Stocks · Industrials · Oil & Gas Field Machinery & Equipment

STAK Inc.

STAK Clue Score37
$1.07 -3.17% Close, 13 Oct 2026
Price $1.07 +28.11% Close, 13 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 26 Feb 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2023Revenue21.1Operating income3.6Net income3.5EPS, diluted0.35Fiscal year 2024Revenue18.9 −10.5%Operating income2.8Net income2.4 −29.4%EPS, diluted0.24 −31.4%Fiscal year 2025Revenue24.9 +31.7%Operating income−3.1Net income−5.7 −334.0%EPS, diluted−0.53 −320.8%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 21.1 18.9 24.9
Growth −10.5% +31.7%
Operating income 3.6 2.8 −3.1
Net income 3.5 2.4 −5.7
Growth −29.4% −334.0%
EPS, diluted 0.35 0.24 −0.53
Growth −31.4% −320.8%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2023Gross margin32.0%Operating margin17.2%Net margin16.4%Free cash flow margin−19.2%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin30.0%Operating margin14.8%Net margin12.9%Free cash flow margin−14.6%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin30.9%Operating margin−12.5%Net margin−22.9%Free cash flow margin−11.8%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 32.0% 30.0% 30.9%
Operating margin 17.2% 14.8% −12.5%
Net margin 16.4% 12.9% −22.9%
Free cash flow margin −19.2% −14.6% −11.8%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−1.5Capital expenditure−2.5Free cash flow−4.1Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−2.7Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−2.8Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−2.9Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow−2.9
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −1.5 −2.7 −2.9
Capital expenditure −2.5 −0.0 −0.1
Free cash flow −4.1 −2.8 −2.9
Growth

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash and securitiesTotal debt
Fiscal year 2023Shareholders’ equity8.1Fiscal year 2024Cash and securities0.7Total debt4.3Net cash (debt)−3.7Shareholders’ equity10.6Debt to equity0.41Fiscal year 2025Cash and securities1.0Total debt5.6Net cash (debt)−4.6Shareholders’ equity12.9Debt to equity0.44
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash and securities n/a 0.7 1.0
Total debt n/a 4.3 5.6
Net cash (debt) n/a −3.7 −4.6
Shareholders’ equity 8.1 10.6 12.9
Debt to equity n/a 0.41 0.44

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending June, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2023 30 Jun 2023 FY2024 30 Jun 2024 FY2025 30 Jun 2025
Revenue and profit
21.1 18.9 24.9
Growth −10.5% +31.7%
14.4 13.2 17.2
6.8 5.7 7.7
Growth −16.1% +35.5%
1.4 1.7 3.3
0.6 0.5 6.8
3.6 2.8 −3.1
Growth −22.9% −211.7%
4.2 2.7 −6.0
0.7 0.3 −0.3
3.5 2.4 −5.7
Growth −29.4% −334.0%
Per share
0.35 0.24 −0.53
0.35 0.24 −0.53
Growth −31.4% −320.8%
10.0 10.0 10.7
10.0 10.0 10.7
Growth +0.0% +7.4%

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • A net loss in 1 of 3 years on file.