Stocks · Communication · Services-Motion Picture & Video Tape Production

Lionsgate Studios Corp.

LION Clue Score25
Fiscal year ends March CIK 0002052959
$11.08 -0.45% Close, 12 Oct 2026
Price $11.08 +81.94% Close, 12 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 5 May 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2021Net income−18.9Fiscal year 2022Net income−188.2Fiscal year 2023Revenue3,083.8Operating income139.6Net income−2,010.2EPS, diluted0.00Fiscal year 2024Revenue2,450.2 −20.5%Operating income−14.5Net income−1,102.9EPS, diluted−4.58Fiscal year 2025Revenue2,584.7 +5.5%Operating income−18.1Net income−362.0EPS, diluted−1.43Fiscal year 2026Revenue2,631.8 +1.8%Operating income97.1Net income−198.3EPS, diluted−0.70
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue n/a n/a 3,083.8 2,450.2 2,584.7 2,631.8
Growth −20.5% +5.5% +1.8%
Operating income n/a n/a 139.6 −14.5 −18.1 97.1
Net income −18.9 −188.2 −2,010.2 −1,102.9 −362.0 −198.3
Growth
EPS, diluted n/a n/a 0.00 −4.58 −1.43 −0.70
Growth

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2021Fiscal year 2022Fiscal year 2023Operating margin4.5%Net margin−65.2%Free cash flow margin11.0%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin−0.6%Net margin−45.0%Free cash flow margin15.8%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin−0.7%Net margin−14.0%Free cash flow margin−6.9%Fiscal year 2026Operating margin3.7%Net margin−7.5%Free cash flow margin0.4%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating margin n/a n/a 4.5% −0.6% −0.7% 3.7%
Net margin n/a n/a −65.2% −45.0% −14.0% −7.5%
Free cash flow margin n/a n/a 11.0% 15.8% −6.9% 0.4%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Fiscal year 2022Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow346.1Capital expenditure−6.5Free cash flow339.6Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow396.8Capital expenditure−9.9Free cash flow386.9 +13.9%Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−166.0Capital expenditure−13.5Free cash flow−179.5 −146.4%Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow24.8Capital expenditure−13.4Free cash flow11.4
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow n/a n/a 346.1 396.8 −166.0 24.8
Capital expenditure n/a n/a −6.5 −9.9 −13.5 −13.4
Free cash flow n/a n/a 339.6 386.9 −179.5 11.4
Growth +13.9% −146.4%

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2021Fiscal year 2022Cash270.3Shareholders’ equity−259.5Fiscal year 2023Cash251.4Shareholders’ equity786.0Fiscal year 2024Cash277.0Total debt1,783.3Net cash (debt)−1,506.3Shareholders’ equity−1,152.4Fiscal year 2025Cash212.5Total debt1,972.9Net cash (debt)−1,760.4Shareholders’ equity−264.7Fiscal year 2026Cash341.5Total debt1,940.2Net cash (debt)−1,598.7Shareholders’ equity−1,192.9
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash n/a 270.3 251.4 277.0 212.5 341.5
Total debt n/a n/a n/a 1,783.3 1,972.9 1,940.2
Net cash (debt) n/a n/a n/a −1,506.3 −1,760.4 −1,598.7
Shareholders’ equity n/a −259.5 786.0 −1,152.4 −264.7 −1,192.9

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending March, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 31 Mar 2021 FY2022 31 Mar 2022 FY2023 31 Mar 2023 FY2024 31 Mar 2024 FY2025 31 Mar 2025 FY2026 31 Mar 2026
Assets
n/a 270.3 251.4 277.0 212.5 341.5
n/a n/a n/a 688.6 585.6 784.8
n/a n/a 795.6 811.2 808.5 846.8
n/a n/a n/a 5,103.0 6,822.1 5,327.1
Growth +33.7% −21.9%
Liabilities
n/a n/a n/a 860.3 134.0 162.1
n/a n/a n/a 923.0 1,838.9 1,778.1
calc n/a n/a n/a 1,783.3 1,972.9 1,940.2
n/a n/a n/a 6,129.9 7,081.1 6,376.5
Equity
n/a n/a n/a −1,249.1 −3,534.1 −3,732.9
n/a −259.5 786.0 −1,152.4 −264.7 −1,192.9
Growth −246.6%
Per share and net cash
calc n/a n/a n/a −1,506.3 −1,760.4 −1,598.7
n/a n/a n/a 288.7 285.7 290.6
calc n/a n/a n/a −3.99 −0.93 −4.10

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.