Stocks · Consumer discretionary · Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses

LuxExperience B.V.

LUXE Clue Score68
Netherlands Fiscal year ends June CIK 0001831907
$10.21 -2.30% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $10.21 −60.10% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 21 Jan 2021. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2019Revenue379.1Operating income19.1Net income1.7EPS, diluted0.02Fiscal year 2020Revenue449.5 +18.6%Operating income20.9Net income6.4 +284.6%EPS, diluted0.09 +350.0%Fiscal year 2021Revenue612.1 +36.2%Operating income−32.2Net income−32.6 −613.4%EPS, diluted−0.42 −566.7%Fiscal year 2022Revenue687.8 +12.4%Operating income2.9Net income−9.3EPS, diluted−0.11Fiscal year 2023Revenue766.0 +11.4%Operating income−8.7Net income−17.0EPS, diluted−0.20Fiscal year 2024Revenue840.9 +9.8%Operating income−22.0Net income−24.9EPS, diluted−0.29Fiscal year 2025Revenue1,262.3 +50.1%Operating income578.6Net income570.0EPS, diluted5.65
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 379.1 449.5 612.1 687.8 766.0 840.9 1,262.3
Growth +18.6% +36.2% +12.4% +11.4% +9.8% +50.1%
Operating income 19.1 20.9 −32.2 2.9 −8.7 −22.0 578.6
Net income 1.7 6.4 −32.6 −9.3 −17.0 −24.9 570.0
Growth +284.6% −613.4%
EPS, diluted 0.02 0.09 −0.42 −0.11 −0.20 −0.29 5.65
Growth +350.0% −566.7%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2019Gross margin46.9%Operating margin5.0%Net margin0.4%Fiscal year 2020Gross margin46.7%Operating margin4.7%Net margin1.4%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin46.9%Operating margin−5.3%Net margin−5.3%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin51.3%Operating margin0.4%Net margin−1.4%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin49.6%Operating margin−1.1%Net margin−2.2%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin45.7%Operating margin−2.6%Net margin−3.0%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin47.8%Operating margin45.8%Net margin45.2%
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 46.9% 46.7% 46.9% 51.3% 49.6% 45.7% 47.8%
Operating margin 5.0% 4.7% −5.3% 0.4% −1.1% −2.6% 45.8%
Net margin 0.4% 1.4% −5.3% −1.4% −2.2% −3.0% 45.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow2.4Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow10.6Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−16.6Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow54.8Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−55.1Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow10.0Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−30.5
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 2.4 10.6 −16.6 54.8 −55.1 10.0 −30.5

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2019Cash2.1Shareholders’ equity111.3Fiscal year 2020Cash9.4Total debt191.2Net cash (debt)−181.8Shareholders’ equity64.4Debt to equity2.97Fiscal year 2021Cash76.8Shareholders’ equity385.0Fiscal year 2022Cash113.5Shareholders’ equity429.6Fiscal year 2023Cash30.1Shareholders’ equity443.4Fiscal year 2024Cash15.1Shareholders’ equity435.6Fiscal year 2025Cash603.6Shareholders’ equity1,364.8
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 2.1 9.4 76.8 113.5 30.1 15.1 603.6
Total debt n/a 191.2 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Net cash (debt) n/a −181.8 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Shareholders’ equity 111.3 64.4 385.0 429.6 443.4 435.6 1,364.8
Debt to equity n/a 2.97 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

In millions of EUR, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of EUR, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending June, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2019 30 Jun 2019 FY2020 30 Jun 2020 FY2021 30 Jun 2021 FY2022 30 Jun 2022 FY2023 30 Jun 2023 FY2024 30 Jun 2024 FY2025 30 Jun 2025
Revenue and profit
379.1 449.5 612.1 687.8 766.0 840.9 1,262.3
Growth +18.6% +36.2% +12.4% +11.4% +9.8% +50.1%
177.7 209.9 287.0 353.0 380.0 384.5 603.3
Growth +18.2% +36.7% +23.0% +7.6% +1.2% +56.9%
52.0 66.4 157.2 148.2 147.7 159.3 284.3
19.1 20.9 −32.2 2.9 −8.7 −22.0 578.6
Growth +9.6% −253.8% −403.0%
5.1 9.8 −17.1 1.9 −11.1 −26.7 573.5
3.4 3.4 15.5 11.2 5.9 −1.8 3.6
1.7 6.4 −32.6 −9.3 −17.0 −24.9 570.0
Growth +284.6% −613.4%
Per share
0.02 0.09 −0.42 −0.11 −0.20 −0.29 5.89
0.02 0.09 −0.42 −0.11 −0.20 −0.29 5.65
Growth +350.0% −566.7%
70.2 70.2 77.4 86.3 86.6 86.8 96.8
70.2 70.2 77.4 86.3 86.6 86.8 100.9
Growth +0.0% +10.3% +11.5% +0.3% +0.2% +16.2%

Shown in EUR as filed; the screener converts to dollars.

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • Revenue grew 22.9% a year over five years, and earnings per share grew 128.9% a year.
  • The diluted share count rose 43.7% in five years, which is dilution.
  • Operating margin is up 41.2 points on five years ago, at 45.8%.
  • A net loss in 4 of 7 years on file.