Stocks · Financials · State Commercial Banks

BANK BRADESCO

BBD Clue Score45
Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001160330
$4.28 -0.47% Close, 12 Oct 2026
Price $4.28 +15.68% Close, 12 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 13 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
Net income
Fiscal year 2016Net income17.89Fiscal year 2017Net income17.09 −4.5%Fiscal year 2018Net income16.58 −3.0%Fiscal year 2019Net income21.02 +26.8%Fiscal year 2020Net income15.84 −24.7%EPS, diluted1.55Fiscal year 2021Net income23.17 +46.3%EPS, diluted2.27 +46.5%Fiscal year 2022Net income21.22 −8.4%EPS, diluted2.09 −7.9%Fiscal year 2023Net income14.25 −32.9%EPS, diluted1.41 −32.5%Fiscal year 2024Net income17.25 +21.1%Fiscal year 2025Net income23.67 +37.2%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Net income 17.89 17.09 16.58 21.02 15.84 23.17 21.22 14.25 17.25 23.67
Growth −4.5% −3.0% +26.8% −24.7% +46.3% −8.4% −32.9% +21.1% +37.2%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a n/a n/a 1.55 2.27 2.09 1.41 n/a n/a
Growth +46.5% −7.9% −32.5%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow53.96Capital expenditure−2.78Free cash flow51.18Dividends paid−5.61Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow35.55Capital expenditure−1.90Free cash flow33.65 −34.2%Dividends paid−6.51Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow−6.50Capital expenditure−2.39Free cash flow−8.89 −126.4%Dividends paid−6.54Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow−19.45Capital expenditure−2.63Free cash flow−22.08Dividends paid−17.75Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow142.43Capital expenditure−1.80Free cash flow140.64Dividends paid−1.43Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−101.99Capital expenditure−1.16Free cash flow−103.15 −173.3%Dividends paid−9.91Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow49.77Capital expenditure−2.44Free cash flow47.33Dividends paid−3.66Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−0.18Capital expenditure−1.95Free cash flow−2.13 −104.5%Dividends paid−8.93Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow50.23Capital expenditure−2.30Free cash flow47.93Dividends paid−6.54Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−62.53Capital expenditure−5.02Free cash flow−67.56 −240.9%Dividends paid−11.83
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 53.96 35.55 −6.50 −19.45 142.43 −101.99 49.77 −0.18 50.23 −62.53
Capital expenditure −2.78 −1.90 −2.39 −2.63 −1.80 −1.16 −2.44 −1.95 −2.30 −5.02
Free cash flow 51.18 33.65 −8.89 −22.08 140.64 −103.15 47.33 −2.13 47.93 −67.56
Growth −34.2% −126.4% −173.3% −104.5% −240.9%
Dividends paid −5.61 −6.51 −6.54 −17.75 −1.43 −9.91 −3.66 −8.93 −6.54 −11.83

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2016Cash181.23Shareholders’ equity105.30Fiscal year 2017Cash156.05Shareholders’ equity117.40Fiscal year 2018Cash110.23Shareholders’ equity124.28Fiscal year 2019Cash61.88Shareholders’ equity135.10Fiscal year 2020Cash190.82Shareholders’ equity145.62Fiscal year 2021Cash71.39Shareholders’ equity149.78Fiscal year 2022Cash126.19Shareholders’ equity159.53Fiscal year 2023Cash186.79Shareholders’ equity166.33Fiscal year 2024Cash208.02Shareholders’ equity168.41Fiscal year 2025Cash193.52Shareholders’ equity178.42
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 181.23 156.05 110.23 61.88 190.82 71.39 126.19 186.79 208.02 193.52
Shareholders’ equity 105.30 117.40 124.28 135.10 145.62 149.78 159.53 166.33 168.41 178.42

In billions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In billions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
31.91 23.74 19.44 13.38 4.08 32.85 24.62 10.21 16.90 21.02
13.91 6.43 2.69 −7.79 11.96 −9.47 −3.16 4.29 0.64 2.90
17.89 17.09 16.58 21.02 15.84 23.17 21.22 14.25 17.25 23.67
Growth −4.5% −3.0% +26.8% −24.7% +46.3% −8.4% −32.9% +21.1% +37.2%
Per share
n/a n/a n/a n/a 1.41 2.07 1.89 1.27 n/a n/a
n/a n/a n/a n/a 1.55 2.27 2.09 1.41 n/a n/a
Growth +46.5% −7.9% −32.5%
3,355 4,026 4.4 4.9 5.4 5,349 5,338 5,330 5,315 n/a

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • Profitable in every one of the 10 years on file.