Stocks · Consumer discretionary · Retail-Radio, Tv & Consumer Electronics Stores

ICZOOM Group Inc.

IZM Clue Score42
Cayman Islands CIK 0001854572
$1.26 +44.40% Close, 13 Oct 2026
Price $1.26 −85.16% Close, 13 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 15 Mar 2023. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2021Net income−0.2Fiscal year 2022Revenue290.4Operating income3.4Net income2.6EPS, diluted0.27Fiscal year 2023Revenue214.4 −26.2%Operating income0.9Net income1.8 −31.9%EPS, diluted0.18 −33.3%Fiscal year 2024Revenue177.9 −17.0%Operating income−1.3Net income−2.3 −229.8%EPS, diluted−0.20 −211.1%Fiscal year 2025Revenue187.0 +5.1%Operating income1.0Net income1.2EPS, diluted0.10
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue n/a 290.4 214.4 177.9 187.0
Growth −26.2% −17.0% +5.1%
Operating income n/a 3.4 0.9 −1.3 1.0
Net income −0.2 2.6 1.8 −2.3 1.2
Growth −31.9% −229.8%
EPS, diluted n/a 0.27 0.18 −0.20 0.10
Growth −33.3% −211.1%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2021Fiscal year 2022Gross margin2.7%Operating margin1.2%Net margin0.9%Free cash flow margin0.0%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin2.5%Operating margin0.4%Net margin0.8%Free cash flow margin−1.8%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin2.8%Operating margin−0.8%Net margin−1.3%Free cash flow margin1.1%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin3.3%Operating margin0.5%Net margin0.6%Free cash flow margin1.5%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin n/a 2.7% 2.5% 2.8% 3.3%
Operating margin n/a 1.2% 0.4% −0.8% 0.5%
Net margin n/a 0.9% 0.8% −1.3% 0.6%
Free cash flow margin n/a 0.0% −1.8% 1.1% 1.5%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−0.0Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow0.1Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow0.1Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−3.8Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow−3.8 −3,395.5%Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow2.1Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow2.0Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow2.7Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow2.7 +36.7%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −0.0 0.1 −3.8 2.1 2.7
Capital expenditure n/a −0.0 −0.1 −0.1 −0.0
Free cash flow n/a 0.1 −3.8 2.0 2.7
Growth −3,395.5% +36.7%

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash and securitiesTotal debt
Fiscal year 2021Cash and securities7.7Shareholders’ equity7.4Fiscal year 2022Cash and securities3.0Total debt11.8Net cash (debt)−8.8Shareholders’ equity10.5Debt to equity1.12Fiscal year 2023Cash and securities6.4Total debt14.0Net cash (debt)−7.6Shareholders’ equity15.5Debt to equity0.90Fiscal year 2024Cash and securities5.5Total debt10.2Net cash (debt)−4.7Shareholders’ equity15.4Debt to equity0.66Fiscal year 2025Cash and securities8.4Shareholders’ equity15.4
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash and securities 7.7 3.0 6.4 5.5 8.4
Total debt n/a 11.8 14.0 10.2 n/a
Net cash (debt) n/a −8.8 −7.6 −4.7 n/a
Shareholders’ equity 7.4 10.5 15.5 15.4 15.4
Debt to equity n/a 1.12 0.90 0.66 n/a

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending June, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 30 Jun 2021 FY2022 30 Jun 2022 FY2023 30 Jun 2023 FY2024 30 Jun 2024 FY2025 30 Jun 2025
Revenue and profit
n/a 290.4 214.4 177.9 187.0
Growth −26.2% −17.0% +5.1%
n/a 282.6 209.1 173.0 180.9
n/a 7.8 5.3 5.0 6.1
Growth −32.3% −6.5% +23.4%
n/a 2.5 2.4 4.0 3.0
n/a 3.4 0.9 −1.3 1.0
Growth −74.0% −253.6%
n/a 3.2 2.0 −2.3 1.5
n/a 0.6 0.3 −0.1 0.3
−0.2 2.6 1.8 −2.3 1.2
Growth −31.9% −229.8%
Per share
n/a 0.29 0.19 −0.22 0.10
n/a 0.27 0.18 −0.20 0.10
Growth −33.3% −211.1%
n/a 8.8 9.2 10.4 11.6
n/a 9.5 9.9 11.1 11.6
Growth +3.9% +11.8% +4.2%

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • A net loss in 2 of 5 years on file.