Stocks · Financials · Savings Institutions, Not Federally Chartered

SR Bancorp, Inc.

SRBK Clue Score59
United States Fiscal year ends June CIK 0001951276
$17.95 -3.83% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $17.95 +113.63% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 20 Sep 2023. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
Net income
Fiscal year 2022Net income1.9Fiscal year 2023Net income1.6 −17.0%Fiscal year 2024Net income−10.9 −799.3%EPS, diluted−1.59Fiscal year 2025Net income5.1EPS, diluted0.61Fiscal year 2026Net income3.4 −34.7%EPS, diluted0.44 −27.9%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Net income 1.9 1.6 −10.9 5.1 3.4
Growth −17.0% −799.3% −34.7%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a −1.59 0.61 0.44
Growth −27.9%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow1.0Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow0.7Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow2.3Capital expenditure−0.5Free cash flow1.8 +154.8%Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−1.7Capital expenditure−1.1Free cash flow−2.8 −257.5%Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow4.7Capital expenditure−0.4Free cash flow4.2Buybacks−11.3Dividends paid−0.4Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow10.7Capital expenditure−0.8Free cash flow9.9 +133.5%Buybacks−16.0Dividends paid−1.7
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow 1.0 2.3 −1.7 4.7 10.7
Capital expenditure −0.3 −0.5 −1.1 −0.4 −0.8
Free cash flow 0.7 1.8 −2.8 4.2 9.9
Growth +154.8% −257.5% +133.5%
Buybacks n/a n/a n/a −11.3 −16.0
Dividends paid n/a n/a n/a −0.4 −1.7

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2022Cash35.3Shareholders’ equity118.2Fiscal year 2023Cash42.4Shareholders’ equity122.1Fiscal year 2024Cash45.9Shareholders’ equity199.5Fiscal year 2025Cash57.8Shareholders’ equity193.8Fiscal year 2026Cash71.5Shareholders’ equity181.8
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash 35.3 42.4 45.9 57.8 71.5
Shareholders’ equity 118.2 122.1 199.5 193.8 181.8

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending June, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2022 30 Jun 2022 FY2023 30 Jun 2023 FY2024 30 Jun 2024 FY2025 30 Jun 2025 FY2026 30 Jun 2026
Assets
35.3 42.4 45.9 57.8 71.5
3.4 3.5 5.4 4.9 4.8
n/a n/a 20.4 20.4 20.4
648.6 651.5 1,020.8 1,086.4 1,192.2
Growth +0.4% +56.7% +6.4% +9.7%
Liabilities
530.4 529.4 821.4 892.7 1,010.4
Equity
125.5 127.1 116.2 120.5 122.3
118.2 122.1 199.5 193.8 181.8
Growth +3.3% +63.4% −2.9% −6.2%
Per share and net cash
n/a 0.0 9.5 8.9 7.9
calc n/a n/a 20.98 21.83 22.91

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.