Stocks · Industrials · Services-Help Supply Services

Everforth Inc

EFOR Clue Score51
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0000890564
$37.42 -0.21% Close, 12 Oct 2026
Price $37.42 −68.76% Close, 12 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 13 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2016Revenue2,440.4Operating income189.7Net income97.2EPS, diluted1.81Fiscal year 2017Revenue2,626.0 +7.6%Operating income224.7Net income157.7 +62.2%EPS, diluted2.97 +64.1%Fiscal year 2018Revenue3,399.8 +29.5%Operating income260.2Net income157.7 +0.0%EPS, diluted2.98 +0.3%Fiscal year 2019Revenue3,415.6 +0.5%Operating income276.2Net income174.7 +10.8%EPS, diluted3.28 +10.1%Fiscal year 2020Revenue3,502.1 +2.5%Operating income281.2Net income200.3 +14.7%EPS, diluted3.76 +14.6%Fiscal year 2021Revenue4,009.5 +14.5%Operating income350.9Net income409.9 +104.6%EPS, diluted7.66 +103.7%Fiscal year 2022Revenue4,581.1 +14.3%Operating income409.5Net income268.1 −34.6%EPS, diluted5.23 −31.7%Fiscal year 2023Revenue4,450.6 −2.8%Operating income364.1Net income219.3 −18.2%EPS, diluted4.50 −14.0%Fiscal year 2024Revenue4,099.7 −7.9%Operating income304.4Net income175.2 −20.1%EPS, diluted3.83 −14.9%Fiscal year 2025Revenue3,980.4 −2.9%Operating income230.3Net income113.5 −35.2%EPS, diluted2.60 −32.1%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 2,440.4 2,626.0 3,399.8 3,415.6 3,502.1 4,009.5 4,581.1 4,450.6 4,099.7 3,980.4
Growth +7.6% +29.5% +0.5% +2.5% +14.5% +14.3% −2.8% −7.9% −2.9%
Operating income 189.7 224.7 260.2 276.2 281.2 350.9 409.5 364.1 304.4 230.3
Net income 97.2 157.7 157.7 174.7 200.3 409.9 268.1 219.3 175.2 113.5
Growth +62.2% +0.0% +10.8% +14.7% +104.6% −34.6% −18.2% −20.1% −35.2%
EPS, diluted 1.81 2.97 2.98 3.28 3.76 7.66 5.23 4.50 3.83 2.60
Growth +64.1% +0.3% +10.1% +14.6% +103.7% −31.7% −14.0% −14.9% −32.1%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2016Gross margin32.6%Operating margin7.8%Net margin4.0%Free cash flow margin7.1%Fiscal year 2017Gross margin32.4%Operating margin8.6%Net margin6.0%Free cash flow margin6.6%Fiscal year 2018Gross margin30.1%Operating margin7.7%Net margin4.6%Free cash flow margin7.6%Fiscal year 2019Gross margin28.4%Operating margin8.1%Net margin5.1%Free cash flow margin8.2%Fiscal year 2020Gross margin27.0%Operating margin8.0%Net margin5.7%Free cash flow margin11.2%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin28.5%Operating margin8.8%Net margin10.2%Free cash flow margin4.0%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin29.9%Operating margin8.9%Net margin5.9%Free cash flow margin5.9%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin28.8%Operating margin8.2%Net margin4.9%Free cash flow margin9.4%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin28.9%Operating margin7.4%Net margin4.3%Free cash flow margin8.9%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin28.9%Operating margin5.8%Net margin2.9%Free cash flow margin7.2%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 32.6% 32.4% 30.1% 28.4% 27.0% 28.5% 29.9% 28.8% 28.9% 28.9%
Operating margin 7.8% 8.6% 7.7% 8.1% 8.0% 8.8% 8.9% 8.2% 7.4% 5.8%
Net margin 4.0% 6.0% 4.6% 5.1% 5.7% 10.2% 5.9% 4.9% 4.3% 2.9%
Free cash flow margin 7.1% 6.6% 7.6% 8.2% 11.2% 4.0% 5.9% 9.4% 8.9% 7.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow199.3Capital expenditure−27.1Free cash flow172.2Buybacks−41.1Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow196.4Capital expenditure−24.3Free cash flow172.1 −0.1%Buybacks−60.1Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow287.4Capital expenditure−28.7Free cash flow258.7 +50.3%Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow313.2Capital expenditure−32.7Free cash flow280.5 +8.4%Buybacks−20.0Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow424.8Capital expenditure−32.6Free cash flow392.2 +39.8%Buybacks−27.9Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow193.7Capital expenditure−34.7Free cash flow159.0 −59.5%Buybacks−181.3Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow307.8Capital expenditure−37.5Free cash flow270.3 +70.0%Buybacks−281.4Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow456.9Capital expenditure−39.9Free cash flow417.0 +54.3%Buybacks−273.1Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow400.0Capital expenditure−35.3Free cash flow364.7 −12.5%Buybacks−327.2Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow327.9Capital expenditure−39.8Free cash flow288.1 −21.0%Buybacks−170.1
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 199.3 196.4 287.4 313.2 424.8 193.7 307.8 456.9 400.0 327.9
Capital expenditure −27.1 −24.3 −28.7 −32.7 −32.6 −34.7 −37.5 −39.9 −35.3 −39.8
Free cash flow 172.2 172.1 258.7 280.5 392.2 159.0 270.3 417.0 364.7 288.1
Growth −0.1% +50.3% +8.4% +39.8% −59.5% +70.0% +54.3% −12.5% −21.0%
Buybacks −41.1 −60.1 0.0 −20.0 −27.9 −181.3 −281.4 −273.1 −327.2 −170.1

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2016Cash27.1Total debt640.4Net cash (debt)−613.3Shareholders’ equity868.9Debt to equity0.74Fiscal year 2017Cash36.7Total debt575.2Net cash (debt)−538.5Shareholders’ equity991.4Debt to equity0.58Fiscal year 2018Cash41.8Total debt1,100.4Net cash (debt)−1,058.6Shareholders’ equity1,182.1Debt to equity0.93Fiscal year 2019Cash95.2Total debt1,032.3Net cash (debt)−937.1Shareholders’ equity1,376.2Debt to equity0.75Fiscal year 2020Cash274.4Total debt1,033.4Net cash (debt)−759.0Shareholders’ equity1,587.1Debt to equity0.65Fiscal year 2021Cash529.6Total debt1,033.9Net cash (debt)−504.3Shareholders’ equity1,865.4Debt to equity0.55Fiscal year 2022Cash70.3Total debt1,066.6Net cash (debt)−996.3Shareholders’ equity1,901.3Debt to equity0.56Fiscal year 2023Cash175.9Total debt1,036.6Net cash (debt)−860.7Shareholders’ equity1,892.1Debt to equity0.55Fiscal year 2024Cash205.2Total debt1,033.5Net cash (debt)−828.3Shareholders’ equity1,776.7Debt to equity0.58Fiscal year 2025Cash161.2Total debt1,169.4Net cash (debt)−1,008.2Shareholders’ equity1,804.0Debt to equity0.65
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 27.1 36.7 41.8 95.2 274.4 529.6 70.3 175.9 205.2 161.2
Total debt 640.4 575.2 1,100.4 1,032.3 1,033.4 1,033.9 1,066.6 1,036.6 1,033.5 1,169.4
Net cash (debt) −613.3 −538.5 −1,058.6 −937.1 −759.0 −504.3 −996.3 −860.7 −828.3 −1,008.2
Shareholders’ equity 868.9 991.4 1,182.1 1,376.2 1,587.1 1,865.4 1,901.3 1,892.1 1,776.7 1,804.0
Debt to equity 0.74 0.58 0.93 0.75 0.65 0.55 0.56 0.55 0.58 0.65

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
32.6% 32.4% 30.1% 28.4% 27.0% 28.5% 29.9% 28.8% 28.9% 28.9%
7.8% 8.6% 7.7% 8.1% 8.0% 8.8% 8.9% 8.2% 7.4% 5.8%
6.4% 7.5% 6.0% 6.0% 6.9% 7.8% 7.9% 6.7% 5.9% 4.1%
4.0% 6.0% 4.6% 5.1% 5.7% 10.2% 5.9% 4.9% 4.3% 2.9%
7.1% 6.6% 7.6% 8.2% 11.2% 4.0% 5.9% 9.4% 8.9% 7.2%
Spending
23.2% 22.5% 20.7% 18.9% 17.6% 18.4% 19.5% 19.0% 20.0% 21.5%
1.1% 0.9% 0.8% 1.0% 0.9% 0.9% 0.8% 0.9% 0.9% 1.0%
38.2% 19.9% 22.6% 26.8% 26.5% 26.0% 26.6% 26.3% 27.0% 30.2%
Returns
11.2% 15.9% 13.3% 12.7% 12.6% 22.0% 14.1% 11.6% 9.9% 6.3%
5.5% 8.7% 5.9% 5.9% 6.1% 11.7% 7.5% 6.2% 5.1% 3.1%
Balance and payout
0.74 0.58 0.93 0.75 0.65 0.55 0.56 0.55 0.58 0.65
50.4% 45.2% 56.0% 53.2% 51.6% 46.7% 47.0% 46.6% 48.2% 50.9%
23.9% 34.9% 0.0% 7.1% 7.1% 114.0% 104.1% 65.5% 89.7% 59.0%