Stocks · Financials · Commercial Banks, NEC

Grupo Supervielle S.A.

SUPV Clue Score48
Argentina CIK 0001517399
$7.13 +0.14% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $7.13 +215.49% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2017Revenue29.00Operating income0.64Net income−1.16Fiscal year 2018Revenue35.77 +23.3%Operating income−3.15Net income−6.34EPS, diluted−13.88Fiscal year 2019Revenue57.39 +60.4%Operating income−2.70Net income−4.42EPS, diluted−9.68Fiscal year 2020Revenue122.46 +113.4%Operating income12.27Net income10.29EPS, diluted22.53Fiscal year 2021Revenue337.05 +175.2%Operating income−8.83Net income−10.52 −202.2%EPS, diluted−23.04 −202.3%Fiscal year 2022Revenue749.78 +122.5%Operating income−58.44Net income−34.09EPS, diluted−75.04Fiscal year 2023Revenue996.16 +32.9%Operating income188.13Net income112.40EPS, diluted253.88Fiscal year 2024Revenue857.59 −13.9%Operating income142.87Net income104.49 −7.0%EPS, diluted237.67 −6.4%
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024
Revenue 29.00 35.77 57.39 122.46 337.05 749.78 996.16 857.59
Growth +23.3% +60.4% +113.4% +175.2% +122.5% +32.9% −13.9%
Operating income 0.64 −3.15 −2.70 12.27 −8.83 −58.44 188.13 142.87
Net income −1.16 −6.34 −4.42 10.29 −10.52 −34.09 112.40 104.49
Growth −202.2% −7.0%
EPS, diluted n/a −13.88 −9.68 22.53 −23.04 −75.04 253.88 237.67
Growth −202.3% −6.4%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2017Operating margin2.2%Net margin−4.0%Fiscal year 2018Operating margin−8.8%Net margin−17.7%Fiscal year 2019Operating margin−4.7%Net margin−7.7%Fiscal year 2020Operating margin10.0%Net margin8.4%Fiscal year 2021Operating margin−2.6%Net margin−3.1%Fiscal year 2022Operating margin−7.8%Net margin−4.5%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin18.9%Net margin11.3%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin16.7%Net margin12.2%
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024
Operating margin 2.2% −8.8% −4.7% 10.0% −2.6% −7.8% 18.9% 16.7%
Net margin −4.0% −17.7% −7.7% 8.4% −3.1% −4.5% 11.3% 12.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flow
Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow−27.82Dividends paid−0.17Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow43.29Dividends paid−0.69Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow−56.18Dividends paid−0.96Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow66.13Dividends paid−1.56Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow51.47Dividends paid−3.12Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow11.25Buybacks−9.38Dividends paid−3.34Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow343.96Buybacks−1.87Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow518.86Buybacks−9.92Dividends paid−27.96
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024
Operating cash flow −27.82 43.29 −56.18 66.13 51.47 11.25 343.96 518.86
Buybacks n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −9.38 −1.87 −9.92
Dividends paid −0.17 −0.69 −0.96 −1.56 −3.12 −3.34 n/a −27.96

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2017Cash25.21Shareholders’ equity20.07Fiscal year 2018Cash70.55Shareholders’ equity26.08Fiscal year 2019Cash54.26Shareholders’ equity31.88Fiscal year 2020Cash107.83Shareholders’ equity53.81Fiscal year 2021Cash197.59Shareholders’ equity100.34Fiscal year 2022Cash328.21Shareholders’ equity287.32Fiscal year 2023Cash498.89Shareholders’ equity743.40Fiscal year 2024Cash652.98Shareholders’ equity797.74
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024
Cash 25.21 70.55 54.26 107.83 197.59 328.21 498.89 652.98
Shareholders’ equity 20.07 26.08 31.88 53.81 100.34 287.32 743.40 797.74

In billions of ARS, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2024 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In billions of ARS, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024
Assets
25.21 70.55 54.26 107.83 197.59 328.21 498.89 652.98
2.06 3.36 5.45 10.72 21.50 57.22 51.15 n/a
0.17 2.68 3.63 5.49 10.70 31.03 58.86 58.86
208.03 218.03 202.42 376.19 760.48 2,165.99 4,481.59 4,505.84
Growth +4.8% −7.2% +85.8% +102.2% +184.8% +106.9% +0.5%
Liabilities
176.81 191.93 170.52 322.34 660.06 1,878.45 3,737.60 3,707.04
Equity
20.07 26.08 31.88 53.81 100.34 287.32 743.40 797.74
Growth +30.0% +22.2% +68.8% +86.5% +186.4% +158.7% +7.3%

Shown in ARS as filed; the screener converts to dollars.