Stocks · Consumer staples · Wholesale-Groceries & Related Products

Domino's

DPZ Clue Score51
United States Fiscal year ends January CIK 0001286681
$309.36 +0.23% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $309.36 −35.48% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2017Revenue2,788.0Operating income521.2Net income277.9EPS, diluted5.83Fiscal year 2018Revenue3,432.9 +23.1%Operating income571.7Net income362.0 +30.3%EPS, diluted8.35 +43.2%Fiscal year 2019Revenue3,618.8 +5.4%Operating income629.4Net income400.7 +10.7%EPS, diluted9.56 +14.5%Fiscal year 2021Revenue4,117.4 +13.8%Operating income725.6Net income491.3 +22.6%EPS, diluted12.39 +29.6%Fiscal year 2022Revenue4,357.4 +5.8%Operating income780.4Net income510.5 +3.9%EPS, diluted13.54 +9.3%Fiscal year 2022Operating income767.9Fiscal year 2023Revenue4,537.2Operating income767.9Net income452.3EPS, diluted12.53Fiscal year 2023Revenue4,479.4 −1.3%Operating income819.5Net income519.1 +14.8%EPS, diluted14.66 +17.0%Fiscal year 2024Revenue4,706.4 +5.1%Operating income879.0Net income584.2 +12.5%EPS, diluted16.69 +13.8%Fiscal year 2025Revenue4,940.0 +5.0%Operating income954.0Net income601.7 +3.0%EPS, diluted17.57 +5.3%
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2021FY2022FY2022FY2023FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 2,788.0 3,432.9 3,618.8 4,117.4 4,357.4 n/a 4,537.2 4,479.4 4,706.4 4,940.0
Growth +23.1% +5.4% +13.8% +5.8% −1.3% +5.1% +5.0%
Operating income 521.2 571.7 629.4 725.6 780.4 767.9 767.9 819.5 879.0 954.0
Net income 277.9 362.0 400.7 491.3 510.5 n/a 452.3 519.1 584.2 601.7
Growth +30.3% +10.7% +22.6% +3.9% +14.8% +12.5% +3.0%
EPS, diluted 5.83 8.35 9.56 12.39 13.54 n/a 12.53 14.66 16.69 17.57
Growth +43.2% +14.5% +29.6% +9.3% +17.0% +13.8% +5.3%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2017Gross margin31.1%Operating margin18.7%Net margin10.0%Free cash flow margin9.0%Fiscal year 2018Gross margin37.9%Operating margin16.7%Net margin10.5%Free cash flow margin8.0%Fiscal year 2019Gross margin38.8%Operating margin17.4%Net margin11.1%Free cash flow margin11.4%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin38.7%Operating margin17.6%Net margin11.9%Free cash flow margin12.2%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin38.7%Operating margin17.9%Net margin11.7%Free cash flow margin12.9%Fiscal year 2022Fiscal year 2023Gross margin36.3%Operating margin16.9%Net margin10.0%Free cash flow margin8.6%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin38.6%Operating margin18.3%Net margin11.6%Free cash flow margin10.8%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin39.3%Operating margin18.7%Net margin12.4%Free cash flow margin10.9%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin40.0%Operating margin19.3%Net margin12.2%Free cash flow margin13.6%
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2021FY2022FY2022FY2023FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 31.1% 37.9% 38.8% 38.7% 38.7% n/a 36.3% 38.6% 39.3% 40.0%
Operating margin 18.7% 16.7% 17.4% 17.6% 17.9% n/a 16.9% 18.3% 18.7% 19.3%
Net margin 10.0% 10.5% 11.1% 11.9% 11.7% n/a 10.0% 11.6% 12.4% 12.2%
Free cash flow margin 9.0% 8.0% 11.4% 12.2% 12.9% n/a 8.6% 10.8% 10.9% 13.6%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow341.3Capital expenditure−90.0Free cash flow251.3Buybacks−1,064.3Dividends paid−84.3Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow394.2Capital expenditure−119.9Free cash flow274.3 +9.2%Buybacks−591.2Dividends paid−92.2Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow497.0Capital expenditure−85.6Free cash flow411.4 +50.0%Buybacks−699.0Dividends paid−105.7Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow592.8Capital expenditure−88.8Free cash flow504.0 +22.5%Buybacks−304.6Dividends paid−121.9Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow654.2Capital expenditure−94.2Free cash flow560.0 +11.1%Buybacks−1,320.9Dividends paid−139.4Fiscal year 2022Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow475.3Capital expenditure−87.2Free cash flow388.1Buybacks−293.7Dividends paid−157.5Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow590.9Capital expenditure−105.4Free cash flow485.5 +25.1%Buybacks−269.0Dividends paid−169.8Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow624.9Capital expenditure−112.9Free cash flow512.0 +5.5%Buybacks−329.6Dividends paid−209.9Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow792.1Capital expenditure−120.6Free cash flow671.5 +31.2%Buybacks−357.7Dividends paid−236.9
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2021FY2022FY2022FY2023FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 341.3 394.2 497.0 592.8 654.2 n/a 475.3 590.9 624.9 792.1
Capital expenditure −90.0 −119.9 −85.6 −88.8 −94.2 n/a −87.2 −105.4 −112.9 −120.6
Free cash flow 251.3 274.3 411.4 504.0 560.0 n/a 388.1 485.5 512.0 671.5
Growth +9.2% +50.0% +22.5% +11.1% +25.1% +5.5% +31.2%
Buybacks −1,064.3 −591.2 −699.0 −304.6 −1,320.9 n/a −293.7 −269.0 −329.6 −357.7
Dividends paid −84.3 −92.2 −105.7 −121.9 −139.4 n/a −157.5 −169.8 −209.9 −236.9

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2017Cash35.8Shareholders’ equity−2,735.4Fiscal year 2018Cash25.4Shareholders’ equity−3,039.9Fiscal year 2019Cash190.6Shareholders’ equity−3,415.8Fiscal year 2021Cash168.8Shareholders’ equity−3,300.4Fiscal year 2022Cash148.2Shareholders’ equity−4,209.5Fiscal year 2022Cash60.4Shareholders’ equity−4,189.1Fiscal year 2023Cash60.4Shareholders’ equity−4,189.1Fiscal year 2023Cash114.1Shareholders’ equity−4,070.4Fiscal year 2024Cash186.1Total debt14.8Net cash (debt)171.3Shareholders’ equity−3,962.3Fiscal year 2025Cash125.7Total debt14.7Net cash (debt)111.0Shareholders’ equity−3,901.1
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2021FY2022FY2022FY2023FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 35.8 25.4 190.6 168.8 148.2 60.4 60.4 114.1 186.1 125.7
Total debt n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 14.8 14.7
Net cash (debt) n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 171.3 111.0
Shareholders’ equity −2,735.4 −3,039.9 −3,415.8 −3,300.4 −4,209.5 −4,189.1 −4,189.1 −4,070.4 −3,962.3 −3,901.1

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Cash flow

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2017 1 Jan 2017 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 30 Dec 2018 FY2019 29 Dec 2019 FY2021 3 Jan 2021 FY2022 2 Jan 2022 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 1 Jan 2023 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 29 Dec 2024 FY2025 28 Dec 2025
Operations
292.5 341.3 394.2 497.0 592.8 654.2 n/a 475.3 590.9 624.9 792.1
Growth +16.7% +15.5% +26.1% +19.3% +10.4% +24.3% +5.8% +26.8%
Investment
−58.6 −90.0 −119.9 −85.6 −88.8 −94.2 n/a −87.2 −105.4 −112.9 −120.6
calc 233.9 251.3 274.3 411.4 504.0 560.0 n/a 388.1 485.5 512.0 671.5
Growth +7.4% +9.2% +50.0% +22.5% +11.1% +25.1% +5.5% +31.2%
calc 4.69 5.27 6.33 9.81 12.71 14.86 n/a 10.75 13.71 14.63 19.61
−55.3 −83.7 −88.3 −27.9 −128.9 −142.7 n/a −53.7 −106.9 −31.2 −70.2
Financing
−375.8 −197.1 −322.8 −222.8 −446.4 −522.8 n/a −515.9 −476.4 −532.2 −752.1
−73.9 −84.3 −92.2 −105.7 −121.9 −139.4 n/a −157.5 −169.8 −209.9 −236.9
−300.3 −1,064.3 −591.2 −699.0 −304.6 −1,320.9 n/a −293.7 −269.0 −329.6 −357.7

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how. Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative.