Stocks · Consumer discretionary · Retail-Nonstore Retailers

Able View Global Inc.

ABLV Clue Score43
Cayman Islands Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001957489
$1.33 -44.35% Close, 12 Oct 2026
Price $1.33 −56.39% Close, 12 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Sep 2022. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2021Revenue117.3Operating income11.1Net income8.7EPS, diluted0.23Fiscal year 2022Revenue145.3 +23.8%Operating income10.1Net income7.9 −9.1%EPS, diluted0.20 −13.0%Fiscal year 2023Revenue129.3 −11.0%Operating income11.3Net income9.8 +23.4%EPS, diluted0.24 +20.0%Fiscal year 2024Revenue126.8 −1.9%Operating income−0.2Net income−7.4 −176.1%EPS, diluted−0.17 −170.8%Fiscal year 2025Revenue105.2 −17.0%Operating income−0.5Net income0.8EPS, diluted0.02
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 117.3 145.3 129.3 126.8 105.2
Growth +23.8% −11.0% −1.9% −17.0%
Operating income 11.1 10.1 11.3 −0.2 −0.5
Net income 8.7 7.9 9.8 −7.4 0.8
Growth −9.1% +23.4% −176.1%
EPS, diluted 0.23 0.20 0.24 −0.17 0.02
Growth −13.0% +20.0% −170.8%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2021Gross margin22.5%Operating margin9.5%Net margin7.4%Free cash flow margin−1.8%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin22.4%Operating margin7.0%Net margin5.4%Free cash flow margin−9.0%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin23.5%Operating margin8.8%Net margin7.5%Free cash flow margin18.2%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin11.4%Operating margin−0.2%Net margin−5.9%Free cash flow margin−1.8%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin11.3%Operating margin−0.5%Net margin0.8%Free cash flow margin1.1%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 22.5% 22.4% 23.5% 11.4% 11.3%
Operating margin 9.5% 7.0% 8.8% −0.2% −0.5%
Net margin 7.4% 5.4% 7.5% −5.9% 0.8%
Free cash flow margin −1.8% −9.0% 18.2% −1.8% 1.1%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−1.9Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow−2.1Dividends paid−2.6Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−12.8Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow−13.0Dividends paid−6.9Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow23.6Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow23.5Buybacks−0.4Dividends paid−0.1Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−2.2Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow−2.3 −109.8%Buybacks−0.9Dividends paid−0.1Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow1.2Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow1.2Dividends paid−0.1
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −1.9 −12.8 23.6 −2.2 1.2
Capital expenditure −0.2 −0.2 −0.1 −0.1 −0.0
Free cash flow −2.1 −13.0 23.5 −2.3 1.2
Growth −109.8%
Buybacks n/a n/a −0.4 −0.9 n/a
Dividends paid −2.6 −6.9 −0.1 −0.1 −0.1

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash and securitiesTotal debt
Fiscal year 2021Cash and securities6.7Shareholders’ equity9.0Fiscal year 2022Cash and securities5.8Total debt15.7Net cash (debt)−9.9Shareholders’ equity2.4Debt to equity6.55Fiscal year 2023Cash and securities13.3Total debt2.9Net cash (debt)10.4Shareholders’ equity11.4Debt to equity0.25Fiscal year 2024Cash and securities15.2Total debt10.2Net cash (debt)5.0Shareholders’ equity7.1Debt to equity1.43Fiscal year 2025Cash and securities9.0Total debt11.4Net cash (debt)−2.4Shareholders’ equity7.8Debt to equity1.47
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash and securities 6.7 5.8 13.3 15.2 9.0
Total debt n/a 15.7 2.9 10.2 11.4
Net cash (debt) n/a −9.9 10.4 5.0 −2.4
Shareholders’ equity 9.0 2.4 11.4 7.1 7.8
Debt to equity n/a 6.55 0.25 1.43 1.47

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
22.5% 22.4% 23.5% 11.4% 11.3%
9.5% 7.0% 8.8% −0.2% −0.5%
8.6% 6.5% 7.5% −0.7% −0.7%
7.4% 5.4% 7.5% −5.9% 0.8%
−1.8% −9.0% 18.2% −1.8% 1.1%
Spending
2.3% 2.8% 4.4% 2.9% 4.3%
0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.0%
13.5% 15.7% 3.1% n/a n/a
Returns
96.3% 329.9% 85.4% −104.6% 10.6%
n/a 14.5% 17.8% −15.6% 2.4%
Balance and payout
n/a 6.55 0.25 1.43 1.47
n/a 89.9% 79.2% 85.1% 77.5%
30.3% 87.9% 0.6% n/a 7.0%
n/a n/a 2.1% n/a 4.9%