Stocks · Industrials · Air Transportation, Nonscheduled

FLYEXCLUSIVE INC.

FLYX Clue Score48
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001843973
$1.35 +3.05% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $1.35 −86.13% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 19 Jul 2021. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2021Operating income−1.0Net income2.1Fiscal year 2022Revenue320.0Operating income−12.3Net income6.0 +181.8%Fiscal year 2023Net income−47.1 −879.3%Fiscal year 2023Revenue315.4Operating income−37.3Net income−46.8Fiscal year 2024Revenue327.3 +3.8%Operating income−82.8Net income−21.1EPS, diluted−1.07Fiscal year 2025Revenue375.9 +14.9%Operating income−47.2Net income−17.6EPS, diluted−1.01
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue n/a 320.0 n/a 315.4 327.3 375.9
Growth +3.8% +14.9%
Operating income −1.0 −12.3 n/a −37.3 −82.8 −47.2
Net income 2.1 6.0 −47.1 −46.8 −21.1 −17.6
Growth +181.8% −879.3%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a n/a n/a −1.07 −1.01
Growth

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2021Fiscal year 2022Operating margin−3.8%Net margin1.9%Free cash flow margin−31.3%Fiscal year 2023Fiscal year 2023Operating margin−11.8%Net margin−14.9%Free cash flow margin−23.8%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin−25.3%Net margin−6.4%Free cash flow margin−20.7%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin−12.6%Net margin−4.7%Free cash flow margin−6.5%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin n/a −3.8% n/a −11.8% −25.3% −12.6%
Net margin n/a 1.9% n/a −14.9% −6.4% −4.7%
Free cash flow margin n/a −31.3% n/a −23.8% −20.7% −6.5%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−1.0Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow45.6Capital expenditure−146.0Free cash flow−100.3Fiscal year 2023Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow8.7Capital expenditure−83.6Free cash flow−75.0Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−10.9Capital expenditure−56.7Free cash flow−67.6Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow6.7Capital expenditure−30.9Free cash flow−24.3
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −1.0 45.6 n/a 8.7 −10.9 6.7
Capital expenditure n/a −146.0 n/a −83.6 −56.7 −30.9
Free cash flow n/a −100.3 n/a −75.0 −67.6 −24.3
Growth

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2021Cash0.3Shareholders’ equity−14.7Fiscal year 2022Cash23.2Total debt245.9Net cash (debt)−222.7Shareholders’ equity−13.2Fiscal year 2023Cash11.6Total debt193.3Net cash (debt)−181.7Shareholders’ equity46.5Debt to equity4.16Fiscal year 2023Cash11.6Total debt193.3Net cash (debt)−181.7Shareholders’ equity46.5Debt to equity4.16Fiscal year 2024Cash31.7Total debt273.8Net cash (debt)−242.1Shareholders’ equity−233.5Fiscal year 2025Cash29.3Total debt108.9Net cash (debt)−79.6Shareholders’ equity−326.8
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 0.3 23.2 11.6 11.6 31.7 29.3
Total debt n/a 245.9 193.3 193.3 273.8 108.9
Net cash (debt) n/a −222.7 −181.7 −181.7 −242.1 −79.6
Shareholders’ equity −14.7 −13.2 46.5 46.5 −233.5 −326.8
Debt to equity n/a n/a 4.16 4.16 n/a n/a

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 27 Dec 2023 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
n/a −3.8% n/a −11.8% −25.3% −12.6%
n/a −1.3% n/a −17.4% −31.0% −17.8%
n/a 1.9% n/a −14.9% −6.4% −4.7%
n/a −31.3% n/a −23.8% −20.7% −6.5%
Spending
n/a 16.8% n/a 23.9% 27.9% 22.0%
n/a 45.6% n/a 26.5% 17.3% 8.2%
0.0% n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Returns
n/a n/a −101.4% −100.8% n/a n/a
0.9% 1.2% −9.0% −9.0% −3.9% −4.0%
Balance and payout
n/a n/a 4.16 4.16 n/a n/a
6.9% 90.4% 93.2% 93.2% 102.2% 119.2%