Stocks · Technology · Services-Prepackaged Software

HiTek Global Inc.

HKIT Clue Score39
Cayman Islands Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001742341
$2.53 +4.98% Close, 8 Oct 2026
Price $2.53 +37.50% Close, 8 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 6 Oct 2023. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2018Revenue6.9Operating income2.8Net income2.2Fiscal year 2019Revenue6.9 +0.3%Operating income2.2Net income2.0 −9.0%Fiscal year 2020Revenue5.8 −16.3%Operating income1.8Net income1.7 −16.4%EPS, diluted0.15Fiscal year 2021Revenue6.5 +11.3%Operating income2.1Net income1.7 −1.2%EPS, diluted0.15 +0.0%Fiscal year 2022Revenue6.4 −0.5%Operating income1.6Net income1.4 −15.2%EPS, diluted0.13 −13.3%Fiscal year 2023Revenue4.6 −29.0%Operating income0.1Net income1.0 −26.0%EPS, diluted0.13 +0.0%Fiscal year 2024Revenue2.9 −36.3%Operating income−1.7Net income−0.9 −185.6%EPS, diluted−0.11 −184.6%Fiscal year 2025Revenue6.5 +125.0%Operating income−1.8Net income0.2EPS, diluted0.02
FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 6.9 6.9 5.8 6.5 6.4 4.6 2.9 6.5
Growth +0.3% −16.3% +11.3% −0.5% −29.0% −36.3% +125.0%
Operating income 2.8 2.2 1.8 2.1 1.6 0.1 −1.7 −1.8
Net income 2.2 2.0 1.7 1.7 1.4 1.0 −0.9 0.2
Growth −9.0% −16.4% −1.2% −15.2% −26.0% −185.6%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a 0.15 0.15 0.13 0.13 −0.11 0.02
Growth +0.0% −13.3% +0.0% −184.6%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2018Gross margin56.1%Operating margin40.6%Net margin32.1%Fiscal year 2019Gross margin54.0%Operating margin31.6%Net margin29.1%Fiscal year 2020Gross margin54.6%Operating margin30.2%Net margin29.1%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin60.1%Operating margin32.6%Net margin25.8%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin55.0%Operating margin25.3%Net margin22.0%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin42.1%Operating margin2.2%Net margin23.0%Free cash flow margin−5.4%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin34.6%Operating margin−60.1%Net margin−30.9%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin10.6%Operating margin−27.4%Net margin2.8%
FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 56.1% 54.0% 54.6% 60.1% 55.0% 42.1% 34.6% 10.6%
Operating margin 40.6% 31.6% 30.2% 32.6% 25.3% 2.2% −60.1% −27.4%
Net margin 32.1% 29.1% 29.1% 25.8% 22.0% 23.0% −30.9% 2.8%
Free cash flow margin n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −5.4% n/a n/a

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow0.3Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow0.0Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow1.9Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−0.2Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow3.8Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−0.1Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow−0.2Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−0.7Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−1.5
FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 0.3 0.0 1.9 −0.2 3.8 −0.1 −0.7 −1.5
Capital expenditure n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −0.2 n/a n/a
Free cash flow n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −0.2 n/a n/a
Growth

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2018Cash0.7Shareholders’ equity7.0Fiscal year 2019Cash0.8Shareholders’ equity9.0Fiscal year 2020Cash1.9Shareholders’ equity11.2Fiscal year 2021Cash2.1Shareholders’ equity13.1Fiscal year 2022Cash1.2Shareholders’ equity13.5Fiscal year 2023Cash9.3Shareholders’ equity28.3Fiscal year 2024Cash7.2Shareholders’ equity35.3Fiscal year 2025Cash3.6Shareholders’ equity36.0
FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 0.7 0.8 1.9 2.1 1.2 9.3 7.2 3.6
Shareholders’ equity 7.0 9.0 11.2 13.1 13.5 28.3 35.3 36.0

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Cash flow

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Operations
0.3 0.0 1.9 −0.2 3.8 −0.1 −0.7 −1.5
Growth −86.5% +4,367.4% −111.1% −101.6%
n/a n/a n/a 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.3
Investment
n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −0.2 n/a n/a
calc n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −0.2 n/a n/a
Growth
calc n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −0.03 n/a n/a
n/a n/a −0.9 0.4 −7.3 −6.9 −9.6 −2.1
Financing
n/a n/a n/a n/a 2.7 15.1 8.2 n/a

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how. Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative.