Stocks · Financials · Savings Institutions, Not Federally Chartered

ECB Bancorp, Inc. /MD/

ECBK Clue Score73
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001914605
$21.12 +1.44% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $21.12 +99.24% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 28 Jul 2022. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueNet income
Fiscal year 2021Net income4.0Fiscal year 2022Net income2.7 −32.7%EPS, diluted0.32Fiscal year 2023Net income4.5 +63.8%EPS, diluted0.52 +62.5%Fiscal year 2024Revenue0.6Net income4.0 −10.4%EPS, diluted0.48 −7.7%Fiscal year 2025Revenue0.6 +3.6%Net income7.8 +94.7%EPS, diluted0.94 +95.8%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue n/a n/a n/a 0.6 0.6
Growth +3.6%
Net income 4.0 2.7 4.5 4.0 7.8
Growth −32.7% +63.8% −10.4% +94.7%
EPS, diluted n/a 0.32 0.52 0.48 0.94
Growth +62.5% −7.7% +95.8%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Net margin
Fiscal year 2021Fiscal year 2022Fiscal year 2023Fiscal year 2024Net margin691.7%Free cash flow margin1,069.0%Fiscal year 2025Net margin1,299.7%Free cash flow margin1,506.0%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Net margin n/a n/a n/a 691.7% 1,299.7%
Free cash flow margin n/a n/a n/a 1,069.0% 1,506.0%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow6.4Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow6.3Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow7.8Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow7.6 +19.1%Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow6.4Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow6.1 −19.3%Buybacks−2.2Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow6.2Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow6.2 +1.1%Buybacks−2.7Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow9.2Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow9.0 +46.0%Buybacks−4.6
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 6.4 7.8 6.4 6.2 9.2
Capital expenditure −0.1 −0.2 −0.3 −0.1 −0.2
Free cash flow 6.3 7.6 6.1 6.2 9.0
Growth +19.1% −19.3% +1.1% +46.0%
Buybacks n/a n/a −2.2 −2.7 −4.6

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Shareholders’ equity 77.3 162.7 164.9 168.3 171.9

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Assets
3.8 3.7 3.8 3.5 3.4
666.5 1,064.5 1,280.3 1,418.2 1,605.7
Growth +59.7% +20.3% +10.8% +13.2%
Liabilities
589.2 901.7 1,115.4 1,249.9 1,433.7
Equity
77.4 80.1 83.9 87.8 95.6
77.3 162.7 164.9 168.3 171.9
Growth +110.6% +1.3% +2.0% +2.2%
Per share and net cash
0.0 9.2 9.3 9.1 8.8
calc n/a 17.74 17.75 18.50 19.55

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.