Stocks · Technology · Services-Prepackaged Software

Rubrik, Inc.

RBRK Clue Score64
United States Fiscal year ends January CIK 0001943896
$125.14 +3.52% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $125.14 +45.34% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 25 Apr 2024. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2023Revenue599.8Operating income−261.5Net income−277.7EPS, diluted−4.66Fiscal year 2024Revenue627.9 +4.7%Operating income−306.5Net income−354.2EPS, diluted−5.84Fiscal year 2025Revenue886.5 +41.2%Operating income−1,134.0Net income−1,154.8EPS, diluted−7.48Fiscal year 2026Revenue1,316.2 +48.5%Operating income−345.4Net income−348.8EPS, diluted−1.78
FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue 599.8 627.9 886.5 1,316.2
Growth +4.7% +41.2% +48.5%
Operating income −261.5 −306.5 −1,134.0 −345.4
Net income −277.7 −354.2 −1,154.8 −348.8
Growth
EPS, diluted −4.66 −5.84 −7.48 −1.78

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2023Gross margin69.7%Operating margin−43.6%Net margin−46.3%Free cash flow margin−1.0%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin76.9%Operating margin−48.8%Net margin−56.4%Free cash flow margin−2.7%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin70.0%Operating margin−127.9%Net margin−130.3%Free cash flow margin3.5%Fiscal year 2026Gross margin80.1%Operating margin−26.2%Net margin−26.5%Free cash flow margin19.2%
FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Gross margin 69.7% 76.9% 70.0% 80.1%
Operating margin −43.6% −48.8% −127.9% −26.2%
Net margin −46.3% −56.4% −130.3% −26.5%
Free cash flow margin −1.0% −2.7% 3.5% 19.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow19.3Capital expenditure−25.0Free cash flow−5.7Buybacks−0.0Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−4.5Capital expenditure−12.3Free cash flow−16.9Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow48.2Capital expenditure−16.9Free cash flow31.3Buybacks0.0Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow282.9Capital expenditure−29.6Free cash flow253.3 +708.1%
FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow 19.3 −4.5 48.2 282.9
Capital expenditure −25.0 −12.3 −16.9 −29.6
Free cash flow −5.7 −16.9 31.3 253.3
Growth +708.1%
Buybacks −0.0 0.0 0.0 n/a

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2023Cash140.6Shareholders’ equity−1,087.3Fiscal year 2024Cash130.0Total debt287.0Net cash (debt)−157.0Shareholders’ equity−1,419.3Fiscal year 2025Cash186.3Total debt322.3Net cash (debt)−136.0Shareholders’ equity−553.7Fiscal year 2026Cash380.2Shareholders’ equity−519.6
FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash 140.6 130.0 186.3 380.2
Total debt n/a 287.0 322.3 n/a
Net cash (debt) n/a −157.0 −136.0 n/a
Shareholders’ equity −1,087.3 −1,419.3 −553.7 −519.6

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending January, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2023 31 Jan 2023 FY2024 31 Jan 2024 FY2025 31 Jan 2025 FY2026 31 Jan 2026
Margins
69.7% 76.9% 70.0% 80.1%
−43.6% −48.8% −127.9% −26.2%
−44.9% −52.2% −129.5% −24.8%
−46.3% −56.4% −130.3% −26.5%
−1.0% −2.7% 3.5% 19.2%
Spending
29.2% 32.9% 60.0% 28.4%
14.5% 16.0% 40.1% 19.5%
4.2% 2.0% 1.9% 2.3%
Returns
n/a −40.5% −81.2% −12.6%
Balance and payout
n/a 180.6% 138.9% 118.8%
n/a n/a 0.0% n/a