Stocks · Technology · Services-Computer Programming Services

Mega Fortune Co Ltd

MGRT Clue Score73
China Fiscal year ends September CIK 0002033377
$102.00 +0.00% Close, 12 Oct 2026
Price $102.00 +1,820.90% Close, 12 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 16 Jul 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2023Revenue3.2Operating income0.6Net income0.5EPS, diluted0.05Fiscal year 2024Revenue3.3 +2.4%Operating income0.5Net income0.4 −25.2%EPS, diluted0.04 −20.0%Fiscal year 2025Revenue11.1 +233.3%Operating income2.2Net income1.8 +345.4%EPS, diluted0.17 +325.0%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 3.2 3.3 11.1
Growth +2.4% +233.3%
Operating income 0.6 0.5 2.2
Net income 0.5 0.4 1.8
Growth −25.2% +345.4%
EPS, diluted 0.05 0.04 0.17
Growth −20.0% +325.0%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2023Gross margin39.3%Operating margin17.0%Net margin16.5%Free cash flow margin−1.1%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin53.9%Operating margin16.4%Net margin12.1%Free cash flow margin−3.2%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin50.7%Operating margin20.3%Net margin16.1%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 39.3% 53.9% 50.7%
Operating margin 17.0% 16.4% 20.3%
Net margin 16.5% 12.1% 16.1%
Free cash flow margin −1.1% −3.2% n/a

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−0.0Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−0.0Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−0.1Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−0.1Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−12.0
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −0.0 −0.1 −12.0
Capital expenditure −0.0 −0.0 n/a
Free cash flow −0.0 −0.1 n/a
Growth

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash and securitiesTotal debt
Fiscal year 2023Shareholders’ equity1.0Fiscal year 2024Cash and securities0.4Shareholders’ equity1.4Fiscal year 2025Cash and securities0.8Total debt0.7Net cash (debt)0.1Shareholders’ equity15.6Debt to equity0.04
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash and securities n/a 0.4 0.8
Total debt n/a n/a 0.7
Net cash (debt) n/a n/a 0.1
Shareholders’ equity 1.0 1.4 15.6
Debt to equity n/a n/a 0.04

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Cash flow

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending September, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2023 30 Sep 2023 FY2024 30 Sep 2024 FY2025 30 Sep 2025
Operations
−0.0 −0.1 −12.0
Growth
Investment
−0.0 −0.0 n/a
calc −0.0 −0.1 n/a
Growth
calc −0.00 −0.01 n/a
−0.0 −0.0 n/a
Financing
−0.3 −0.1 12.3

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how. Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative.