Stocks · Technology · Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.

Grindr Inc.

GRND Clue Score70
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001820144
$15.03 +0.60% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $15.03 +48.66% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 14 Jan 2021. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2021Revenue145.8Operating income23.7Net income5.1EPS, diluted0.03Fiscal year 2022Revenue195.0 +33.7%Operating income13.0Net income0.9 −83.2%EPS, diluted0.01 −66.7%Fiscal year 2023Revenue259.7 +33.2%Operating income55.4Net income−55.8 −6,645.5%EPS, diluted−0.32 −3,300.0%Fiscal year 2024Revenue344.6 +32.7%Operating income92.6Net income−131.0EPS, diluted−0.74Fiscal year 2025Revenue439.9 +27.6%Operating income126.3Net income94.8EPS, diluted0.43
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 145.8 195.0 259.7 344.6 439.9
Growth +33.7% +33.2% +32.7% +27.6%
Operating income 23.7 13.0 55.4 92.6 126.3
Net income 5.1 0.9 −55.8 −131.0 94.8
Growth −83.2% −6,645.5%
EPS, diluted 0.03 0.01 −0.32 −0.74 0.43
Growth −66.7% −3,300.0%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2021Operating margin16.3%Net margin3.5%Free cash flow margin23.4%Fiscal year 2022Operating margin6.7%Net margin0.4%Free cash flow margin25.7%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin21.4%Net margin−21.5%Free cash flow margin13.7%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin26.9%Net margin−38.0%Free cash flow margin27.3%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin28.7%Net margin21.5%Free cash flow margin32.0%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin 16.3% 6.7% 21.4% 26.9% 28.7%
Net margin 3.5% 0.4% −21.5% −38.0% 21.5%
Free cash flow margin 23.4% 25.7% 13.7% 27.3% 32.0%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow34.4Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow34.2Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow50.6Capital expenditure−0.4Free cash flow50.2 +47.0%Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow36.1Capital expenditure−0.5Free cash flow35.6 −29.0%Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow95.0Capital expenditure−0.9Free cash flow94.0 +163.8%Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow141.5Capital expenditure−0.7Free cash flow140.8 +49.7%Buybacks−450.5
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 34.4 50.6 36.1 95.0 141.5
Capital expenditure −0.3 −0.4 −0.5 −0.9 −0.7
Free cash flow 34.2 50.2 35.6 94.0 140.8
Growth +47.0% −29.0% +163.8% +49.7%
Buybacks n/a n/a 0.0 0.0 −450.5

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2021Cash15.8Total debt137.1Net cash (debt)−121.3Shareholders’ equity−36.2Fiscal year 2022Cash8.7Total debt360.6Net cash (debt)−351.9Shareholders’ equity4.1Debt to equity89.00Fiscal year 2023Cash27.6Total debt340.6Net cash (debt)−313.0Shareholders’ equity−18.3Fiscal year 2024Cash59.2Total debt290.6Net cash (debt)−231.4Shareholders’ equity−131.6Fiscal year 2025Cash87.0Total debt395.9Net cash (debt)−308.8Shareholders’ equity47.0Debt to equity8.42
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 15.8 8.7 27.6 59.2 87.0
Total debt 137.1 360.6 340.6 290.6 395.9
Net cash (debt) −121.3 −351.9 −313.0 −231.4 −308.8
Shareholders’ equity −36.2 4.1 −18.3 −131.6 47.0
Debt to equity n/a 89.00 n/a n/a 8.42

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Assets
15.8 8.7 27.6 59.2 87.0
17.9 22.4 33.9 49.6 67.9
2.4 2.0 1.6 1.7 1.2
258.6 275.7 275.7 275.7 275.7
449.7 438.8 444.6 479.1 531.0
Growth −2.4% +1.3% +7.8% +10.8%
Liabilities
3.8 22.2 15.0 15.0 20.0
133.3 338.5 325.6 275.6 375.9
calc 137.1 360.6 340.6 290.6 395.9
186.5 434.8 462.9 610.7 484.0
Equity
−5.9 −5.0 −60.8 −191.8 −97.1
−36.2 4.1 −18.3 −131.6 47.0
Growth −551.4%
Per share and net cash
calc −121.3 −351.9 −313.0 −231.4 −308.8
155.5 173.5 175.0 177.2 185.0
calc −0.23 0.02 −0.10 −0.74 0.25

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.