Stocks · Energy · Natural Gas Transmisison & Distribution

Oneok

OKE Clue Score61
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001039684
$89.80 -0.54% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $89.80 +45.07% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2016Revenue8.92Operating income1.30Net income0.35EPS, diluted1.66Fiscal year 2017Revenue12.17 +36.5%Operating income1.39Net income0.39 +10.2%EPS, diluted1.29 −22.3%Fiscal year 2018Revenue12.59 +3.4%Operating income1.84Net income1.15 +197.0%EPS, diluted2.78 +115.5%Fiscal year 2019Revenue10.16 −19.3%Operating income1.91Net income1.28 +11.0%EPS, diluted3.07 +10.4%Fiscal year 2020Revenue8.54 −16.0%Operating income1.36Net income0.61 −52.1%EPS, diluted1.42 −53.7%Fiscal year 2021Revenue16.54 +93.6%Operating income2.60Net income1.50 +144.8%EPS, diluted3.35 +135.9%Fiscal year 2022Revenue22.39 +35.4%Operating income2.81Net income1.72 +14.8%EPS, diluted3.84 +14.6%Fiscal year 2023Revenue17.68 −21.0%Operating income4.07Net income2.66 +54.4%EPS, diluted5.48 +42.7%Fiscal year 2024Revenue21.70 +22.7%Operating income4.99Net income3.04 +14.1%EPS, diluted5.17 −5.7%Fiscal year 2025Revenue33.63 +55.0%Operating income5.74Net income3.39 +11.8%EPS, diluted5.42 +4.8%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 8.92 12.17 12.59 10.16 8.54 16.54 22.39 17.68 21.70 33.63
Growth +36.5% +3.4% −19.3% −16.0% +93.6% +35.4% −21.0% +22.7% +55.0%
Operating income 1.30 1.39 1.84 1.91 1.36 2.60 2.81 4.07 4.99 5.74
Net income 0.35 0.39 1.15 1.28 0.61 1.50 1.72 2.66 3.04 3.39
Growth +10.2% +197.0% +11.0% −52.1% +144.8% +14.8% +54.4% +14.1% +11.8%
EPS, diluted 1.66 1.29 2.78 3.07 1.42 3.35 3.84 5.48 5.17 5.42
Growth −22.3% +115.5% +10.4% −53.7% +135.9% +14.6% +42.7% −5.7% +4.8%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2016Operating margin14.5%Net margin3.9%Free cash flow margin8.2%Fiscal year 2017Operating margin11.4%Net margin3.2%Free cash flow margin6.6%Fiscal year 2018Operating margin14.6%Net margin9.1%Free cash flow margin0.4%Fiscal year 2019Operating margin18.8%Net margin12.6%Free cash flow margin−18.7%Fiscal year 2020Operating margin15.9%Net margin7.2%Free cash flow margin−3.5%Fiscal year 2021Operating margin15.7%Net margin9.1%Free cash flow margin11.2%Fiscal year 2022Operating margin12.5%Net margin7.7%Free cash flow margin7.6%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin23.0%Net margin15.0%Free cash flow margin16.0%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin23.0%Net margin14.0%Free cash flow margin13.2%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin17.1%Net margin10.1%Free cash flow margin7.3%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin 14.5% 11.4% 14.6% 18.8% 15.9% 15.7% 12.5% 23.0% 23.0% 17.1%
Net margin 3.9% 3.2% 9.1% 12.6% 7.2% 9.1% 7.7% 15.0% 14.0% 10.1%
Free cash flow margin 8.2% 6.6% 0.4% −18.7% −3.5% 11.2% 7.6% 16.0% 13.2% 7.3%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow1.35Capital expenditure−0.62Free cash flow0.73Dividends paid−0.52Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow1.32Capital expenditure−0.51Free cash flow0.80 +10.2%Dividends paid−0.83Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow2.19Capital expenditure−2.14Free cash flow0.05 −94.4%Dividends paid−1.34Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow1.95Capital expenditure−3.85Free cash flow−1.90 −4,302.9%Dividends paid−1.46Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow1.90Capital expenditure−2.20Free cash flow−0.30Dividends paid−1.61Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow2.55Capital expenditure−0.70Free cash flow1.85Dividends paid−1.67Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow2.91Capital expenditure−1.20Free cash flow1.70 −7.8%Buybacks0.00Dividends paid−1.67Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow4.42Capital expenditure−1.60Free cash flow2.83 +65.8%Buybacks0.00Dividends paid−1.84Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow4.89Capital expenditure−2.02Free cash flow2.87 +1.5%Buybacks−0.16Dividends paid−2.31Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow5.60Capital expenditure−3.15Free cash flow2.45 −14.6%Buybacks−0.08Dividends paid−2.58
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 1.35 1.32 2.19 1.95 1.90 2.55 2.91 4.42 4.89 5.60
Capital expenditure −0.62 −0.51 −2.14 −3.85 −2.20 −0.70 −1.20 −1.60 −2.02 −3.15
Free cash flow 0.73 0.80 0.05 −1.90 −0.30 1.85 1.70 2.83 2.87 2.45
Growth +10.2% −94.4% −4,302.9% −7.8% +65.8% +1.5% −14.6%
Buybacks n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0.00 0.00 −0.16 −0.08
Dividends paid −0.52 −0.83 −1.34 −1.46 −1.61 −1.67 −1.67 −1.84 −2.31 −2.58

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2016Cash0.25Total debt8.33Net cash (debt)−8.08Shareholders’ equity0.19Debt to equity44.14Fiscal year 2017Cash0.04Total debt8.52Net cash (debt)−8.49Shareholders’ equity5.53Debt to equity1.54Fiscal year 2018Cash0.01Total debt9.38Net cash (debt)−9.37Shareholders’ equity6.58Debt to equity1.43Fiscal year 2019Cash0.02Total debt12.49Net cash (debt)−12.47Shareholders’ equity6.23Debt to equity2.01Fiscal year 2020Cash0.52Total debt14.24Net cash (debt)−13.71Shareholders’ equity6.04Debt to equity2.36Fiscal year 2021Cash0.15Total debt13.64Net cash (debt)−13.50Shareholders’ equity6.02Debt to equity2.27Fiscal year 2022Cash0.22Total debt13.62Net cash (debt)−13.40Shareholders’ equity6.49Debt to equity2.10Fiscal year 2023Cash0.34Total debt21.67Net cash (debt)−21.33Shareholders’ equity16.48Debt to equity1.31Fiscal year 2024Cash0.73Total debt32.08Net cash (debt)−31.34Shareholders’ equity17.04Debt to equity1.88Fiscal year 2025Cash0.08Total debt32.00Net cash (debt)−31.92Shareholders’ equity22.49Debt to equity1.42
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 0.25 0.04 0.01 0.02 0.52 0.15 0.22 0.34 0.73 0.08
Total debt 8.33 8.52 9.38 12.49 14.24 13.64 13.62 21.67 32.08 32.00
Net cash (debt) −8.08 −8.49 −9.37 −12.47 −13.71 −13.50 −13.40 −21.33 −31.34 −31.92
Shareholders’ equity 0.19 5.53 6.58 6.23 6.04 6.02 6.49 16.48 17.04 22.49
Debt to equity 44.14 1.54 1.43 2.01 2.36 2.27 2.10 1.31 1.88 1.42

In billions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
14.5% 11.4% 14.6% 18.8% 15.9% 15.7% 12.5% 23.0% 23.0% 17.1%
10.7% 8.5% 12.1% 16.2% 9.4% 12.0% 10.1% 19.8% 18.9% 13.4%
3.9% 3.2% 9.1% 12.6% 7.2% 9.1% 7.7% 15.0% 14.0% 10.1%
8.2% 6.6% 0.4% −18.7% −3.5% 11.2% 7.6% 16.0% 13.2% 7.3%
Spending
7.0% 4.2% 17.0% 37.9% 25.7% 4.2% 5.4% 9.0% 9.3% 9.4%
22.2% 43.0% 23.9% 22.6% 23.6% 24.4% 23.5% 24.0% 24.3% 22.9%
Returns
186.5% 7.0% 17.5% 20.5% 10.1% 24.9% 26.5% 16.1% 17.8% 15.1%
2.2% 2.3% 6.3% 5.9% 2.7% 6.4% 7.1% 6.0% 4.7% 5.1%
Balance and payout
44.14 1.54 1.43 2.01 2.36 2.27 2.10 1.31 1.88 1.42
147.0% 213.9% 115.9% 114.0% 262.0% 111.1% 97.1% 69.2% 76.2% 76.1%
71.0% 103.3% 2,950.8% n/a n/a 90.2% 98.1% 65.1% 86.2% 108.6%