Stocks · Industrials · Services-Management Consulting Services

rYojbaba Co., Ltd.

RYOJ Clue Score38
Japan Fiscal year ends December CIK 0002012600
$2.75 -6.46% Close, 13 Oct 2026
Price $2.75 +42.49% Close, 13 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 14 Aug 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2023Revenue11.0Operating income1.3Net income0.8EPS, diluted0.08Fiscal year 2024Revenue11.6 +5.6%Operating income1.9Net income1.3 +72.9%EPS, diluted0.13 +62.5%Fiscal year 2025Revenue9.3 −19.4%Operating income−0.8Net income0.1 −91.0%EPS, diluted0.01 −92.3%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 11.0 11.6 9.3
Growth +5.6% −19.4%
Operating income 1.3 1.9 −0.8
Net income 0.8 1.3 0.1
Growth +72.9% −91.0%
EPS, diluted 0.08 0.13 0.01
Growth +62.5% −92.3%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2023Gross margin33.9%Operating margin11.9%Net margin7.0%Free cash flow margin2.9%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin38.5%Operating margin16.1%Net margin11.5%Free cash flow margin5.9%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin26.6%Operating margin−8.1%Net margin1.3%Free cash flow margin7.4%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 33.9% 38.5% 26.6%
Operating margin 11.9% 16.1% −8.1%
Net margin 7.0% 11.5% 1.3%
Free cash flow margin 2.9% 5.9% 7.4%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow0.4Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow0.3Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow0.8Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow0.7 +113.8%Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow0.9Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow0.7 +1.1%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 0.4 0.8 0.9
Capital expenditure −0.1 −0.1 −0.2
Free cash flow 0.3 0.7 0.7
Growth +113.8% +1.1%

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash and securitiesTotal debt
Fiscal year 2023Cash and securities4.8Shareholders’ equity1.4Fiscal year 2024Cash and securities2.6Total debt5.0Net cash (debt)−2.4Shareholders’ equity2.5Debt to equity2.00Fiscal year 2025Cash and securities6.2Total debt53.8Net cash (debt)−47.7Shareholders’ equity6.1Debt to equity8.83
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash and securities 4.8 2.6 6.2
Total debt n/a 5.0 53.8
Net cash (debt) n/a −2.4 −47.7
Shareholders’ equity 1.4 2.5 6.1
Debt to equity n/a 2.00 8.83

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
11.0 11.6 9.3
Growth +5.6% −19.4%
7.2 7.1 6.8
3.7 4.5 2.5
Growth +20.0% −44.2%
1.7 1.7 2.3
1.3 1.9 −0.8
Growth +42.6% −140.6%
1.4 1.9 −0.5
0.6 0.6 −0.6
0.8 1.3 0.1
Growth +72.9% −91.0%
Per share
0.08 0.13 0.01
0.08 0.13 0.01
Growth +62.5% −92.3%
10.0 10.0 10.5
10.0 10.0 10.5
Growth +0.0% +5.1%

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • Profitable in every one of the 3 years on file.