Stocks · Industrials · Special Industry Machinery, NEC

Cricut, Inc.

CRCT Clue Score59
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001828962
$6.39 -0.16% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $6.39 −76.06% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 25 Mar 2021. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2019Revenue486.6Operating income53.6Net income39.2EPS, diluted0.19Fiscal year 2020Revenue959.0 +97.1%Operating income200.5Net income154.6 +294.2%EPS, diluted0.74 +289.5%Fiscal year 2021Revenue1,306.2 +36.2%Operating income192.4Net income140.5 −9.1%EPS, diluted0.64 −13.5%Fiscal year 2022Revenue886.3 −32.1%Operating income80.0Net income60.7 −56.8%EPS, diluted0.28 −56.3%Fiscal year 2023Revenue765.1 −13.7%Operating income70.0Net income53.6 −11.6%EPS, diluted0.24 −14.3%Fiscal year 2024Revenue712.5 −6.9%Operating income76.1Net income62.8 +17.1%EPS, diluted0.29 +20.8%Fiscal year 2025Revenue708.8 −0.5%Operating income96.0Net income76.7 +22.1%EPS, diluted0.35 +20.7%
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 486.6 959.0 1,306.2 886.3 765.1 712.5 708.8
Growth +97.1% +36.2% −32.1% −13.7% −6.9% −0.5%
Operating income 53.6 200.5 192.4 80.0 70.0 76.1 96.0
Net income 39.2 154.6 140.5 60.7 53.6 62.8 76.7
Growth +294.2% −9.1% −56.8% −11.6% +17.1% +22.1%
EPS, diluted 0.19 0.74 0.64 0.28 0.24 0.29 0.35
Growth +289.5% −13.5% −56.3% −14.3% +20.8% +20.7%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2019Gross margin29.3%Operating margin11.0%Net margin8.1%Fiscal year 2020Gross margin34.7%Operating margin20.9%Net margin16.1%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin35.0%Operating margin14.7%Net margin10.8%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin39.5%Operating margin9.0%Net margin6.8%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin44.9%Operating margin9.1%Net margin7.0%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin49.5%Operating margin10.7%Net margin8.8%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin55.1%Operating margin13.5%Net margin10.8%
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 29.3% 34.7% 35.0% 39.5% 44.9% 49.5% 55.1%
Operating margin 11.0% 20.9% 14.7% 9.0% 9.1% 10.7% 13.5%
Net margin 8.1% 16.1% 10.8% 6.8% 7.0% 8.8% 10.8%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow3.9Dividends paid0.0Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow248.2Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−51.2Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−104.9Buybacks0.0Dividends paid0.0Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow117.7Buybacks−18.6Dividends paid0.0Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow288.1Buybacks−20.3Dividends paid−294.1Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow265.0Buybacks−38.5Dividends paid−110.0Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow200.2Buybacks−24.7Dividends paid−202.1
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 3.9 248.2 −104.9 117.7 288.1 265.0 200.2
Buybacks n/a 0.0 0.0 −18.6 −20.3 −38.5 −24.7
Dividends paid 0.0 −51.2 0.0 0.0 −294.1 −110.0 −202.1

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2019Cash6.7Shareholders’ equity121.1Fiscal year 2020Cash122.2Shareholders’ equity228.9Fiscal year 2021Cash241.6Shareholders’ equity674.0Fiscal year 2022Cash224.9Shareholders’ equity672.7Fiscal year 2023Cash142.2Shareholders’ equity534.9Fiscal year 2024Cash232.1Shareholders’ equity466.8Fiscal year 2025Cash256.2Shareholders’ equity343.6
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 6.7 122.2 241.6 224.9 142.2 232.1 256.2
Shareholders’ equity 121.1 228.9 674.0 672.7 534.9 466.8 343.6

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Assets
6.7 122.2 241.6 224.9 142.2 232.1 256.2
n/a 162.9 199.5 136.5 111.2 102.0 92.0
n/a 248.7 454.2 381.5 277.5 134.3 113.5
n/a 33.4 53.3 63.4 47.6 37.5 40.3
n/a 581.4 1,006.3 949.6 750.1 693.0 580.8
Growth +73.1% −5.6% −21.0% −7.6% −16.2%
Liabilities
n/a 352.5 332.3 276.9 215.2 226.3 237.2
Equity
n/a −184.0 −43.6 0.0 28.5 0.0 4.0
121.1 228.9 674.0 672.7 534.9 466.8 343.6
Growth +89.0% +194.4% −0.2% −20.5% −12.7% −26.4%
Per share and net cash
n/a 208.1 221.9 219.7 217.9 213.3 211.3
calc n/a 1.10 3.04 3.06 2.45 2.19 1.63

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.