Stocks · Financials · National Commercial Banks

LANDMARK BANCORP INC

LARK Clue Score45
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001141688
$31.16 -1.08% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $31.16 +10.05% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
Net income
Fiscal year 2016Net income9.0EPS, diluted2.10Fiscal year 2017Net income4.4 −51.2%EPS, diluted0.96Fiscal year 2018Net income10.4 +138.6%EPS, diluted2.17Fiscal year 2019Net income10.7 +2.3%EPS, diluted2.10Fiscal year 2020Net income19.5 +82.8%EPS, diluted3.72Fiscal year 2021Net income18.0 −7.6%EPS, diluted3.26Fiscal year 2022Net income9.9 −45.2%EPS, diluted1.71Fiscal year 2023Net income12.2 +23.9%EPS, diluted2.03Fiscal year 2024Net income13.0 +6.3%EPS, diluted2.15Fiscal year 2025Net income18.8 +44.4%EPS, diluted3.07
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Net income 9.0 4.4 10.4 10.7 19.5 18.0 9.9 12.2 13.0 18.8
Growth −51.2% +138.6% +2.3% +82.8% −7.6% −45.2% +23.9% +6.3% +44.4%
EPS, diluted 2.10 0.96 2.17 2.10 3.72 3.26 1.71 2.03 2.15 3.07

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow19.0Capital expenditure−0.6Free cash flow18.4Dividends paid−2.9Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow3.1Capital expenditure−1.4Free cash flow1.6 −91.3%Dividends paid−3.1Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow21.2Capital expenditure−1.3Free cash flow19.9 +1,140.2%Dividends paid−3.3Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow9.1Capital expenditure−1.0Free cash flow8.1 −59.5%Dividends paid−3.5Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow14.8Capital expenditure−0.4Free cash flow14.5 +79.1%Buybacks−2.3Dividends paid−3.6Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow31.2Capital expenditure−1.3Free cash flow29.8 +106.5%Dividends paid−3.8Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow24.8Capital expenditure−0.9Free cash flow23.9 −19.9%Buybacks−1.2Dividends paid−4.2Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow12.6Capital expenditure−1.0Free cash flow11.6 −51.4%Buybacks−0.1Dividends paid−4.4Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow14.2Capital expenditure−2.3Free cash flow11.9 +2.6%Buybacks−0.3Dividends paid−4.6Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow21.6Capital expenditure−0.6Free cash flow21.0 +76.5%Dividends paid−4.9
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 19.0 3.1 21.2 9.1 14.8 31.2 24.8 12.6 14.2 21.6
Capital expenditure −0.6 −1.4 −1.3 −1.0 −0.4 −1.3 −0.9 −1.0 −2.3 −0.6
Free cash flow 18.4 1.6 19.9 8.1 14.5 29.8 23.9 11.6 11.9 21.0
Growth −91.3% +1,140.2% −59.5% +79.1% +106.5% −19.9% −51.4% +2.6% +76.5%
Buybacks n/a n/a n/a n/a −2.3 n/a −1.2 −0.1 −0.3 n/a
Dividends paid −2.9 −3.1 −3.3 −3.5 −3.6 −3.8 −4.2 −4.4 −4.6 −4.9

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2016Cash20.0Shareholders’ equity85.0Fiscal year 2017Cash16.6Shareholders’ equity87.6Fiscal year 2018Cash19.1Shareholders’ equity91.9Fiscal year 2019Cash13.7Shareholders’ equity108.6Fiscal year 2020Cash84.8Shareholders’ equity126.7Fiscal year 2021Shareholders’ equity135.6Fiscal year 2022Shareholders’ equity110.2Fiscal year 2023Shareholders’ equity126.9Fiscal year 2024Shareholders’ equity136.2Fiscal year 2025Shareholders’ equity160.6
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 20.0 16.6 19.1 13.7 84.8 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Shareholders’ equity 85.0 87.6 91.9 108.6 126.7 135.6 110.2 126.9 136.2 160.6

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019† 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
11.3 3.5 11.6 12.1 24.3 22.8 11.3 14.2 14.1 23.1
2.3 −0.9 1.2 1.5 4.8 4.8 1.4 2.0 1.1 4.3
9.0 4.4 10.4 10.7 19.5 18.0 9.9 12.2 13.0 18.8
Growth −51.2% +138.6% +2.3% +82.8% −7.6% −45.2% +23.9% +6.3% +44.4%
Per share
2.13 0.97 2.17 2.11 3.72 3.27 1.71 2.03 2.15 3.09
2.10 0.96 2.17 2.10 3.72 3.26 1.71 2.03 2.15 3.07
Growth −54.3% +126.0% −3.2% +77.1% −12.4% −47.5% +18.7% +5.9% +42.8%
4.2 4.5 4.8 5,063 5,237 5,506 5,767 6,039 6,046 6,071
4.3 4.6 4.8 5,079 5,241 5,520 5,783 6,043 6,052 6,119
Growth +6.8% +5.6% +105,412.7% +3.2% +5.3% +4.8% +4.5% +0.2% +1.1%

† The diluted share count jumps at 2019, so per-share figures either side of that column are not comparable. Usually a split, but the break lands on the restatement boundary rather than on the split date, because every column is that period’s latest filing.

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • Profitable in every one of the 10 years on file.