Stocks · Consumer discretionary · Services-Educational Services

Youlife Group Inc.

YOUL Clue Score57
$0.36 -5.76% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $0.36 −78.10% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 10 Jul 2025. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2023Revenue1,365.9Operating income−18.9Net income99.3EPS, diluted1.42Fiscal year 2024Revenue1,585.6 +16.1%Operating income40.5Net income−52.4 −152.8%EPS, diluted−0.75 −152.8%Fiscal year 2025Revenue1,854.3 +16.9%Operating income6.8Net income43.1EPS, diluted0.59
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 1,365.9 1,585.6 1,854.3
Growth +16.1% +16.9%
Operating income −18.9 40.5 6.8
Net income 99.3 −52.4 43.1
Growth −152.8%
EPS, diluted 1.42 −0.75 0.59
Growth −152.8%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2023Gross margin14.7%Operating margin−1.4%Net margin7.3%Free cash flow margin−6.1%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin14.5%Operating margin2.6%Net margin−3.3%Free cash flow margin0.3%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin10.4%Operating margin0.4%Net margin2.3%Free cash flow margin0.6%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin 14.7% 14.5% 10.4%
Operating margin −1.4% 2.6% 0.4%
Net margin 7.3% −3.3% 2.3%
Free cash flow margin −6.1% 0.3% 0.6%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow11.5Capital expenditure−94.7Free cash flow−83.2Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow6.3Capital expenditure−1.1Free cash flow5.1Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow12.0Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow12.0 +133.0%
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 11.5 6.3 12.0
Capital expenditure −94.7 −1.1 −0.0
Free cash flow −83.2 5.1 12.0
Growth +133.0%

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2023Cash185.4Shareholders’ equity669.8Fiscal year 2024Cash126.5Total debt1.5Net cash (debt)125.1Shareholders’ equity569.6Debt to equity0.00Fiscal year 2025Cash144.2Shareholders’ equity734.3
FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 185.4 126.5 144.2
Total debt n/a 1.5 n/a
Net cash (debt) n/a 125.1 n/a
Shareholders’ equity 669.8 569.6 734.3
Debt to equity n/a 0.00 n/a

In millions of CNY, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Income statement

In millions of CNY, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Revenue and profit
1,365.9 1,585.6 1,854.3
Growth +16.1% +16.9%
1,165.4 1,356.5 1,662.2
200.4 229.1 192.1
Growth +14.3% −16.2%
12.3 10.0 16.9
115.4 126.7 88.7
−18.9 40.5 6.8
Growth −83.3%
49.0 −41.3 50.5
−30.3 11.1 7.7
99.3 −52.4 43.1
Growth −152.8%
Per share
1.42 −0.75 0.59
1.42 −0.75 0.59
Growth −152.8%
70.0 70.0 72.9
70.0 70.0 72.9
Growth +0.0% +4.1%

Shown in CNY as filed; the screener converts to dollars.

Five years in brief

Worked out from the figures above, not from a press release
  • A net loss in 1 of 3 years on file.