Stocks · Financials · Short-Term Business Credit Institutions

Jefferson Capital, Inc. / DE

JCAP Clue Score61
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0002046042
$20.35 +2.11% Close, 12 Oct 2026
Price $20.35 +11.81% Close, 12 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 26 Jun 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2023Revenue323.1Operating income164.1Net income111.5Fiscal year 2024Revenue433.3 +34.1%Operating income220.3Net income128.9 +15.6%Fiscal year 2025Revenue613.3 +41.5%Operating income316.5Net income188.0 +45.8%EPS, diluted5.64
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 323.1 433.3 613.3
Growth +34.1% +41.5%
Operating income 164.1 220.3 316.5
Net income 111.5 128.9 188.0
Growth +15.6% +45.8%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a 5.64
Growth

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2023Operating margin50.8%Net margin34.5%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin50.8%Net margin29.7%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin51.6%Net margin30.6%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin 50.8% 50.8% 51.6%
Net margin 34.5% 29.7% 30.6%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow120.2Dividends paid−30.6Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow168.2Dividends paid−36.0Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow268.8Dividends paid−63.5
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 120.2 168.2 268.8
Dividends paid −30.6 −36.0 −63.5

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2023Cash14.4Shareholders’ equity303.6Fiscal year 2024Cash35.5Shareholders’ equity382.5Fiscal year 2025Cash23.2Total debt1,753.8Net cash (debt)−1,730.6Shareholders’ equity476.1Debt to equity3.68
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 14.4 35.5 23.2
Total debt n/a n/a 1,753.8
Net cash (debt) n/a n/a −1,730.6
Shareholders’ equity 303.6 382.5 476.1
Debt to equity n/a n/a 3.68

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Cash flow

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Operations
120.2 168.2 268.8
Growth +39.9% +59.8%
2.4 2.6 5.3
Investment
−403.4 −542.4 −401.9
Financing
289.9 388.8 149.7
−30.6 −36.0 −63.5

Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative.