Stocks · Industrials · Ordnance & Accessories, (No Vehicles/Guided Missiles)

WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

WRAP Clue Score36
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001702924
$1.42 -3.40% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $1.42 −76.45% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 29 May 2018. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2017Revenue0.0Operating income−0.8Net income−0.8Fiscal year 2018Revenue0.0Operating income−3.3Net income−3.3Fiscal year 2019Revenue0.7 +2,909.9%Operating income−8.6Net income−8.3Fiscal year 2020Revenue3.9 +466.0%Operating income−13.1Net income−12.6Fiscal year 2021Revenue7.7 +96.0%Operating income−24.5Net income−24.4Fiscal year 2022Revenue8.0 +4.1%Operating income−17.7Net income−17.6Fiscal year 2023Revenue6.1 −23.8%Operating income−18.7Net income−30.2EPS, diluted−0.72Fiscal year 2024Revenue4.5 −26.5%Operating income−15.6Net income−5.9EPS, diluted−0.16Fiscal year 2025Revenue4.7 +3.7%Operating income−13.5Net income−10.3EPS, diluted−0.22
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 0.0 0.0 0.7 3.9 7.7 8.0 6.1 4.5 4.7
Growth +2,909.9% +466.0% +96.0% +4.1% −23.8% −26.5% +3.7%
Operating income −0.8 −3.3 −8.6 −13.1 −24.5 −17.7 −18.7 −15.6 −13.5
Net income −0.8 −3.3 −8.3 −12.6 −24.4 −17.6 −30.2 −5.9 −10.3
Growth
EPS, diluted n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −0.72 −0.16 −0.22
Growth

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2017Fiscal year 2018Gross margin19.6%Operating margin−14,417.4%Net margin−14,412.2%Free cash flow margin−11,690.5%Fiscal year 2019Gross margin39.7%Operating margin−1,236.2%Net margin−1,194.8%Free cash flow margin−1,254.7%Fiscal year 2020Gross margin34.1%Operating margin−331.6%Net margin−319.0%Free cash flow margin−315.3%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin25.8%Operating margin−316.9%Net margin−316.3%Free cash flow margin−248.6%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin46.4%Operating margin−220.3%Net margin−218.9%Free cash flow margin−184.6%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin47.4%Operating margin−305.3%Net margin−492.7%Free cash flow margin−276.1%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin54.7%Operating margin−345.4%Net margin−130.4%Free cash flow margin−180.5%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin57.8%Operating margin−288.6%Net margin−221.2%Free cash flow margin−222.4%
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin n/a 19.6% 39.7% 34.1% 25.8% 46.4% 47.4% 54.7% 57.8%
Operating margin n/a −14,417.4% −1,236.2% −331.6% −316.9% −220.3% −305.3% −345.4% −288.6%
Net margin n/a −14,412.2% −1,194.8% −319.0% −316.3% −218.9% −492.7% −130.4% −221.2%
Free cash flow margin n/a −11,690.5% −1,254.7% −315.3% −248.6% −184.6% −276.1% −180.5% −222.4%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow−0.8Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−0.9Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow−2.7Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−2.7Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow−8.5Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow−8.7Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow−12.2Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow−12.4Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−18.2Capital expenditure−1.0Free cash flow−19.2Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−14.6Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow−14.9Dividends paid0.0Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−16.7Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow−16.9Dividends paid−0.1Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−8.1Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−8.1Dividends paid−0.1Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−10.3Capital expenditure−0.1Free cash flow−10.4Dividends paid0.0
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −0.8 −2.7 −8.5 −12.2 −18.2 −14.6 −16.7 −8.1 −10.3
Capital expenditure −0.0 −0.0 −0.3 −0.2 −1.0 −0.3 −0.2 −0.0 −0.1
Free cash flow −0.9 −2.7 −8.7 −12.4 −19.2 −14.9 −16.9 −8.1 −10.4
Growth
Dividends paid n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0.0 −0.1 −0.1 0.0

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2017Cash3.1Shareholders’ equity3.1Fiscal year 2018Cash12.4Shareholders’ equity12.4Fiscal year 2019Cash17.0Shareholders’ equity19.2Fiscal year 2020Cash16.6Shareholders’ equity46.4Fiscal year 2021Cash4.9Shareholders’ equity41.3Fiscal year 2022Cash5.3Shareholders’ equity27.1Fiscal year 2023Cash4.0Shareholders’ equity3.2Fiscal year 2024Cash3.6Shareholders’ equity0.3Fiscal year 2025Cash3.5Shareholders’ equity11.5
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 3.1 12.4 17.0 16.6 4.9 5.3 4.0 3.6 3.5
Shareholders’ equity 3.1 12.4 19.2 46.4 41.3 27.1 3.2 0.3 11.5

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Cash flow

In millions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Operations
−0.8 −2.7 −8.5 −12.2 −18.2 −14.6 −16.7 −8.1 −10.3
Growth
n/a 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.5 0.8 0.8 n/a n/a
Investment
−0.0 −0.0 −0.3 −0.2 −1.0 −0.3 −0.2 −0.0 −0.1
calc −0.9 −2.7 −8.7 −12.4 −19.2 −14.9 −16.9 −8.1 −10.4
Growth
calc n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a −0.40 −0.18 −0.21
−0.0 −0.1 −0.4 −26.1 −6.9 14.9 5.2 7.3 −0.4
Financing
3.7 12.1 13.5 38.0 13.5 0.1 10.2 0.5 10.5
n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0.0 −0.1 −0.1 0.0

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how. Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative.