Stocks · Industrials · Refrigeration & Service Industry Machinery

Li Bang International Corp Inc.

LBGJ Clue Score28
Cayman Islands CIK 0001896425
$1.87 -6.50% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $1.87 +234.65% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 23 Oct 2024. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2022Revenue13.5Operating income1.3Net income0.8EPS, diluted0.05Fiscal year 2023Revenue14.0 +3.9%Operating income1.2Net income0.6 −27.3%EPS, diluted0.04 −20.0%Fiscal year 2024Revenue10.8 −22.9%Operating income−1.7Net income−1.4 −322.3%EPS, diluted−0.08 −300.0%Fiscal year 2025Revenue11.1 +2.9%Operating income−1.4Net income−1.0EPS, diluted−0.06
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 13.5 14.0 10.8 11.1
Growth +3.9% −22.9% +2.9%
Operating income 1.3 1.2 −1.7 −1.4
Net income 0.8 0.6 −1.4 −1.0
Growth −27.3% −322.3%
EPS, diluted 0.05 0.04 −0.08 −0.06
Growth −20.0% −300.0%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2022Gross margin36.0%Operating margin9.9%Net margin6.3%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin41.1%Operating margin8.9%Net margin4.4%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin25.1%Operating margin−15.9%Net margin−12.7%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin29.2%Operating margin−12.2%Net margin−9.1%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 36.0% 41.1% 25.1% 29.2%
Operating margin 9.9% 8.9% −15.9% −12.2%
Net margin 6.3% 4.4% −12.7% −9.1%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−0.4Dividends paid−0.9Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−0.6Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−0.6Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−0.9
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −0.4 −0.6 −0.6 −0.9
Dividends paid −0.9 n/a n/a n/a

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2022Cash0.2Shareholders’ equity5.4Fiscal year 2023Cash0.5Shareholders’ equity5.6Fiscal year 2024Cash0.2Total debt3.8Net cash (debt)−3.6Shareholders’ equity4.3Debt to equity0.88Fiscal year 2025Cash1.1Total debt3.1Net cash (debt)−2.0Shareholders’ equity7.9Debt to equity0.39
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 0.2 0.5 0.2 1.1
Total debt n/a n/a 3.8 3.1
Net cash (debt) n/a n/a −3.6 −2.0
Shareholders’ equity 5.4 5.6 4.3 7.9
Debt to equity n/a n/a 0.88 0.39

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending June, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2022 30 Jun 2022 FY2023 30 Jun 2023 FY2024 30 Jun 2024 FY2025 30 Jun 2025
Assets
0.2 0.5 0.2 1.1
n/a 11.9 12.3 12.3
n/a 1.5 1.8 1.5
n/a 3.1 2.8 2.6
n/a 25.4 25.1 27.8
Growth −1.1% +11.0%
Liabilities
n/a n/a 3.8 3.1
calc n/a n/a 3.8 3.1
n/a 19.8 20.8 20.0
Equity
n/a 3.0 1.6 0.5
5.4 5.6 4.3 7.9
Growth +4.8% −23.0% +82.5%
Per share and net cash
calc n/a n/a −3.6 −2.0
n/a 17.0 17.0 18.7
calc n/a 0.33 0.25 0.42

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.