Stocks · Real estate · Real Estate Investment Trusts

INNSUITES HOSPITALITY TRUST

IHT Clue Score28
United States Fiscal year ends January CIK 0000082473
$1.11 -3.48% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $1.11 −70.32% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2017Revenue9.2Operating income−2.4Net income−2.2EPS, diluted−0.19Fiscal year 2018Revenue5.6 −39.5%Operating income−1.6Net income1.4EPS, diluted0.52Fiscal year 2019Revenue6.2 +10.8%Operating income−1.3Net income1.4 +1.6%EPS, diluted0.89 +71.2%Fiscal year 2020Revenue6.6 +6.5%Operating income−1.9Net income−1.7 −222.7%Fiscal year 2021Revenue4.2 −36.0%Operating income−2.8Net income−1.6Fiscal year 2022Revenue6.4 +52.5%Operating income−0.3Net income0.3Fiscal year 2023Revenue7.1 +11.5%Operating income−0.3Net income0.5 +105.9%EPS, diluted0.06Fiscal year 2024Revenue7.5 +4.7%Operating income−0.7Net income0.2 −61.0%EPS, diluted0.02 −66.7%Fiscal year 2025Revenue7.6 +1.5%Operating income−0.7Net income−1.4 −782.3%EPS, diluted−0.16 −900.0%Fiscal year 2026Revenue7.6 −0.3%Operating income−0.6Net income−1.4EPS, diluted−0.16
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue 9.2 5.6 6.2 6.6 4.2 6.4 7.1 7.5 7.6 7.6
Growth −39.5% +10.8% +6.5% −36.0% +52.5% +11.5% +4.7% +1.5% −0.3%
Operating income −2.4 −1.6 −1.3 −1.9 −2.8 −0.3 −0.3 −0.7 −0.7 −0.6
Net income −2.2 1.4 1.4 −1.7 −1.6 0.3 0.5 0.2 −1.4 −1.4
Growth +1.6% −222.7% +105.9% −61.0% −782.3%
EPS, diluted −0.19 0.52 0.89 n/a n/a n/a 0.06 0.02 −0.16 −0.16
Growth +71.2% −66.7% −900.0%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2017Operating margin−25.6%Net margin−23.8%Fiscal year 2018Operating margin−28.6%Net margin25.1%Fiscal year 2019Operating margin−21.2%Net margin23.0%Fiscal year 2020Operating margin−28.2%Net margin−26.5%Fiscal year 2021Operating margin−66.9%Net margin−38.7%Fiscal year 2022Operating margin−4.7%Net margin4.0%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin−4.2%Net margin7.3%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin−9.6%Net margin2.7%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin−9.8%Net margin−18.3%Fiscal year 2026Operating margin−7.4%Net margin−18.8%
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating margin −25.6% −28.6% −21.2% −28.2% −66.9% −4.7% −4.2% −9.6% −9.8% −7.4%
Net margin −23.8% 25.1% 23.0% −26.5% −38.7% 4.0% 7.3% 2.7% −18.3% −18.8%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow−0.9Dividends paid−0.1Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow−1.6Dividends paid−0.2Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow−1.8Dividends paid−0.2Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow−1.0Dividends paid−0.2Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−0.8Dividends paid−0.2Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow0.3Dividends paid−0.2Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow0.1Dividends paid−0.2Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow1.4Dividends paid−0.2Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−1.1Dividends paid−0.2Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow−0.0Dividends paid−0.2
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow −0.9 −1.6 −1.8 −1.0 −0.8 0.3 0.1 1.4 −1.1 −0.0
Dividends paid −0.1 −0.2 −0.2 −0.2 −0.2 −0.2 −0.2 −0.2 −0.2 −0.2

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2017Cash0.6Total debt16.4Net cash (debt)−15.8Shareholders’ equity4.4Debt to equity3.70Fiscal year 2018Cash4.6Total debt12.7Net cash (debt)−8.1Shareholders’ equity9.7Debt to equity1.31Fiscal year 2019Cash0.7Total debt6.8Net cash (debt)−6.1Shareholders’ equity10.2Debt to equity0.67Fiscal year 2020Cash1.2Total debt7.2Net cash (debt)−6.0Shareholders’ equity8.1Debt to equity0.88Fiscal year 2021Cash1.7Total debt7.0Net cash (debt)−5.3Shareholders’ equity6.1Debt to equity1.15Fiscal year 2022Cash1.2Total debt7.3Net cash (debt)−6.1Shareholders’ equity6.5Debt to equity1.13Fiscal year 2023Cash2.1Total debt10.0Net cash (debt)−7.9Shareholders’ equity6.6Debt to equity1.53Fiscal year 2024Cash1.3Total debt9.7Net cash (debt)−8.4Shareholders’ equity6.2Debt to equity1.58Fiscal year 2025Total debt10.7Shareholders’ equity4.6Debt to equity2.34Fiscal year 2026Total debt11.7Shareholders’ equity3.0Debt to equity3.94
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash 0.6 4.6 0.7 1.2 1.7 1.2 2.1 1.3 n/a n/a
Total debt 16.4 12.7 6.8 7.2 7.0 7.3 10.0 9.7 10.7 11.7
Net cash (debt) −15.8 −8.1 −6.1 −6.0 −5.3 −6.1 −7.9 −8.4 n/a n/a
Shareholders’ equity 4.4 9.7 10.2 8.1 6.1 6.5 6.6 6.2 4.6 3.0
Debt to equity 3.70 1.31 0.67 0.88 1.15 1.13 1.53 1.58 2.34 3.94

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending January, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2017 31 Jan 2017 FY2018 31 Jan 2018 FY2019 31 Jan 2019 FY2020 31 Jan 2020 FY2021 31 Jan 2021 FY2022 31 Jan 2022 FY2023 31 Jan 2023 FY2024 31 Jan 2024 FY2025 31 Jan 2025 FY2026 31 Jan 2026
Assets
0.6 4.6 0.7 1.2 1.7 1.2 2.1 1.3 n/a n/a
0.6 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1
13.7 9.8 9.5 9.0 8.2 7.6 7.2 7.1 6.8 6.8
0.5 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
22.2 23.2 17.2 17.0 15.4 14.7 17.0 15.7 14.2 14.0
Growth +4.8% −26.0% −1.2% −9.4% −4.5% +15.8% −7.9% −9.5% −1.5%
Liabilities
16.4 12.7 6.8 7.2 7.0 7.3 10.0 9.7 10.7 11.7
calc 16.4 12.7 6.8 7.2 7.0 7.3 10.0 9.7 10.7 11.7
18.5 15.1 8.5 11.1 12.9 10.6 13.3 13.0 13.5 15.0
Equity
4.4 9.7 10.2 8.1 6.1 6.5 6.6 6.2 4.6 3.0
Growth +118.2% +5.7% −20.3% −25.2% +6.2% +1.6% −6.2% −26.2% −34.8%
Per share and net cash
calc −15.8 −8.1 −6.1 −6.0 −5.3 −6.1 −7.9 −8.4 n/a n/a
9.7 9.8 9.4 9.3 9.1 9.1 9.0 8.8 8.8 9.3
calc 0.46 0.99 1.09 0.88 0.67 0.71 0.73 0.70 0.52 0.32

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.