PhenixFIN Corp

PFX Clue Score47
United States Fiscal year ends September CIK 0001490349
$44.95 -1.00% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $44.95 +6.05% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
Net income
Fiscal year 2021EPS, diluted0.48Fiscal year 2022Net income−6.1EPS, diluted−2.63 −647.9%Fiscal year 2023Net income26.9EPS, diluted12.87Fiscal year 2024Net income18.6 −30.8%EPS, diluted9.13 −29.1%Fiscal year 2025Net income4.2 −77.7%EPS, diluted2.06 −77.4%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Net income n/a −6.1 26.9 18.6 4.2
Growth −30.8% −77.7%
EPS, diluted 0.48 −2.63 12.87 9.13 2.06
Growth −647.9% −29.1% −77.4%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow95.1Buybacks−8.2Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−29.3Buybacks−17.0Dividends paid−0.3Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−20.7Buybacks−1.1Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow16.1Buybacks−2.4Dividends paid−2.6Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−67.3Buybacks−0.8Dividends paid−2.9
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 95.1 −29.3 −20.7 16.1 −67.3
Buybacks −8.2 −17.0 −1.1 −2.4 −0.8
Dividends paid n/a −0.3 n/a −2.6 −2.9

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2021Cash69.4Shareholders’ equity143.7Fiscal year 2022Cash22.8Shareholders’ equity120.8Fiscal year 2023Cash6.0Shareholders’ equity146.7Fiscal year 2024Cash67.6Shareholders’ equity160.3Fiscal year 2025Cash7.3Shareholders’ equity160.8
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 69.4 22.8 6.0 67.6 7.3
Shareholders’ equity 143.7 120.8 146.7 160.3 160.8

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Cash flow

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending September, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 30 Sep 2021 FY2022 30 Sep 2022 FY2023 30 Sep 2023 FY2024 30 Sep 2024 FY2025 30 Sep 2025
Operations
95.1 −29.3 −20.7 16.1 −67.3
Growth −130.8% −518.1%
Financing
−82.2 −17.4 3.9 45.5 7.0
n/a −0.3 n/a −2.6 −2.9
−8.2 −17.0 −1.1 −2.4 −0.8

Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative.