Stocks · Technology · Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation

IBEX Ltd

IBEX Clue Score64
United States Fiscal year ends June CIK 0001720420
$44.52 +0.27% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $44.52 +158.99% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 7 Aug 2020. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2018Revenue342.2Operating income−17.8Net income−15.9EPS, diluted−1.42Fiscal year 2019Revenue368.4 +7.7%Operating income6.8Net income11.0EPS, diluted0.00Fiscal year 2020Revenue405.1 +10.0%Operating income19.5Net income7.8 −29.1%EPS, diluted0.00Fiscal year 2021Revenue443.4 +9.4%Operating income17.0Net income13.1 +68.5%EPS, diluted0.71Fiscal year 2022Revenue492.9 +11.2%Operating income20.6Net income21.5 +63.9%EPS, diluted1.15 +62.0%Fiscal year 2023Revenue523.1 +6.1%Operating income40.5Net income31.6 +47.2%EPS, diluted1.67 +45.2%Fiscal year 2024Revenue508.6 −2.8%Operating income39.4Net income33.7 +6.6%EPS, diluted1.84 +10.2%Fiscal year 2025Revenue558.3 +9.8%Operating income46.6Net income36.9 +9.5%EPS, diluted2.36 +28.3%Fiscal year 2026Revenue644.1 +15.4%Operating income55.0Net income46.3 +25.7%EPS, diluted3.13 +32.6%
FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue 342.2 368.4 405.1 443.4 492.9 523.1 508.6 558.3 644.1
Growth +7.7% +10.0% +9.4% +11.2% +6.1% −2.8% +9.8% +15.4%
Operating income −17.8 6.8 19.5 17.0 20.6 40.5 39.4 46.6 55.0
Net income −15.9 11.0 7.8 13.1 21.5 31.6 33.7 36.9 46.3
Growth −29.1% +68.5% +63.9% +47.2% +6.6% +9.5% +25.7%
EPS, diluted −1.42 0.00 0.00 0.71 1.15 1.67 1.84 2.36 3.13
Growth +62.0% +45.2% +10.2% +28.3% +32.6%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2018Operating margin−5.2%Net margin−4.6%Free cash flow margin−3.2%Fiscal year 2019Operating margin1.8%Net margin3.0%Free cash flow margin−0.9%Fiscal year 2020Operating margin4.8%Net margin1.9%Free cash flow margin11.7%Fiscal year 2021Operating margin3.8%Net margin3.0%Free cash flow margin−1.1%Fiscal year 2022Operating margin4.2%Net margin4.4%Free cash flow margin2.9%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin7.7%Net margin6.0%Free cash flow margin4.4%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin7.8%Net margin6.6%Free cash flow margin5.3%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin8.3%Net margin6.6%Free cash flow margin4.9%Fiscal year 2026Operating margin8.5%Net margin7.2%Free cash flow margin4.8%
FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating margin −5.2% 1.8% 4.8% 3.8% 4.2% 7.7% 7.8% 8.3% 8.5%
Net margin −4.6% 3.0% 1.9% 3.0% 4.4% 6.0% 6.6% 6.6% 7.2%
Free cash flow margin −3.2% −0.9% 11.7% −1.1% 2.9% 4.4% 5.3% 4.9% 4.8%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow−5.7Capital expenditure−5.2Free cash flow−10.9Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−0.1Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow2.2Capital expenditure−5.6Free cash flow−3.4Buybacks−6.0Dividends paid−1.6Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow51.7Capital expenditure−4.3Free cash flow47.4Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−0.1Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow16.1Capital expenditure−20.8Free cash flow−4.7 −110.0%Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−4.0Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow40.0Capital expenditure−25.9Free cash flow14.1Buybacks−3.4Dividends paid0.0Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow41.9Capital expenditure−19.0Free cash flow22.9 +62.6%Buybacks−0.3Dividends paid0.0Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow35.9Capital expenditure−8.9Free cash flow27.0 +18.1%Buybacks−21.6Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow45.7Capital expenditure−18.4Free cash flow27.3 +0.9%Buybacks−78.0Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow59.0Capital expenditure−27.8Free cash flow31.2 +14.3%Buybacks−14.4
FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow −5.7 2.2 51.7 16.1 40.0 41.9 35.9 45.7 59.0
Capital expenditure −5.2 −5.6 −4.3 −20.8 −25.9 −19.0 −8.9 −18.4 −27.8
Free cash flow −10.9 −3.4 47.4 −4.7 14.1 22.9 27.0 27.3 31.2
Growth −110.0% +62.6% +18.1% +0.9% +14.3%
Buybacks 0.0 −6.0 0.0 0.0 −3.4 −0.3 −21.6 −78.0 −14.4
Dividends paid −0.1 −1.6 −0.1 −4.0 0.0 0.0 n/a n/a n/a

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2018Cash13.5Shareholders’ equity25.9Fiscal year 2019Cash8.9Total debt13.0Net cash (debt)−4.1Shareholders’ equity8.6Debt to equity1.51Fiscal year 2020Cash21.9Total debt9.8Net cash (debt)12.1Shareholders’ equity18.7Debt to equity0.52Fiscal year 2021Cash57.8Total debt6.2Net cash (debt)51.6Shareholders’ equity94.7Debt to equity0.07Fiscal year 2022Cash48.8Total debt3.8Net cash (debt)45.0Shareholders’ equity113.5Debt to equity0.03Fiscal year 2023Cash57.4Shareholders’ equity150.0Fiscal year 2024Cash62.7Shareholders’ equity165.8Fiscal year 2025Cash15.4Shareholders’ equity134.3Fiscal year 2026Cash32.6Shareholders’ equity170.2
FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash 13.5 8.9 21.9 57.8 48.8 57.4 62.7 15.4 32.6
Total debt n/a 13.0 9.8 6.2 3.8 n/a n/a n/a n/a
Net cash (debt) n/a −4.1 12.1 51.6 45.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a
Shareholders’ equity 25.9 8.6 18.7 94.7 113.5 150.0 165.8 134.3 170.2
Debt to equity n/a 1.51 0.52 0.07 0.03 n/a n/a n/a n/a

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending June, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2018 30 Jun 2018 FY2019 30 Jun 2019 FY2020 30 Jun 2020 FY2021 30 Jun 2021 FY2022 30 Jun 2022 FY2023 30 Jun 2023 FY2024 30 Jun 2024 FY2025 30 Jun 2025 FY2026 30 Jun 2026
Assets
13.5 8.9 21.9 57.8 48.8 57.4 62.7 15.4 32.6
n/a 71.1 62.6 81.1 75.4 86.4 98.4 117.1 125.3
18.9 82.3 13.3 30.8 39.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a
11.8 11.8 11.8 11.8 11.8 n/a n/a n/a n/a
n/a 188.3 195.2 274.3 290.1 n/a n/a n/a n/a
Growth +3.7% +40.5% +5.8%
Liabilities
n/a 5.8 6.0 4.4 3.5 n/a n/a n/a n/a
n/a 7.2 3.8 1.8 0.3 n/a n/a n/a n/a
calc n/a 13.0 9.8 6.2 3.8 n/a n/a n/a n/a
n/a 179.7 179.1 193.6 189.8 n/a n/a n/a n/a
Equity
n/a −117.2 −109.5 −110.7 −76.4 −44.8 −11.1 25.7 72.1
25.9 8.6 18.7 94.7 113.5 150.0 165.8 134.3 170.2
Growth −66.7% +116.9% +406.2% +19.7% +32.2% +10.6% −19.0% +26.7%
Per share and net cash
calc n/a −4.1 12.1 51.6 45.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a
n/a n/a n/a 18.4 18.2 18.3 17.0 13.4 13.3
calc n/a n/a n/a 5.15 6.22 8.20 9.74 10.05 12.79

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.