Stocks · Industrials · Air Transportation, Nonscheduled

Volato Group, Inc.

SOAR Clue Score33
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001853070
$0.31 +0.58% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $0.31 −97.11% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 21 Jan 2022. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2022Revenue96.7Operating income−9.2Net income−9.4EPS, diluted−0.83Fiscal year 2023Revenue35.6 −63.2%Operating income−4.4Net income−52.8EPS, diluted−86.62Fiscal year 2024Revenue39.1 +9.8%Operating income−8.6Net income−40.6EPS, diluted−24.42Fiscal year 2025Revenue78.6 +101.1%Operating income4.0Net income5.2EPS, diluted1.18
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 96.7 35.6 39.1 78.6
Growth −63.2% +9.8% +101.1%
Operating income −9.2 −4.4 −8.6 4.0
Net income −9.4 −52.8 −40.6 5.2
Growth
EPS, diluted −0.83 −86.62 −24.42 1.18

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2022Operating margin−9.5%Net margin−9.7%Free cash flow margin−22.4%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin−12.5%Net margin−148.5%Free cash flow margin−87.2%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin−22.1%Net margin−104.0%Free cash flow margin−43.7%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin5.0%Net margin6.6%Free cash flow margin4.2%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin −9.5% −12.5% −22.1% 5.0%
Net margin −9.7% −148.5% −104.0% 6.6%
Free cash flow margin −22.4% −87.2% −43.7% 4.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−21.4Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow−21.7Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−30.4Capital expenditure−0.6Free cash flow−31.0Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−16.9Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow−17.1Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow3.5Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow3.3
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −21.4 −30.4 −16.9 3.5
Capital expenditure −0.3 −0.6 −0.1 −0.2
Free cash flow −21.7 −31.0 −17.1 3.3
Growth

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2022Cash7.9Shareholders’ equity−5.7Fiscal year 2023Cash16.7Shareholders’ equity14.8Fiscal year 2024Cash4.0Shareholders’ equity−16.3Fiscal year 2025Cash0.0Shareholders’ equity−1.8
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 7.9 16.7 4.0 0.0
Shareholders’ equity −5.7 14.8 −16.3 −1.8

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023† 31 Dec 2023 FY2024† 31 Dec 2024 FY2025† 31 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
96.7 35.6 39.1 78.6
Growth −63.2% +9.8% +101.1%
94.3 30.8 32.2 63.9
11.6 9.2 15.5 10.7
−9.2 −4.4 −8.6 4.0
Growth
−9.5 −20.6 −21.7 1.1
−0.1 0.0 −0.5 0.2
−9.4 −52.8 −40.6 5.2
Growth
Per share
−0.83 −86.62 −24.42 1.18
−0.83 −86.62 −24.42 1.18
Growth
11.3 0.6 1.7 4.4
11.3 0.6 1.7 4.4
Growth −94.6% +173.0% +163.6%

† The diluted share count jumps at 2023 and 2024 and 2025, so per-share figures either side of that column are not comparable. Usually a split, but the break lands on the restatement boundary rather than on the split date, because every column is that period’s latest filing.

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • A net loss in 3 of 4 years on file.