Stocks · Technology · Semiconductors & Related Devices

Nextpower Inc.

NXT Clue Score67
United States Fiscal year ends March CIK 0001852131
$86.11 +1.00% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $86.11 +152.37% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 9 Feb 2023. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2021Revenue1,195.6Operating income158.5Net income0.0Fiscal year 2022Revenue1,457.6 +21.9%Operating income65.9Net income0.0Fiscal year 2023Revenue1,902.1 +30.5%Operating income168.5Net income1.1EPS, diluted0.02Fiscal year 2024Revenue2,499.8 +31.4%Operating income587.1Net income306.2 +26,692.7%EPS, diluted3.37 +16,750.0%Fiscal year 2025Revenue2,959.2 +18.4%Operating income639.1Net income509.2 +66.3%EPS, diluted3.47 +3.0%Fiscal year 2026Revenue3,559.4 +20.3%Operating income697.3Net income585.9 +15.1%EPS, diluted3.84 +10.7%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue 1,195.6 1,457.6 1,902.1 2,499.8 2,959.2 3,559.4
Growth +21.9% +30.5% +31.4% +18.4% +20.3%
Operating income 158.5 65.9 168.5 587.1 639.1 697.3
Net income 0.0 0.0 1.1 306.2 509.2 585.9
Growth +26,692.7% +66.3% +15.1%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a 0.02 3.37 3.47 3.84
Growth +16,750.0% +3.0% +10.7%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2021Gross margin19.4%Operating margin13.3%Net margin0.0%Free cash flow margin7.7%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin10.1%Operating margin4.5%Net margin0.0%Free cash flow margin−10.5%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin15.1%Operating margin8.9%Net margin0.1%Free cash flow margin5.5%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin32.5%Operating margin23.5%Net margin12.3%Free cash flow margin16.9%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin34.1%Operating margin21.6%Net margin17.2%Free cash flow margin21.0%Fiscal year 2026Gross margin32.6%Operating margin19.6%Net margin16.5%Free cash flow margin14.4%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Gross margin 19.4% 10.1% 15.1% 32.5% 34.1% 32.6%
Operating margin 13.3% 4.5% 8.9% 23.5% 21.6% 19.6%
Net margin 0.0% 0.0% 0.1% 12.3% 17.2% 16.5%
Free cash flow margin 7.7% −10.5% 5.5% 16.9% 21.0% 14.4%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow94.3Capital expenditure−2.5Free cash flow91.8Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−147.1Capital expenditure−5.9Free cash flow−153.0 −266.7%Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow107.7Capital expenditure−3.2Free cash flow104.5Buybacks−693.8Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow429.0Capital expenditure−6.2Free cash flow422.8 +304.7%Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow655.8Capital expenditure−33.9Free cash flow621.9 +47.1%Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow562.9Capital expenditure−49.3Free cash flow513.6 −17.4%Buybacks−0.4
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow 94.3 −147.1 107.7 429.0 655.8 562.9
Capital expenditure −2.5 −5.9 −3.2 −6.2 −33.9 −49.3
Free cash flow 91.8 −153.0 104.5 422.8 621.9 513.6
Growth −266.7% +304.7% +47.1% −17.4%
Buybacks n/a 0.0 −693.8 0.0 0.0 −0.4

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2021Cash190.6Shareholders’ equity456.0Fiscal year 2022Cash29.1Total debt0.0Net cash (debt)29.1Shareholders’ equity0.0Fiscal year 2023Cash130.0Total debt147.1Net cash (debt)−17.1Shareholders’ equity−3,075.8Fiscal year 2024Cash474.1Total debt147.7Net cash (debt)326.3Shareholders’ equity992.0Debt to equity0.15Fiscal year 2025Cash766.1Total debt0.0Net cash (debt)766.1Shareholders’ equity1,628.1Debt to equity0.00Fiscal year 2026Cash1,095.0Shareholders’ equity2,334.4
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash 190.6 29.1 130.0 474.1 766.1 1,095.0
Total debt n/a 0.0 147.1 147.7 0.0 n/a
Net cash (debt) n/a 29.1 −17.1 326.3 766.1 n/a
Shareholders’ equity 456.0 0.0 −3,075.8 992.0 1,628.1 2,334.4
Debt to equity n/a n/a n/a 0.15 0.00 n/a

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending March, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 31 Mar 2021 FY2022 31 Mar 2022 FY2023 31 Mar 2023 FY2024 31 Mar 2024 FY2025 31 Mar 2025 FY2026 31 Mar 2026
Assets
190.6 29.1 130.0 474.1 766.1 1,095.0
n/a 168.3 271.2 382.7 472.5 417.0
n/a 172.2 138.1 201.7 209.4 262.3
n/a 7.4 7.3 9.2 60.4 78.4
n/a 265.2 265.2 265.2 371.0 489.0
n/a 1,017.3 1,419.7 2,518.8 3,192.5 4,073.2
Growth +39.6% +77.4% +26.7% +27.6%
Liabilities
n/a n/a n/a 3.8 0.0 n/a
n/a 0.0 147.1 144.0 0.0 n/a
calc n/a 0.0 147.1 147.7 0.0 n/a
n/a 516.2 934.8 1,526.8 1,564.4 1,738.8
Equity
n/a 0.0 −3,075.8 −3,066.6 −2,557.4 −1,971.5
456.0 0.0 −3,075.8 992.0 1,628.1 2,334.4
Growth −100.0% +64.1% +43.4%
Per share and net cash
calc n/a 29.1 −17.1 326.3 766.1 n/a
n/a n/a 98.2 n/a n/a n/a
calc n/a n/a −31.32 n/a n/a n/a

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.