Stocks · Health care · In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances

Lantheus Holdings, Inc.

LNTH Clue Score79
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001521036
$100.15 +0.03% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $100.15 +331.87% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 13 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2016Revenue301.9Operating income56.6EPS, diluted0.82Fiscal year 2017Revenue331.4 +9.8%Operating income51.9Net income123.4EPS, diluted3.17 +286.6%Fiscal year 2018Revenue343.4 +3.6%Operating income64.5Net income40.5 −67.2%EPS, diluted1.03 −67.5%Fiscal year 2019Revenue347.3 +1.2%Operating income51.7Net income31.7 −21.8%EPS, diluted0.79 −23.3%Fiscal year 2020Revenue339.4 −2.3%Operating income−4.2Net income−13.5 −142.5%EPS, diluted−0.25 −131.6%Fiscal year 2021Revenue425.2 +25.3%Operating income−60.8Net income−71.3EPS, diluted−1.06Fiscal year 2022Revenue935.1 +119.9%Operating income36.2Net income28.1EPS, diluted0.40Fiscal year 2023Revenue1,296.4 +38.6%Operating income364.6Net income326.7 +1,063.9%EPS, diluted4.65 +1,062.5%Fiscal year 2024Revenue1,533.9 +18.3%Operating income457.0Net income312.4 −4.4%EPS, diluted4.36 −6.2%Fiscal year 2025Revenue1,541.6 +0.5%Operating income310.8Net income233.6 −25.2%EPS, diluted3.41 −21.8%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 301.9 331.4 343.4 347.3 339.4 425.2 935.1 1,296.4 1,533.9 1,541.6
Growth +9.8% +3.6% +1.2% −2.3% +25.3% +119.9% +38.6% +18.3% +0.5%
Operating income 56.6 51.9 64.5 51.7 −4.2 −60.8 36.2 364.6 457.0 310.8
Net income n/a 123.4 40.5 31.7 −13.5 −71.3 28.1 326.7 312.4 233.6
Growth −67.2% −21.8% −142.5% +1,063.9% −4.4% −25.2%
EPS, diluted 0.82 3.17 1.03 0.79 −0.25 −1.06 0.40 4.65 4.36 3.41
Growth +286.6% −67.5% −23.3% −131.6% +1,062.5% −6.2% −21.8%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2016Gross margin45.6%Operating margin18.7%Free cash flow margin14.0%Fiscal year 2017Gross margin48.9%Operating margin15.6%Net margin37.2%Free cash flow margin11.2%Fiscal year 2018Gross margin50.9%Operating margin18.8%Net margin11.8%Free cash flow margin12.0%Fiscal year 2019Gross margin50.3%Operating margin14.9%Net margin9.1%Free cash flow margin16.8%Fiscal year 2020Gross margin40.9%Operating margin−1.2%Net margin−4.0%Free cash flow margin4.8%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin44.1%Operating margin−14.3%Net margin−16.8%Free cash flow margin12.7%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin62.2%Operating margin3.9%Net margin3.0%Free cash flow margin2.3%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin54.7%Operating margin28.1%Net margin25.2%Free cash flow margin20.0%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin64.4%Operating margin29.8%Net margin20.4%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin61.1%Operating margin20.2%Net margin15.2%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 45.6% 48.9% 50.9% 50.3% 40.9% 44.1% 62.2% 54.7% 64.4% 61.1%
Operating margin 18.7% 15.6% 18.8% 14.9% −1.2% −14.3% 3.9% 28.1% 29.8% 20.2%
Net margin n/a 37.2% 11.8% 9.1% −4.0% −16.8% 3.0% 25.2% 20.4% 15.2%
Free cash flow margin 14.0% 11.2% 12.0% 16.8% 4.8% 12.7% 2.3% 20.0% n/a n/a

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow49.6Capital expenditure−7.4Free cash flow42.2Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow54.8Capital expenditure−17.5Free cash flow37.2 −11.9%Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow61.2Capital expenditure−20.1Free cash flow41.1 +10.3%Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow80.4Capital expenditure−22.1Free cash flow58.3 +42.0%Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow16.4Capital expenditure0.0Free cash flow16.4 −71.9%Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow53.9Capital expenditure0.0Free cash flow53.9 +228.8%Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow281.8Capital expenditure−260.0Free cash flow21.8 −59.6%Buybacks−75.0Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow305.3Capital expenditure−45.3Free cash flow259.9 +1,093.3%Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow544.8Buybacks−100.0Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow390.1Buybacks−300.0
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 49.6 54.8 61.2 80.4 16.4 53.9 281.8 305.3 544.8 390.1
Capital expenditure −7.4 −17.5 −20.1 −22.1 0.0 0.0 −260.0 −45.3 n/a n/a
Free cash flow 42.2 37.2 41.1 58.3 16.4 53.9 21.8 259.9 n/a n/a
Growth −11.9% +10.3% +42.0% −71.9% +228.8% −59.6% +1,093.3%
Buybacks n/a n/a n/a n/a 0.0 0.0 −75.0 0.0 −100.0 −300.0

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2016Cash51.2Total debt278.1Net cash (debt)−226.9Shareholders’ equity−106.5Fiscal year 2017Cash76.3Total debt268.1Net cash (debt)−191.9Shareholders’ equity23.3Debt to equity11.51Fiscal year 2018Cash113.4Total debt266.5Net cash (debt)−153.1Shareholders’ equity71.0Debt to equity3.75Fiscal year 2019Cash92.9Total debt194.1Net cash (debt)−101.2Shareholders’ equity114.6Debt to equity1.69Fiscal year 2020Cash79.6Total debt218.4Net cash (debt)−138.8Shareholders’ equity514.2Debt to equity0.42Fiscal year 2021Cash98.5Total debt174.8Net cash (debt)−76.3Shareholders’ equity464.4Debt to equity0.38Fiscal year 2022Cash415.7Total debt558.1Net cash (debt)−142.4Shareholders’ equity447.1Debt to equity1.25Fiscal year 2023Cash713.7Total debt0.8Net cash (debt)712.8Shareholders’ equity815.9Debt to equity0.00Fiscal year 2024Cash912.8Total debt1.0Net cash (debt)911.8Shareholders’ equity1,088.0Debt to equity0.00Fiscal year 2025Cash359.1Total debt0.7Net cash (debt)358.4Shareholders’ equity1,089.8Debt to equity0.00
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 51.2 76.3 113.4 92.9 79.6 98.5 415.7 713.7 912.8 359.1
Total debt 278.1 268.1 266.5 194.1 218.4 174.8 558.1 0.8 1.0 0.7
Net cash (debt) −226.9 −191.9 −153.1 −101.2 −138.8 −76.3 −142.4 712.8 911.8 358.4
Shareholders’ equity −106.5 23.3 71.0 114.6 514.2 464.4 447.1 815.9 1,088.0 1,089.8
Debt to equity n/a 11.51 3.75 1.69 0.42 0.38 1.25 0.00 0.00 0.00

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
301.9 331.4 343.4 347.3 339.4 425.2 935.1 1,296.4 1,533.9 1,541.6
Growth +9.8% +3.6% +1.2% −2.3% +25.3% +119.9% +38.6% +18.3% +0.5%
164.1 169.2 168.5 172.5 200.6 237.5 353.4 586.9 545.6 599.7
137.8 162.1 174.9 174.8 138.8 187.7 581.7 709.5 988.3 942.0
Growth +17.7% +7.9% −0.0% −20.6% +35.3% +209.9% +22.0% +39.3% −4.7%
12.2 18.1 17.1 20.0 32.8 45.0 311.7 77.7 168.1 177.3
38.8 49.8 50.2 61.2 69.3 150.4 133.6 125.5 193.7 275.1
56.6 51.9 64.5 51.7 −4.2 −60.8 36.2 364.6 457.0 310.8
Growth −8.4% +24.4% −19.9% −108.1% +907.4% +25.3% −32.0%
28.3 39.6 49.5 28.6 −11.5 −75.0 26.7 410.9 431.0 313.8
1.5 −83.7 9.0 −3.0 2.0 −3.8 −1.3 84.3 118.5 80.2
n/a 123.4 40.5 31.7 −13.5 −71.3 28.1 326.7 312.4 233.6
Growth −67.2% −21.8% −142.5% +1,063.9% −4.4% −25.2%
Per share
0.84 3.31 1.06 0.81 −0.25 −1.06 0.41 4.79 4.52 3.46
0.82 3.17 1.03 0.79 −0.25 −1.06 0.40 4.65 4.36 3.41
Growth +286.6% −67.5% −23.3% −131.6% +1,062.5% −6.2% −21.8%
32.0 37.3 38.2 39.0 54.1 67.5 68.5 68.3 69.2 67.5
32.7 38.9 39.5 40.1 54.1 67.5 70.7 70.2 71.7 68.4
Growth +19.1% +1.6% +1.5% +35.0% +24.7% +4.7% −0.6% +2.0% −4.5%

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • Revenue grew 35.3% a year over five years.
  • The diluted share count rose 26.4% in five years, which is dilution.
  • Operating margin is up 21.4 points on five years ago, at 20.2%.
  • A net loss in 2 of 9 years on file.