Stocks · Industrials · Services-Engineering, Accounting, Research, Management

Galaxy Payroll Group Ltd

GLXG Clue Score27
Virgin Islands, British Fiscal year ends June CIK 0001905920
$0.98 -4.40% Close, 12 Oct 2026
Price $0.98 −77.21% Close, 12 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Sep 2024. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2022Revenue46.9Operating income27.1Net income22.6Fiscal year 2023Revenue31.5 −32.9%Operating income10.4Net income9.0 −60.1%Fiscal year 2024Revenue30.1 −4.3%Operating income7.0Net income5.5 −38.9%Fiscal year 2025Revenue27.4 −8.9%Operating income−27.8Net income−27.6 −600.7%EPS, diluted−1.95
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 46.9 31.5 30.1 27.4
Growth −32.9% −4.3% −8.9%
Operating income 27.1 10.4 7.0 −27.8
Net income 22.6 9.0 5.5 −27.6
Growth −60.1% −38.9% −600.7%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a n/a −1.95
Growth

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2022Operating margin57.7%Net margin48.1%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin32.9%Net margin28.6%Free cash flow margin51.0%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin23.3%Net margin18.3%Free cash flow margin22.1%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin−101.2%Net margin−100.5%Free cash flow margin−101.2%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin 57.7% 32.9% 23.3% −101.2%
Net margin 48.1% 28.6% 18.3% −100.5%
Free cash flow margin n/a 51.0% 22.1% −101.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow12.0Dividends paid−18.9Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow16.1Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow16.1Dividends paid−9.9Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow6.7Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow6.7 −58.5%Dividends paid−9.5Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−27.7Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow−27.8 −516.6%Dividends paid−5.9
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 12.0 16.1 6.7 −27.7
Capital expenditure n/a −0.0 −0.1 −0.1
Free cash flow n/a 16.1 6.7 −27.8
Growth −58.5% −516.6%
Dividends paid −18.9 −9.9 −9.5 −5.9

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2022Cash14.0Shareholders’ equity15.2Fiscal year 2023Cash17.4Shareholders’ equity10.3Fiscal year 2024Cash10.9Shareholders’ equity6.5Fiscal year 2025Cash32.2Shareholders’ equity27.1
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 14.0 17.4 10.9 32.2
Shareholders’ equity 15.2 10.3 6.5 27.1

In millions of HKD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Cash flow

In millions of HKD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending June, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2022 30 Jun 2022 FY2023 30 Jun 2023 FY2024 30 Jun 2024 FY2025 30 Jun 2025
Operations
12.0 16.1 6.7 −27.7
Growth +34.1% −58.2% −512.0%
Investment
n/a −0.0 −0.1 −0.1
calc n/a 16.1 6.7 −27.8
Growth −58.5% −516.6%
calc n/a 10.04 4.17 −15.38
n/a −0.0 −0.1 −0.1
Financing
−26.0 −12.6 −13.3 49.3
−18.9 −9.9 −9.5 −5.9

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how. Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative. Shown in HKD as filed; the screener converts to dollars.