Stocks · Technology · Services-Prepackaged Software

Wellchange Holdings Co Ltd

WCT Clue Score38
China Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001990251
$0.70 -28.29% Close, 12 Oct 2026
Price $0.70 +88.20% Close, 12 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 2 Oct 2024. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2022Revenue1.7Operating income0.9Net income0.8EPS, diluted0.04Fiscal year 2023Revenue2.5 +49.0%Operating income1.2Net income0.9 +20.1%EPS, diluted2.34Fiscal year 2024Revenue2.3 −7.3%Operating income−0.5Net income−0.4 −146.0%EPS, diluted−1.06Fiscal year 2025Revenue1.3 −41.6%Operating income−6.3Net income−7.3EPS, diluted−4.73
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 1.7 2.5 2.3 1.3
Growth +49.0% −7.3% −41.6%
Operating income 0.9 1.2 −0.5 −6.3
Net income 0.8 0.9 −0.4 −7.3
Growth +20.1% −146.0%
EPS, diluted 0.04 2.34 −1.06 −4.73

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2022Gross margin78.9%Operating margin56.2%Net margin46.7%Free cash flow margin62.4%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin78.0%Operating margin47.5%Net margin37.7%Free cash flow margin32.0%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin70.0%Operating margin−19.8%Net margin−18.7%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin42.7%Operating margin−469.1%Net margin−543.2%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 78.9% 78.0% 70.0% 42.7%
Operating margin 56.2% 47.5% −19.8% −469.1%
Net margin 46.7% 37.7% −18.7% −543.2%
Free cash flow margin 62.4% 32.0% n/a n/a

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow1.2Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow1.0Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow0.8Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow0.8 −23.6%Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−0.3Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−6.3
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 1.2 0.8 −0.3 −6.3
Capital expenditure −0.1 −0.0 n/a n/a
Free cash flow 1.0 0.8 n/a n/a
Growth −23.6%

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2022Cash0.3Shareholders’ equity0.8Fiscal year 2023Cash0.0Total debt0.5Net cash (debt)−0.5Shareholders’ equity2.0Debt to equity0.25Fiscal year 2024Cash0.3Total debt0.4Net cash (debt)−0.2Shareholders’ equity4.9Debt to equity0.09Fiscal year 2025Cash2.8Total debt0.4Net cash (debt)2.4Shareholders’ equity11.2Debt to equity0.04
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 0.3 0.0 0.3 2.8
Total debt n/a 0.5 0.4 0.4
Net cash (debt) n/a −0.5 −0.2 2.4
Shareholders’ equity 0.8 2.0 4.9 11.2
Debt to equity n/a 0.25 0.09 0.04

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
78.9% 78.0% 70.0% 42.7%
56.2% 47.5% −19.8% −469.1%
56.1% 46.9% −21.0% −471.6%
46.7% 37.7% −18.7% −543.2%
62.4% 32.0% n/a n/a
Spending
3.3% 4.4% 4.6% 6.7%
7.5% 0.0% n/a n/a
16.8% 19.8% n/a n/a
Returns
96.1% 47.0% −8.8% −65.7%
n/a 28.4% −6.4% −53.8%
Balance and payout
n/a 0.25 0.09 0.04
n/a 39.4% 26.6% 18.1%