Stocks · Technology · Services-Prepackaged Software

Fatpipe Inc/UT

FATN Clue Score58
United States Fiscal year ends March CIK 0001993400
$5.19 +1.57% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $5.19 −11.73% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 8 Apr 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2024Revenue17.9Operating income5.6Net income4.4EPS, diluted0.35Fiscal year 2025Revenue16.3 −8.8%Operating income3.5Net income2.0 −55.0%EPS, diluted0.15 −57.1%Fiscal year 2026Revenue19.2 +17.9%Operating income3.6Net income5.0 +152.7%EPS, diluted0.35 +133.3%
FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue 17.9 16.3 19.2
Growth −8.8% +17.9%
Operating income 5.6 3.5 3.6
Net income 4.4 2.0 5.0
Growth −55.0% +152.7%
EPS, diluted 0.35 0.15 0.35
Growth −57.1% +133.3%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2024Gross margin94.0%Operating margin31.6%Net margin24.4%Free cash flow margin−2.1%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin93.5%Operating margin21.3%Net margin12.1%Free cash flow margin−3.2%Fiscal year 2026Gross margin91.0%Operating margin18.7%Net margin25.9%Free cash flow margin−4.3%
FY2024FY2025FY2026
Gross margin 94.0% 93.5% 91.0%
Operating margin 31.6% 21.3% 18.7%
Net margin 24.4% 12.1% 25.9%
Free cash flow margin −2.1% −3.2% −4.3%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−0.4Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−0.4Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−0.5Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−0.5Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow−0.8Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow−0.8
FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow −0.4 −0.5 −0.8
Capital expenditure −0.0 −0.0 −0.1
Free cash flow −0.4 −0.5 −0.8
Growth

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2024Cash1.1Shareholders’ equity13.9Fiscal year 2025Cash2.9Total debt5.3Net cash (debt)−2.4Shareholders’ equity15.9Debt to equity0.33Fiscal year 2026Cash5.2Total debt5.0Net cash (debt)0.2Shareholders’ equity25.2Debt to equity0.20
FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash 1.1 2.9 5.2
Total debt n/a 5.3 5.0
Net cash (debt) n/a −2.4 0.2
Shareholders’ equity 13.9 15.9 25.2
Debt to equity n/a 0.33 0.20

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending March, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2024 31 Mar 2024 FY2025 31 Mar 2025 FY2026 31 Mar 2026
Assets
1.1 2.9 5.2
3.2 3.8 4.3
0.1 0.4 0.4
0.1 0.1 0.1
21.4 28.3 34.5
Growth +32.0% +22.0%
Liabilities
n/a 0.3 0.4
n/a 5.0 4.6
calc n/a 5.3 5.0
7.4 12.4 9.3
Equity
9.0 11.1 16.1
13.9 15.9 25.2
Growth +14.3% +58.3%
Per share and net cash
calc n/a −2.4 0.2
12.4 13.0 14.0
calc 1.12 1.22 1.80

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.