Stocks · Financials · Finance Services

Hyperliquid Strategies Inc

PURR Clue Score73
United States Fiscal year ends June CIK 0002078856
$11.11 -1.68% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $11.11 +97.34% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 3 Dec 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2026Revenue9.5Operating income500.6Net income305.5EPS, diluted3.21
FY2026
Revenue 9.5
Growth
Operating income 500.6
Net income 305.5
Growth
EPS, diluted 3.21
Growth

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2026Operating margin5,292.0%Net margin3,229.8%
FY2026
Operating margin 5,292.0%
Net margin 3,229.8%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow−19.1Buybacks−10.5
FY2026
Operating cash flow −19.1
Buybacks −10.5

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2026Cash137.9Shareholders’ equity1,872.9
FY2026
Cash 137.9
Shareholders’ equity 1,872.9

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending June, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2026 30 Jun 2026
Revenue and profit
9.5
Growth
500.6
Growth
489.0
183.5
305.5
Growth
Per share
3.21
3.21
Growth
79.8
79.8
Growth

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • Profitable in every one of the 1 years on file.