Stocks · Real estate · Real Estate Investment Trusts

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.

STRW Clue Score73
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001782430
$12.93 +1.02% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $12.93 +118.04% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 21 Sep 2022. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2021Revenue87.0Operating income36.8Net income0.4Fiscal year 2022Revenue92.5 +6.3%Operating income49.9Net income1.9 +371.2%EPS, diluted0.31Fiscal year 2023Revenue99.8 +7.8%Operating income47.4Net income2.5 +34.8%EPS, diluted0.39Fiscal year 2024Revenue117.1 +17.3%Operating income61.3Net income4.1 +64.1%EPS, diluted0.57Fiscal year 2025Revenue155.0 +32.4%Operating income84.3Net income7.6 +85.0%EPS, diluted0.60
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 87.0 92.5 99.8 117.1 155.0
Growth +6.3% +7.8% +17.3% +32.4%
Operating income 36.8 49.9 47.4 61.3 84.3
Net income 0.4 1.9 2.5 4.1 7.6
Growth +371.2% +34.8% +64.1% +85.0%
EPS, diluted n/a 0.31 0.39 0.57 0.60

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2021Operating margin42.2%Net margin0.5%Fiscal year 2022Operating margin54.0%Net margin2.0%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin47.5%Net margin2.5%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin52.4%Net margin3.5%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin54.4%Net margin4.9%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin 42.2% 54.0% 47.5% 52.4% 54.4%
Net margin 0.5% 2.0% 2.5% 3.5% 4.9%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow44.8Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow50.9Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow54.9Buybacks−0.0Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow59.3Buybacks−2.5Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow90.0Buybacks−0.7
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 44.8 50.9 54.9 59.3 90.0
Buybacks n/a n/a −0.0 −2.5 −0.7

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2021Cash26.2Total debt477.8Net cash (debt)−451.6Shareholders’ equity2.3Debt to equity210.93Fiscal year 2022Cash20.2Total debt456.8Net cash (debt)−436.6Shareholders’ equity7.8Debt to equity58.67Fiscal year 2023Cash12.2Total debt539.1Net cash (debt)−527.0Shareholders’ equity7.5Debt to equity71.82Fiscal year 2024Cash48.4Total debt673.9Net cash (debt)−625.6Shareholders’ equity18.2Debt to equity37.09Fiscal year 2025Cash31.8Total debt794.7Net cash (debt)−762.8Shareholders’ equity12.1Debt to equity65.64
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 26.2 20.2 12.2 48.4 31.8
Total debt 477.8 456.8 539.1 673.9 794.7
Net cash (debt) −451.6 −436.6 −527.0 −625.6 −762.8
Shareholders’ equity 2.3 7.8 7.5 18.2 12.1
Debt to equity 210.93 58.67 71.82 37.09 65.64

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
42.2% 54.0% 47.5% 52.4% 54.4%
0.5% 2.0% 2.5% 3.5% 4.9%
Spending
7.2% 6.5% 5.7% 5.9% 5.6%
Returns
17.4% 23.8% 33.2% 22.5% 62.6%
0.1% 0.3% 0.4% 0.5% 0.9%
Balance and payout
210.93 58.67 71.82 37.09 65.64
93.9% 91.0% 92.3% 89.4% 94.3%