Stocks · Industrials · Services-Business Services, NEC

CALLAN JMB INC.

CJMB Clue Score31
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0002032545
$2.28 +0.88% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $2.28 −49.33% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 5 Feb 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2023Revenue13.2Operating income2.2Net income2.2Fiscal year 2024Revenue6.6 −50.3%Operating income−2.3Net income−2.3 −205.2%EPS, diluted−0.87Fiscal year 2025Revenue5.7 −12.8%Operating income−7.0Net income−8.0EPS, diluted−1.82
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 13.2 6.6 5.7
Growth −50.3% −12.8%
Operating income 2.2 −2.3 −7.0
Net income 2.2 −2.3 −8.0
Growth −205.2%
EPS, diluted n/a −0.87 −1.82

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2023Gross margin42.8%Operating margin16.7%Net margin16.5%Free cash flow margin49.3%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin39.1%Operating margin−34.7%Net margin−34.9%Free cash flow margin7.5%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin36.8%Operating margin−122.9%Net margin−139.2%Free cash flow margin−90.2%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 42.8% 39.1% 36.8%
Operating margin 16.7% −34.7% −122.9%
Net margin 16.5% −34.9% −139.2%
Free cash flow margin 49.3% 7.5% −90.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow7.0Capital expenditure−0.5Free cash flow6.5Dividends paid−7.4Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow0.5Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow0.5 −92.4%Dividends paid−3.3Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−4.5Capital expenditure−0.6Free cash flow−5.2 −1,144.9%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 7.0 0.5 −4.5
Capital expenditure −0.5 −0.0 −0.6
Free cash flow 6.5 0.5 −5.2
Growth −92.4% −1,144.9%
Dividends paid −7.4 −3.3 n/a

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2023Cash5.2Shareholders’ equity8.8Fiscal year 2024Cash2.1Shareholders’ equity3.2Fiscal year 2025Cash2.1Shareholders’ equity2.3
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 5.2 2.1 2.1
Shareholders’ equity 8.8 3.2 2.3

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Cash flow

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025† 31 Dec 2025
Operations
7.0 0.5 −4.5
Growth −92.3% −941.4%
0.1 0.1 n/a
Investment
−0.5 −0.0 −0.6
calc 6.5 0.5 −5.2
Growth −92.4% −1,144.9%
calc n/a 0.19 −1.18
−0.5 −0.0 −0.6
Financing
−7.5 −3.6 5.2
−7.4 −3.3 n/a

† The diluted share count jumps at 2025, so per-share figures either side of that column are not comparable. Usually a split, but the break lands on the restatement boundary rather than on the split date, because every column is that period’s latest filing.

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how. Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative.