Stocks · Technology · Services-Prepackaged Software

Klaviyo, Inc.

KVYO Clue Score69
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001835830
$17.32 -1.42% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $17.32 −48.73% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 20 Sep 2023. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2021Revenue290.6Operating income−79.2Net income−79.4EPS, diluted−0.36Fiscal year 2022Revenue472.7 +62.7%Operating income−55.0Net income−49.2EPS, diluted−0.21Fiscal year 2023Revenue698.1 +47.7%Operating income−330.6Net income−308.2EPS, diluted−1.27Fiscal year 2024Revenue937.5 +34.3%Operating income−84.1Net income−46.1EPS, diluted−0.17Fiscal year 2025Revenue1,234.0 +31.6%Operating income−67.8Net income−31.8EPS, diluted−0.11
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 290.6 472.7 698.1 937.5 1,234.0
Growth +62.7% +47.7% +34.3% +31.6%
Operating income −79.2 −55.0 −330.6 −84.1 −67.8
Net income −79.4 −49.2 −308.2 −46.1 −31.8
Growth
EPS, diluted −0.36 −0.21 −1.27 −0.17 −0.11
Growth

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2021Gross margin70.9%Operating margin−27.3%Net margin−27.3%Free cash flow margin−12.3%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin72.9%Operating margin−11.6%Net margin−10.4%Free cash flow margin−8.3%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin74.5%Operating margin−47.4%Net margin−44.2%Free cash flow margin16.6%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin76.4%Operating margin−9.0%Net margin−4.9%Free cash flow margin17.1%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin74.7%Operating margin−5.5%Net margin−2.6%Free cash flow margin16.9%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 70.9% 72.9% 74.5% 76.4% 74.7%
Operating margin −27.3% −11.6% −47.4% −9.0% −5.5%
Net margin −27.3% −10.4% −44.2% −4.9% −2.6%
Free cash flow margin −12.3% −8.3% 16.6% 17.1% 16.9%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−22.7Capital expenditure−13.0Free cash flow−35.8Buybacks−140.4Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−23.6Capital expenditure−15.8Free cash flow−39.4Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow119.4Capital expenditure−3.7Free cash flow115.7Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow166.0Capital expenditure−5.9Free cash flow160.0 +38.3%Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow218.0Capital expenditure−9.5Free cash flow208.5 +30.3%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −22.7 −23.6 119.4 166.0 218.0
Capital expenditure −13.0 −15.8 −3.7 −5.9 −9.5
Free cash flow −35.8 −39.4 115.7 160.0 208.5
Growth +38.3% +30.3%
Buybacks −140.4 0.0 0.0 n/a n/a

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2021Cash327.9Shareholders’ equity−2,236.1Fiscal year 2022Cash385.8Shareholders’ equity−1,036.2Fiscal year 2023Cash738.6Shareholders’ equity914.8Fiscal year 2024Cash881.5Shareholders’ equity1,034.0Fiscal year 2025Cash1,064.9Shareholders’ equity1,196.6
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 327.9 385.8 738.6 881.5 1,064.9
Shareholders’ equity −2,236.1 −1,036.2 914.8 1,034.0 1,196.6

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
70.9% 72.9% 74.5% 76.4% 74.7%
−27.3% −11.6% −47.4% −9.0% −5.5%
−27.2% −10.4% −44.0% −4.7% −2.5%
−27.3% −10.4% −44.2% −4.9% −2.6%
−12.3% −8.3% 16.6% 17.1% 16.9%
Spending
22.6% 22.0% 37.6% 25.4% 23.6%
21.8% 17.3% 27.8% 16.8% 15.5%
4.5% 3.3% 0.5% 0.6% 0.8%
Returns
n/a n/a −33.7% −4.5% −2.7%
n/a −7.8% −28.3% −3.6% −2.0%
Balance and payout
n/a 21.2% 16.0% 18.8% 24.3%
n/a n/a 0.0% n/a n/a