Stocks · Industrials · Heavy Construction Other Than Bldg Const - Contractors

Ferrovial N.V.

FER Clue Score59
Netherlands Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001468522
$50.15 -0.28% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $50.15 +70.00% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 29 Jun 2023. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2022Revenue7.55Operating income0.42Net income0.19EPS, diluted0.25Fiscal year 2023Revenue8.52 +12.8%Operating income0.63Net income0.34 +81.4%EPS, diluted0.46 +84.0%Fiscal year 2024Revenue9.15 +7.4%Operating income3.11Net income3.24 +849.9%EPS, diluted4.47 +871.7%Fiscal year 2025Revenue9.63 +5.2%Net income0.89 −72.6%EPS, diluted1.24 −72.3%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 7.55 8.52 9.15 9.63
Growth +12.8% +7.4% +5.2%
Operating income 0.42 0.63 3.11 n/a
Net income 0.19 0.34 3.24 0.89
Growth +81.4% +849.9% −72.6%
EPS, diluted 0.25 0.46 4.47 1.24
Growth +84.0% +871.7% −72.3%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2022Operating margin5.6%Net margin2.5%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin7.3%Net margin4.0%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin34.0%Net margin35.4%Fiscal year 2025Net margin9.2%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin 5.6% 7.3% 34.0% n/a
Net margin 2.5% 4.0% 35.4% 9.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow1.00Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow1.26Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow1.29Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow1.93
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 1.00 1.26 1.29 1.93

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2022Cash5.13Shareholders’ equity4.23Fiscal year 2023Cash4.79Shareholders’ equity3.77Fiscal year 2024Cash4.83Shareholders’ equity6.08Fiscal year 2025Cash4.27Shareholders’ equity5.91
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 5.13 4.79 4.83 4.27
Shareholders’ equity 4.23 3.77 6.08 5.91

In billions of EUR, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Cash flow

In billions of EUR, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Operations
1.00 1.26 1.29 1.93
Growth +26.0% +2.4% +49.0%
0.30 0.40 0.44 0.49
Investment
−0.73 −0.43 1.31 −0.89
Financing
−0.32 −1.31 −2.59 −1.48

Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative. Shown in EUR as filed; the screener converts to dollars.