Stocks · Consumer discretionary · Retail-Eating Places

ONE Group Hospitality, Inc.

STKS Clue Score48
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001399520
$1.50 -1.32% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $1.50 −87.59% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2016Revenue72.4Operating income−5.6Net income−16.7Fiscal year 2017Revenue79.7 +10.0%Operating income−2.7Net income−4.2EPS, diluted−0.17Fiscal year 2018Revenue85.6 +7.5%Operating income5.8Net income3.3EPS, diluted0.12Fiscal year 2019Revenue120.7 +41.0%Operating income12.8Net income20.8 +536.3%EPS, diluted0.70 +483.3%Fiscal year 2020Revenue141.9 +17.6%Operating income−13.7Net income−12.8 −161.6%EPS, diluted−0.44 −162.9%Fiscal year 2021Revenue277.2 +95.3%Operating income19.4Net income31.3EPS, diluted0.93Fiscal year 2022Revenue316.6 +14.2%Operating income16.3Net income13.5 −56.8%EPS, diluted0.40 −57.0%Fiscal year 2023Revenue332.8 +5.1%Operating income9.3Net income4.7 −65.1%EPS, diluted0.15 −62.5%Fiscal year 2024Revenue673.3 +102.3%Operating income8.9Net income−17.1 −462.4%EPS, diluted−1.16 −873.3%Fiscal year 2025Revenue805.7 +19.7%Operating income8.0Net income−92.2EPS, diluted−4.05
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 72.4 79.7 85.6 120.7 141.9 277.2 316.6 332.8 673.3 805.7
Growth +10.0% +7.5% +41.0% +17.6% +95.3% +14.2% +5.1% +102.3% +19.7%
Operating income −5.6 −2.7 5.8 12.8 −13.7 19.4 16.3 9.3 8.9 8.0
Net income −16.7 −4.2 3.3 20.8 −12.8 31.3 13.5 4.7 −17.1 −92.2
Growth +536.3% −161.6% −56.8% −65.1% −462.4%
EPS, diluted n/a −0.17 0.12 0.70 −0.44 0.93 0.40 0.15 −1.16 −4.05
Growth +483.3% −162.9% −57.0% −62.5% −873.3%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2016Operating margin−7.8%Net margin−23.0%Free cash flow margin−11.7%Fiscal year 2017Operating margin−3.3%Net margin−5.3%Free cash flow margin1.7%Fiscal year 2018Operating margin6.8%Net margin3.8%Free cash flow margin2.7%Fiscal year 2019Operating margin10.6%Net margin17.3%Free cash flow margin3.3%Fiscal year 2020Operating margin−9.6%Net margin−9.0%Free cash flow margin−3.8%Fiscal year 2021Operating margin7.0%Net margin11.3%Free cash flow margin7.0%Fiscal year 2022Operating margin5.1%Net margin4.3%Free cash flow margin−2.3%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin2.8%Net margin1.4%Free cash flow margin−6.8%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin1.3%Net margin−2.5%Free cash flow margin−4.1%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin1.0%Net margin−11.4%Free cash flow margin−3.4%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin −7.8% −3.3% 6.8% 10.6% −9.6% 7.0% 5.1% 2.8% 1.3% 1.0%
Net margin −23.0% −5.3% 3.8% 17.3% −9.0% 11.3% 4.3% 1.4% −2.5% −11.4%
Free cash flow margin −11.7% 1.7% 2.7% 3.3% −3.8% 7.0% −2.3% −6.8% −4.1% −3.4%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow2.1Capital expenditure−10.6Free cash flow−8.5Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow6.0Capital expenditure−4.6Free cash flow1.4Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow6.4Capital expenditure−4.1Free cash flow2.3 +70.1%Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow8.4Capital expenditure−4.4Free cash flow4.0 +70.9%Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow0.4Capital expenditure−5.8Free cash flow−5.4 −233.8%Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow31.0Capital expenditure−11.5Free cash flow19.5Buybacks−0.0Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow25.3Capital expenditure−32.6Free cash flow−7.4 −137.8%Buybacks−7.1Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow30.8Capital expenditure−53.6Free cash flow−22.8Buybacks−7.9Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow44.2Capital expenditure−71.6Free cash flow−27.4Buybacks−3.2Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow30.3Capital expenditure−57.6Free cash flow−27.3Buybacks−1.1
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 2.1 6.0 6.4 8.4 0.4 31.0 25.3 30.8 44.2 30.3
Capital expenditure −10.6 −4.6 −4.1 −4.4 −5.8 −11.5 −32.6 −53.6 −71.6 −57.6
Free cash flow −8.5 1.4 2.3 4.0 −5.4 19.5 −7.4 −22.8 −27.4 −27.3
Growth +70.1% +70.9% −233.8% −137.8%
Buybacks n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −0.0 −7.1 −7.9 −3.2 −1.1

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2016Cash0.9Total debt16.3Net cash (debt)−15.3Shareholders’ equity8.1Debt to equity2.01Fiscal year 2017Cash1.5Total debt13.4Net cash (debt)−11.8Shareholders’ equity7.5Debt to equity1.79Fiscal year 2018Cash1.6Total debt10.3Net cash (debt)−8.7Shareholders’ equity12.5Debt to equity0.82Fiscal year 2019Cash12.3Total debt46.0Net cash (debt)−33.6Shareholders’ equity34.3Debt to equity1.34Fiscal year 2020Cash24.4Total debt45.7Net cash (debt)−21.3Shareholders’ equity23.2Debt to equity1.97Fiscal year 2021Cash23.6Total debt23.6Net cash (debt)−0.0Shareholders’ equity61.4Debt to equity0.38Fiscal year 2022Cash55.1Total debt72.0Net cash (debt)−16.9Shareholders’ equity69.7Debt to equity1.03Fiscal year 2023Cash21.0Total debt71.9Net cash (debt)−50.9Shareholders’ equity69.2Debt to equity1.04Fiscal year 2024Cash27.6Total debt334.2Net cash (debt)−306.7Shareholders’ equity45.9Debt to equity7.28Fiscal year 2025Cash4.2Total debt343.3Net cash (debt)−339.1Shareholders’ equity−75.8
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 0.9 1.5 1.6 12.3 24.4 23.6 55.1 21.0 27.6 4.2
Total debt 16.3 13.4 10.3 46.0 45.7 23.6 72.0 71.9 334.2 343.3
Net cash (debt) −15.3 −11.8 −8.7 −33.6 −21.3 −0.0 −16.9 −50.9 −306.7 −339.1
Shareholders’ equity 8.1 7.5 12.5 34.3 23.2 61.4 69.7 69.2 45.9 −75.8
Debt to equity 2.01 1.79 0.82 1.34 1.97 0.38 1.03 1.04 7.28 n/a

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 28 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
72.4 79.7 85.6 120.7 141.9 277.2 316.6 332.8 673.3 805.7
Growth +10.0% +7.5% +41.0% +17.6% +95.3% +14.2% +5.1% +102.3% +19.7%
11.2 11.9 11.1 11.5 13.9 25.6 29.1 30.8 44.2 52.5
−5.6 −2.7 5.8 12.8 −13.7 19.4 16.3 9.3 8.9 8.0
Growth +120.0% −207.1% −15.9% −43.0% −4.3% −10.1%
−6.0 −3.8 4.6 10.0 −19.0 33.5 14.2 2.3 −26.4 −32.9
10.4 0.6 0.7 −11.2 −5.4 1.6 0.9 −1.8 −8.4 60.7
−16.7 −4.2 3.3 20.8 −12.8 31.3 13.5 4.7 −17.1 −92.2
Growth +536.3% −161.6% −56.8% −65.1% −462.4%
Per share
n/a −0.17 0.12 0.73 −0.44 1.01 0.42 0.15 −1.16 −4.05
n/a −0.17 0.12 0.70 −0.44 0.93 0.40 0.15 −1.16 −4.05
Growth +483.3% −162.9% −57.0% −62.5% −873.3%
n/a 25.4 27.7 28.5 28.9 31.2 32.4 31.6 31.2 31.0
n/a 25.4 28.1 29.6 28.9 33.8 33.9 32.3 31.2 31.0
Growth +10.7% +5.4% −2.5% +16.9% +0.2% −4.7% −3.5% −0.4%

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • Revenue grew 41.5% a year over five years.
  • The diluted share count rose 7.3% in five years, which is dilution.
  • Operating margin is up 10.6 points on five years ago, at 1.0%.
  • A net loss in 5 of 10 years on file.