Stocks · Industrials · Operative Builders

LOGPROSTYLE INC.

LGPS Clue Score54
Japan Fiscal year ends March CIK 0002040290
$0.73 +1.96% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $0.73 −29.75% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 25 Mar 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2023Revenue13.26Operating income0.92Net income0.35EPS, diluted17.38Fiscal year 2024Revenue14.12 +6.5%Operating income0.94Net income0.32 −8.6%EPS, diluted15.37 −11.6%Fiscal year 2025Revenue20.65 +46.2%Operating income1.34Net income0.75 +132.9%EPS, diluted34.76 +126.2%Fiscal year 2026Revenue22.22 +7.6%Operating income1.57Net income0.76 +0.8%
FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue 13.26 14.12 20.65 22.22
Growth +6.5% +46.2% +7.6%
Operating income 0.92 0.94 1.34 1.57
Net income 0.35 0.32 0.75 0.76
Growth −8.6% +132.9% +0.8%
EPS, diluted 17.38 15.37 34.76 n/a
Growth −11.6% +126.2%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2023Gross margin19.0%Operating margin6.9%Net margin2.7%Free cash flow margin−27.7%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin18.8%Operating margin6.6%Net margin2.3%Free cash flow margin−15.1%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin17.2%Operating margin6.5%Net margin3.6%Free cash flow margin3.7%Fiscal year 2026Gross margin19.8%Operating margin7.1%Net margin3.4%Free cash flow margin−17.3%
FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Gross margin 19.0% 18.8% 17.2% 19.8%
Operating margin 6.9% 6.6% 6.5% 7.1%
Net margin 2.7% 2.3% 3.6% 3.4%
Free cash flow margin −27.7% −15.1% 3.7% −17.3%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−3.66Capital expenditure−0.02Free cash flow−3.68Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−2.08Capital expenditure−0.04Free cash flow−2.13Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow0.80Capital expenditure−0.04Free cash flow0.77Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow−2.20Capital expenditure−1.63Free cash flow−3.84 −600.0%Dividends paid−0.08
FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow −3.66 −2.08 0.80 −2.20
Capital expenditure −0.02 −0.04 −0.04 −1.63
Free cash flow −3.68 −2.13 0.77 −3.84
Growth −600.0%
Dividends paid n/a n/a n/a −0.08

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2023Cash0.41Shareholders’ equity1.18Fiscal year 2024Cash1.22Total debt10.62Net cash (debt)−9.41Shareholders’ equity1.76Debt to equity6.03Fiscal year 2025Cash2.12Total debt10.88Net cash (debt)−8.76Shareholders’ equity3.52Debt to equity3.09Fiscal year 2026Cash2.28Total debt15.46Net cash (debt)−13.18Shareholders’ equity4.22Debt to equity3.67
FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash 0.41 1.22 2.12 2.28
Total debt n/a 10.62 10.88 15.46
Net cash (debt) n/a −9.41 −8.76 −13.18
Shareholders’ equity 1.18 1.76 3.52 4.22
Debt to equity n/a 6.03 3.09 3.67

In billions of JPY, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In billions of JPY, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending March, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2023 31 Mar 2023 FY2024 31 Mar 2024 FY2025 31 Mar 2025 FY2026 31 Mar 2026
Assets
0.41 1.22 2.12 2.28
n/a 0.18 0.14 0.16
n/a 13.52 13.61 16.56
n/a 0.43 0.36 1.93
18.30 21.21 22.48 26.96
Growth +15.9% +6.0% +19.9%
Liabilities
n/a 6.07 4.03 4.88
n/a 4.56 6.86 10.58
calc n/a 10.62 10.88 15.46
n/a 19.45 18.97 22.74
Equity
n/a 0.64 1.40 2.08
1.18 1.76 3.52 4.22
Growth +49.8% +99.5% +19.8%
Per share and net cash
calc n/a −9.41 −8.76 −13.18
n/a 21.6 23.7 23.6
calc n/a 81.50 148.71 178.53

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how. Shown in JPY as filed; the screener converts to dollars.