Stocks · Industrials · Cutlery, Handtools & General Hardware

Rectitude Holdings Ltd.

RECT Clue Score64
Singapore Fiscal year ends March CIK 0001995116
$1.26 +2.44% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $1.26 −66.22% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 21 Jun 2024. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2022Revenue29.8Operating income2.5Net income2.1EPS, diluted0.17Fiscal year 2023Revenue37.6 +26.3%Operating income4.8Net income3.9 +89.1%EPS, diluted0.31 +82.4%Fiscal year 2024Revenue41.4 +9.9%Operating income4.2Net income3.4 −14.6%EPS, diluted0.27 −12.9%Fiscal year 2025Revenue43.8 +5.9%Operating income2.2Net income2.2 −33.3%EPS, diluted0.16 −40.7%Fiscal year 2026Revenue51.3 +17.1%Operating income4.3Net income3.6 +60.5%EPS, diluted0.25 +56.3%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue 29.8 37.6 41.4 43.8 51.3
Growth +26.3% +9.9% +5.9% +17.1%
Operating income 2.5 4.8 4.2 2.2 4.3
Net income 2.1 3.9 3.4 2.2 3.6
Growth +89.1% −14.6% −33.3% +60.5%
EPS, diluted 0.17 0.31 0.27 0.16 0.25
Growth +82.4% −12.9% −40.7% +56.3%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2022Gross margin29.3%Operating margin8.4%Net margin7.0%Free cash flow margin3.8%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin32.3%Operating margin12.7%Net margin10.4%Free cash flow margin9.5%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin35.6%Operating margin10.1%Net margin8.1%Free cash flow margin9.6%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin33.7%Operating margin5.1%Net margin5.1%Free cash flow margin−0.9%Fiscal year 2026Gross margin32.2%Operating margin8.3%Net margin7.0%Free cash flow margin−4.6%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Gross margin 29.3% 32.3% 35.6% 33.7% 32.2%
Operating margin 8.4% 12.7% 10.1% 5.1% 8.3%
Net margin 7.0% 10.4% 8.1% 5.1% 7.0%
Free cash flow margin 3.8% 9.5% 9.6% −0.9% −4.6%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow1.3Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow1.1Dividends paid−1.0Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow3.6Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow3.6 +216.9%Dividends paid−1.2Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow4.2Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow4.0 +10.3%Dividends paid−2.0Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow0.2Capital expenditure−0.6Free cash flow−0.4 −110.5%Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow−2.2Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow−2.4
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow 1.3 3.6 4.2 0.2 −2.2
Capital expenditure −0.2 −0.0 −0.2 −0.6 −0.2
Free cash flow 1.1 3.6 4.0 −0.4 −2.4
Growth +216.9% +10.3% −110.5%
Dividends paid −1.0 −1.2 −2.0 n/a n/a

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2022Cash1.1Shareholders’ equity9.5Fiscal year 2023Cash2.4Total debt4.2Net cash (debt)−1.7Shareholders’ equity11.2Debt to equity0.37Fiscal year 2024Cash3.5Total debt4.3Net cash (debt)−0.8Shareholders’ equity14.6Debt to equity0.29Fiscal year 2025Cash6.6Total debt3.2Net cash (debt)3.4Shareholders’ equity24.8Debt to equity0.13Fiscal year 2026Cash6.1Total debt4.0Net cash (debt)2.0Shareholders’ equity28.0Debt to equity0.14
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash 1.1 2.4 3.5 6.6 6.1
Total debt n/a 4.2 4.3 3.2 4.0
Net cash (debt) n/a −1.7 −0.8 3.4 2.0
Shareholders’ equity 9.5 11.2 14.6 24.8 28.0
Debt to equity n/a 0.37 0.29 0.13 0.14

In millions of SGD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending March, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2022 31 Mar 2022 FY2023 31 Mar 2023 FY2024 31 Mar 2024 FY2025 31 Mar 2025 FY2026 31 Mar 2026
Margins
29.3% 32.3% 35.6% 33.7% 32.2%
8.4% 12.7% 10.1% 5.1% 8.3%
8.4% 12.7% 10.0% 5.6% 9.3%
7.0% 10.4% 8.1% 5.1% 7.0%
3.8% 9.5% 9.6% −0.9% −4.6%
Spending
0.3% 0.2% 0.2% 0.4% n/a
15.1% 13.7% 17.0% 17.2% 13.5%
0.6% 0.0% 0.6% 1.4% 0.4%
17.4% 18.1% 19.1% 8.9% 24.4%
Returns
22.0% 35.0% 23.0% 9.0% 12.8%
n/a 13.7% 9.8% 5.1% 7.4%
Balance and payout
n/a 0.37 0.29 0.13 0.14
n/a 60.9% 57.4% 43.3% 42.3%
45.7% 29.3% 59.6% n/a n/a
83.8% 32.0% 50.4% n/a n/a

Shown in SGD as filed; the screener converts to dollars.