Stocks · Consumer discretionary · Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses

Linkage Global Inc

UZX Clue Score29
$1.13 -3.83% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $1.13 +307.94% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 15 May 2026. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2021Revenue15.5Operating income0.9Net income0.8EPS, diluted0.04Fiscal year 2022Revenue22.0 +42.4%Operating income1.4Net income1.1 +41.9%EPS, diluted0.05Fiscal year 2023Revenue12.7 −42.2%Operating income−0.6Net income−0.7 −161.2%EPS, diluted−0.33Fiscal year 2024Revenue10.3 −19.2%Operating income−0.1Net income−0.4EPS, diluted−0.21Fiscal year 2025Revenue5.1 −50.5%Operating income−4.6Net income−7.4EPS, diluted−1.27
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 15.5 22.0 12.7 10.3 5.1
Growth +42.4% −42.2% −19.2% −50.5%
Operating income 0.9 1.4 −0.6 −0.1 −4.6
Net income 0.8 1.1 −0.7 −0.4 −7.4
Growth +41.9% −161.2%
EPS, diluted 0.04 0.05 −0.33 −0.21 −1.27

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2021Gross margin16.4%Operating margin5.7%Net margin4.9%Free cash flow margin−12.0%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin16.8%Operating margin6.4%Net margin4.8%Free cash flow margin3.1%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin14.6%Operating margin−4.5%Net margin−5.1%Free cash flow margin−30.6%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin40.5%Operating margin−0.7%Net margin−4.3%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin72.6%Operating margin−90.4%Net margin−144.5%Free cash flow margin−95.2%
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 16.4% 16.8% 14.6% 40.5% 72.6%
Operating margin 5.7% 6.4% −4.5% −0.7% −90.4%
Net margin 4.9% 4.8% −5.1% −4.3% −144.5%
Free cash flow margin −12.0% 3.1% −30.6% n/a −95.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow1.2Capital expenditure−3.1Free cash flow−1.8Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow1.2Capital expenditure−0.5Free cash flow0.7Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−3.9Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−3.9 −666.6%Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−1.6Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−4.7Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow−4.9
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 1.2 1.2 −3.9 −1.6 −4.7
Capital expenditure −3.1 −0.5 −0.0 n/a −0.2
Free cash flow −1.8 0.7 −3.9 n/a −4.9
Growth −666.6%

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2021Cash1.8Shareholders’ equity1.7Fiscal year 2022Cash3.7Total debt3.2Net cash (debt)0.4Shareholders’ equity2.7Debt to equity1.18Fiscal year 2023Cash1.1Total debt2.5Net cash (debt)−1.4Shareholders’ equity3.5Debt to equity0.72Fiscal year 2024Cash2.0Total debt1.3Net cash (debt)0.7Shareholders’ equity7.0Debt to equity0.18Fiscal year 2025Cash0.7Total debt0.8Net cash (debt)−0.1Shareholders’ equity16.3Debt to equity0.05
FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 1.8 3.7 1.1 2.0 0.7
Total debt n/a 3.2 2.5 1.3 0.8
Net cash (debt) n/a 0.4 −1.4 0.7 −0.1
Shareholders’ equity 1.7 2.7 3.5 7.0 16.3
Debt to equity n/a 1.18 0.72 0.18 0.05

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending September, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2021 30 Sep 2021 FY2022 30 Sep 2022 FY2023 30 Sep 2023 FY2024 30 Sep 2024 FY2025 30 Sep 2025
Margins
16.4% 16.8% 14.6% 40.5% 72.6%
5.7% 6.4% −4.5% −0.7% −90.4%
5.5% 6.6% −5.6% 1.5% −136.6%
4.9% 4.8% −5.1% −4.3% −144.5%
−12.0% 3.1% −30.6% n/a −95.2%
Spending
0.7% 2.9% 4.6% 2.9% 11.5%
4.0% 4.8% 10.8% 34.1% 123.2%
19.8% 2.2% 0.1% n/a 3.4%
11.9% 26.6% n/a 392.2% n/a
Returns
43.6% 39.0% −18.7% −6.3% −45.1%
10.0% 11.7% −6.1% −3.5% −34.5%
Balance and payout
n/a 1.18 0.72 0.18 0.05
n/a 69.9% 67.1% 44.6% 23.5%