Stocks · Financials · State Commercial Banks

PARKE BANCORP, INC.

PKBK Clue Score45
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001315399
$32.19 -1.41% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $32.19 +44.09% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
Net income
Fiscal year 2016Net income18.5EPS, diluted1.92Fiscal year 2017Net income11.9 −35.9%EPS, diluted1.13 −41.1%Fiscal year 2018Net income24.8 +109.1%EPS, diluted2.07 +83.2%Fiscal year 2019Net income29.8 +20.2%EPS, diluted2.48 +19.8%Fiscal year 2020Net income28.4 −4.7%EPS, diluted2.37 −4.4%Fiscal year 2021Net income40.8 +43.4%EPS, diluted3.36 +41.8%Fiscal year 2022Net income41.8 +2.6%EPS, diluted3.44 +2.4%Fiscal year 2023Net income28.5 −31.9%EPS, diluted2.35 −31.7%Fiscal year 2024Net income27.5 −3.3%EPS, diluted2.27 −3.4%Fiscal year 2025Net income37.8 +37.3%EPS, diluted3.16 +39.2%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Net income 18.5 11.9 24.8 29.8 28.4 40.8 41.8 28.5 27.5 37.8
Growth −35.9% +109.1% +20.2% −4.7% +43.4% +2.6% −31.9% −3.3% +37.3%
EPS, diluted 1.92 1.13 2.07 2.48 2.37 3.36 3.44 2.35 2.27 3.16
Growth −41.1% +83.2% +19.8% −4.4% +41.8% +2.4% −31.7% −3.4% +39.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow12.7Capital expenditure−0.9Free cash flow11.8Buybacks−0.0Dividends paid−2.0Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow19.0Capital expenditure−2.1Free cash flow16.8 +42.2%Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−3.2Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow28.9Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow28.8 +70.7%Dividends paid−4.7Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow34.4Capital expenditure−0.6Free cash flow33.8 +17.6%Dividends paid−6.5Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow36.5Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow36.3 +7.2%Dividends paid−7.4Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow38.6Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow38.6 +6.4%Dividends paid−7.6Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow43.5Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow43.3 +12.2%Dividends paid−7.9Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow23.0Buybacks0.0Dividends paid−8.6Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow35.2Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow35.0Buybacks−4.3Dividends paid−8.6Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow39.6Capital expenditure−0.6Free cash flow39.0 +11.2%Buybacks−6.5Dividends paid−8.5
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 12.7 19.0 28.9 34.4 36.5 38.6 43.5 23.0 35.2 39.6
Capital expenditure −0.9 −2.1 −0.1 −0.6 −0.3 −0.1 −0.2 n/a −0.1 −0.6
Free cash flow 11.8 16.8 28.8 33.8 36.3 38.6 43.3 n/a 35.0 39.0
Growth +42.2% +70.7% +17.6% +7.2% +6.4% +12.2% +11.2%
Buybacks −0.0 0.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0.0 −4.3 −6.5
Dividends paid −2.0 −3.2 −4.7 −6.5 −7.4 −7.6 −7.9 −8.6 −8.6 −8.5

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2016Cash70.7Shareholders’ equity127.1Fiscal year 2017Cash42.1Shareholders’ equity134.8Fiscal year 2018Cash154.5Shareholders’ equity153.6Fiscal year 2019Cash191.6Shareholders’ equity177.6Fiscal year 2020Cash458.6Shareholders’ equity200.9Fiscal year 2021Cash596.6Shareholders’ equity232.4Fiscal year 2022Cash182.2Shareholders’ equity266.0Fiscal year 2023Cash180.4Shareholders’ equity284.3Fiscal year 2024Cash221.5Shareholders’ equity300.1Fiscal year 2025Cash156.9Shareholders’ equity324.5
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 70.7 42.1 154.5 191.6 458.6 596.6 182.2 180.4 221.5 156.9
Shareholders’ equity 127.1 134.8 153.6 177.6 200.9 232.4 266.0 284.3 300.1 324.5

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
27.6 24.2 33.4 40.1 38.9 54.9 56.1 37.7 36.3 49.4
8.7 12.4 8.4 9.8 10.0 13.9 14.3 9.2 8.8 11.6
18.5 11.9 24.8 29.8 28.4 40.8 41.8 28.5 27.5 37.8
Growth −35.9% +109.1% +20.2% −4.7% +43.4% +2.6% −31.9% −3.3% +37.3%
Per share
2.31 1.28 2.30 2.52 2.40 3.43 3.51 2.38 2.30 3.20
1.92 1.13 2.07 2.48 2.37 3.36 3.44 2.35 2.27 3.16
Growth −41.1% +83.2% +19.8% −4.4% +41.8% +2.4% −31.7% −3.4% +39.2%
7.5 8.4 10.6 11.8 11.9 11.9 11.9 11.9 12.0 11.8
9.6 10.5 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.1 12.2 12.1 12.1 12.0
Growth +9.3% +14.1% +0.1% −0.2% +1.1% +0.5% −0.3% +0.0% −1.4%

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • The share count barely moved in five years.
  • Profitable in every one of the 10 years on file.