Stocks · Financials · State Commercial Banks

NORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC

NPB Clue Score56
United States CIK 0001336706
$15.84 +0.96% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $15.84 −8.97% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 14 Feb 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
Net income
Fiscal year 2023Net income33.8EPS, diluted0.93Fiscal year 2024Net income55.2 +63.4%EPS, diluted1.83 +96.8%Fiscal year 2025Net income83.4 +51.2%EPS, diluted2.11 +15.3%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Net income 33.8 55.2 83.4
Growth +63.4% +51.2%
EPS, diluted 0.93 1.83 2.11
Growth +96.8% +15.3%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow504.2Capital expenditure−2.8Free cash flow501.4Buybacks−0.6Dividends paid−2.6Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow19.8Capital expenditure−1.1Free cash flow18.8 −96.3%Buybacks−0.8Dividends paid−2.6Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow44.3Capital expenditure−2.8Free cash flow41.5 +121.4%Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−3.2
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 504.2 19.8 44.3
Capital expenditure −2.8 −1.1 −2.8
Free cash flow 501.4 18.8 41.5
Growth −96.3% +121.4%
Buybacks −0.6 −0.8 0.0
Dividends paid −2.6 −2.6 −3.2

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2023Cash351.9Shareholders’ equity430.6Fiscal year 2024Cash376.3Shareholders’ equity462.5Fiscal year 2025Cash496.5Shareholders’ equity569.0
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 351.9 376.3 496.5
Shareholders’ equity 430.6 462.5 569.0

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
44.7 72.9 110.4
10.9 17.7 27.0
33.8 55.2 83.4
Growth +63.4% +51.2%
Per share
0.94 1.83 2.14
0.93 1.83 2.11
Growth +96.8% +15.3%
25.7 25.8 33.4
25.8 25.8 33.9
Growth +0.1% +31.1%

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • Profitable in every one of the 3 years on file.