow1.0Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow0.0Capital expenditure−0.4Free cash flow−0.4 −138.0%Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow1.3Capital expenditure−2.4Free cash flow−1.1Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow1.8Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow1.5Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow1.3Capital expenditure−0.5Free cash flow0.8 −47.9%Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow5.0Capital expenditure−0.5Free cash flow4.6 +492.8%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −0.4 0.4 0.7 −0.9 1.1 0.0 1.3 1.8 1.3 5.0
Capital expenditure −0.1 −0.4 −0.7 −0.3 −0.1 −0.4 −2.4 −0.3 −0.5 −0.5
Free cash flow −0.5 0.0 0.1 −1.3 1.0 −0.4 −1.1 1.5 0.8 4.6
Growth +500.0% −2,414.8% −138.0% −47.9% +492.8%

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2016Cash1.3Total debt3.5Net cash (debt)−2.2Shareholders’ equity8.6Debt to equity0.41Fiscal year 2017Cash1.5Total debt3.5Net cash (debt)−2.0Shareholders’ equity10.2Debt to equity0.35Fiscal year 2018Cash1.4Total debt2.8Net cash (debt)−1.4Shareholders’ equity11.5Debt to equity0.24Fiscal year 2019Cash0.3Total debt2.7Net cash (debt)−2.4Shareholders’ equity12.6Debt to equity0.22Fiscal year 2020Cash1.0Total debt2.0Net cash (debt)−1.0Shareholders’ equity11.9Debt to equity0.17Fiscal year 2021Cash1.9Total debt1.4Net cash (debt)0.5Shareholders’ equity14.3Debt to equity0.10Fiscal year 2022Cash1.8Total debt1.9Net cash (debt)−0.1Shareholders’ equity16.6Debt to equity0.11Fiscal year 2023Cash2.3Total debt1.3Net cash (debt)1.0Shareholders’ equity18.8Debt to equity0.07Fiscal year 2024Cash3.4Total debt1.4Net cash (debt)1.9Shareholders’ equity21.3Debt to equity0.07Fiscal year 2025Cash11.8Total debt1.7Net cash (debt)10.1Shareholders’ equity28.7Debt to equity0.06
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 1.3 1.5 1.4 0.3 1.0 1.9 1.8 2.3 3.4 11.8
Total debt 3.5 3.5 2.8 2.7 2.0 1.4 1.9 1.3 1.4 1.7
Net cash (debt) −2.2 −2.0 −1.4 −2.4 −1.0 0.5 −0.1 1.0 1.9 10.1
Shareholders’ equity 8.6 10.2 11.5 12.6 11.9 14.3 16.6 18.8 21.3 28.7
Debt to equity 0.41 0.35 0.24 0.22 0.17 0.10 0.11 0.07 0.07 0.06

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
19.4% 21.9% 20.7% 19.7% 18.2% 19.6% 21.8% 20.8% 23.3% 23.9%
2.6% 3.8% 3.7% −1.9% −1.8% 1.5% 4.6% 5.5% 3.6% 5.8%
1.3% 2.7% 2.9% −2.8% −2.9% 1.2% 3.1% 4.5% 3.3% 6.9%
1.3% 2.7% 3.0% −2.7% −2.9% 1.3% 3.1% 4.5% 5.8% 7.1%
−1.8% 0.0% 0.2% −3.7% 2.9% −1.1% −2.8% 3.4% 1.9% 9.1%
Spending
n/a n/a n/a n/a 0.3% 0.6% 0.4% 0.4% 0.4% 0.4%
5.5% 6.5% 5.6% 6.7% 5.2% 5.7% 5.1% 4.0% 5.3% 5.0%
0.5% 1.3% 2.1% 1.0% 0.3% 1.1% 5.8% 0.8% 1.3% 0.9%
1.9% 2.0% −4.3% n/a n/a −9.5% 0.5% 0.2% −76.9% −3.2%
Returns
4.2% 7.6% 8.6% −7.3% −8.1% 3.1% 7.7% 10.6% 10.8% 12.6%
2.0% 3.6% 4.9% −3.6% −4.2% 1.8% 4.2% 6.2% 6.7% 8.1%
Balance and payout
0.41 0.35 0.24 0.22 0.17 0.10 0.11 0.07 0.07 0.06