Stocks · Real estate · Real Estate

AH Realty Trust, Inc.

AHRT Clue Score52
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001569187
$6.04 -0.17% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $6.04 −55.13% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2016Revenue258.4Operating income57.2Net income28.1Fiscal year 2017Revenue302.8 +17.2%Operating income39.8Net income21.0 −25.0%Fiscal year 2018Revenue76.4 −74.8%Operating income32.0Net income17.2 −18.3%Fiscal year 2019Revenue105.9 +38.6%Operating income42.6Net income24.1 +39.8%EPS, diluted0.41Fiscal year 2020Revenue217.1 +105.1%Operating income48.7Net income29.2 +21.2%EPS, diluted0.38 −7.3%Fiscal year 2021Revenue91.9 −57.7%Operating income59.2Net income21.9 −24.9%EPS, diluted0.17 −55.3%Fiscal year 2022Revenue234.9 +155.5%Operating income134.4Net income74.7 +241.4%EPS, diluted0.94 +452.9%Fiscal year 2023Revenue413.1 +75.9%Operating income61.1Net income8.3 −88.9%EPS, diluted−0.05 −105.3%Fiscal year 2024Revenue433.2 +4.9%Operating income92.5Net income35.6 +330.1%EPS, diluted0.34Fiscal year 2025Revenue285.2 −34.2%Operating income80.9Net income5.6 −84.3%EPS, diluted−0.07 −120.6%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 258.4 302.8 76.4 105.9 217.1 91.9 234.9 413.1 433.2 285.2
Growth +17.2% −74.8% +38.6% +105.1% −57.7% +155.5% +75.9% +4.9% −34.2%
Operating income 57.2 39.8 32.0 42.6 48.7 59.2 134.4 61.1 92.5 80.9
Net income 28.1 21.0 17.2 24.1 29.2 21.9 74.7 8.3 35.6 5.6
Growth −25.0% −18.3% +39.8% +21.2% −24.9% +241.4% −88.9% +330.1% −84.3%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a n/a 0.41 0.38 0.17 0.94 −0.05 0.34 −0.07
Growth −7.3% −55.3% +452.9% −105.3% −120.6%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2016Operating margin22.1%Net margin10.9%Fiscal year 2017Operating margin13.1%Net margin7.0%Fiscal year 2018Gross margin106.2%Operating margin41.9%Net margin22.5%Fiscal year 2019Gross margin100.5%Operating margin40.3%Net margin22.7%Fiscal year 2020Gross margin53.9%Operating margin22.4%Net margin13.4%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin155.4%Operating margin64.3%Net margin23.8%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin71.2%Operating margin57.2%Net margin31.8%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin44.5%Operating margin14.8%Net margin2.0%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin21.4%Net margin8.2%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin28.4%Net margin2.0%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin n/a n/a 106.2% 100.5% 53.9% 155.4% 71.2% 44.5% n/a n/a
Operating margin 22.1% 13.1% 41.9% 40.3% 22.4% 64.3% 57.2% 14.8% 21.4% 28.4%
Net margin 10.9% 7.0% 22.5% 22.7% 13.4% 23.8% 31.8% 2.0% 8.2% 2.0%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow57.0Dividends paid−33.8Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow51.2Dividends paid−43.6Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow56.1Dividends paid−50.9Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow67.7Dividends paid−61.5Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow91.2Dividends paid−47.6Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow91.2Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−58.7Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow116.9Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−72.6Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow93.3Buybacks−12.6Dividends paid−80.4Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow112.0Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−83.9Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow64.2Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−75.2
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 57.0 51.2 56.1 67.7 91.2 91.2 116.9 93.3 112.0 64.2
Buybacks n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0.0 0.0 −12.6 0.0 0.0
Dividends paid −33.8 −43.6 −50.9 −61.5 −47.6 −58.7 −72.6 −80.4 −83.9 −75.2

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2016Cash21.9Total debt522.2Net cash (debt)−500.2Shareholders’ equity148.1Debt to equity3.52Fiscal year 2017Cash20.0Total debt517.3Net cash (debt)−497.3Shareholders’ equity226.7Debt to equity2.28Fiscal year 2018Cash21.3Total debt694.2Net cash (debt)−673.0Shareholders’ equity273.9Debt to equity2.53Fiscal year 2019Cash39.2Total debt950.5Net cash (debt)−911.3Shareholders’ equity408.6Debt to equity2.33Fiscal year 2020Cash41.0Total debt963.8Net cash (debt)−922.8Shareholders’ equity523.2Debt to equity1.84Fiscal year 2021Cash35.2Total debt917.6Net cash (debt)−882.3Shareholders’ equity555.4Debt to equity1.65Fiscal year 2022Cash47.5Total debt1,068.3Net cash (debt)−1,020.8Shareholders’ equity647.5Debt to equity1.65Fiscal year 2023Cash20.0Total debt1,397.0Net cash (debt)−1,376.9Shareholders’ equity572.6Debt to equity2.44Fiscal year 2024Cash31.9Total debt1,295.6Net cash (debt)−1,263.6Shareholders’ equity670.6Debt to equity1.93Fiscal year 2025Cash49.2Total debt1,526.2Net cash (debt)−1,477.0Shareholders’ equity627.8Debt to equity2.43
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 21.9 20.0 21.3 39.2 41.0 35.2 47.5 20.0 31.9 49.2
Total debt 522.2 517.3 694.2 950.5 963.8 917.6 1,068.3 1,397.0 1,295.6 1,526.2
Net cash (debt) −500.2 −497.3 −673.0 −911.3 −922.8 −882.3 −1,020.8 −1,376.9 −1,263.6 −1,477.0
Shareholders’ equity 148.1 226.7 273.9 408.6 523.2 555.4 647.5 572.6 670.6 627.8
Debt to equity 3.52 2.28 2.53 2.33 1.84 1.65 1.65 2.44 1.93 2.43

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
258.4 302.8 76.4 105.9 217.1 91.9 234.9 413.1 433.2 285.2
Growth +17.2% −74.8% +38.6% +105.1% −57.7% +155.5% +75.9% +4.9% −34.2%
n/a 186.6 73.6 101.5 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
n/a n/a 81.1 106.4 117.1 142.8 167.2 184.0 n/a n/a
Growth +31.2% +10.1% +22.0% +17.0% +10.1%
9.6 10.4 11.4 12.4 12.9 14.6 15.7 17.2 19.3 20.3
57.2 39.8 32.0 42.6 48.7 59.2 134.4 61.1 92.5 80.9
Growth −30.4% −19.5% +33.1% +14.3% +21.4% +127.2% −54.6% +51.5% −12.6%
43.1 30.7 23.5 31.8 36.7 24.7 99.8 9.0 41.9 n/a
0.3 0.7 −0.0 −0.5 −0.3 −0.7 −0.1 1.3 −0.6 −0.5
28.1 21.0 17.2 24.1 29.2 21.9 74.7 8.3 35.6 5.6
Growth −25.0% −18.3% +39.8% +21.2% −24.9% +241.4% −88.9% +330.1% −84.3%
Per share
n/a n/a n/a 0.41 0.38 0.17 0.94 −0.05 0.34 −0.07
n/a n/a n/a 0.41 0.38 0.17 0.94 −0.05 0.34 −0.07
Growth −7.3% −55.3% +452.9% −105.3% −120.6%
33.1 42.4 47.5 53.1 57.3 60.6 67.6 67.7 70.7 80.1
n/a n/a n/a 53.1 57.3 60.6 67.6 67.7 70.7 80.1
Growth +7.9% +5.8% +11.4% +0.2% +4.4% +13.4%

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • Revenue grew 5.6% a year over five years.
  • The diluted share count rose 39.8% in five years, which is dilution.
  • Operating margin is up 5.9 points on five years ago, at 28.4%.
  • Profitable in every one of the 10 years on file.