Stocks · Financials · Savings Institutions, Not Federally Chartered

Beacon Financial Corp

BBT Clue Score58
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001108134
$27.19 -1.06% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $27.19 +2.14% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueNet income
Fiscal year 2016Revenue0.04Net income0.06EPS, diluted1.88Fiscal year 2017Revenue0.04 +2.7%Net income0.06 −5.8%EPS, diluted1.39Fiscal year 2018Revenue0.05 +8.2%Net income0.11 +91.4%EPS, diluted2.29Fiscal year 2019Revenue0.05 +2.1%Net income0.10 −7.9%EPS, diluted1.97Fiscal year 2020Revenue0.05 −5.7%Net income−0.53 −647.0%EPS, diluted−10.60Fiscal year 2021Revenue0.05 −1.6%Net income0.12EPS, diluted2.39Fiscal year 2022Revenue0.04 −11.3%Net income0.09 −22.0%EPS, diluted2.02Fiscal year 2023Revenue0.02 −60.3%Net income0.07 −18.9%EPS, diluted0.85Fiscal year 2024Revenue0.02 +1.9%Net income0.07 −8.4%EPS, diluted0.77Fiscal year 2025Revenue0.03 +81.1%Net income0.09 +31.4%EPS, diluted1.03
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 0.04 0.04 0.05 0.05 0.05 0.05 0.04 0.02 0.02 0.03
Growth +2.7% +8.2% +2.1% −5.7% −1.6% −11.3% −60.3% +1.9% +81.1%
Net income 0.06 0.06 0.11 0.10 −0.53 0.12 0.09 0.07 0.07 0.09
Growth −5.8% +91.4% −7.9% −647.0% −22.0% −18.9% −8.4% +31.4%
EPS, diluted 1.88 1.39 2.29 1.97 −10.60 2.39 2.02 0.85 0.77 1.03

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Net margin
Fiscal year 2016Net margin134.1%Free cash flow margin203.5%Fiscal year 2017Net margin122.9%Free cash flow margin148.7%Fiscal year 2018Net margin217.4%Free cash flow margin437.6%Fiscal year 2019Net margin196.1%Free cash flow margin203.1%Fiscal year 2020Net margin−1,137.6%Free cash flow margin470.5%Fiscal year 2021Net margin257.4%Free cash flow margin180.4%Fiscal year 2022Net margin226.4%Free cash flow margin267.3%Fiscal year 2023Net margin462.0%Free cash flow margin642.1%Fiscal year 2024Net margin415.5%Free cash flow margin604.5%Fiscal year 2025Net margin301.4%Free cash flow margin708.4%
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Net margin 134.1% 122.9% 217.4% 196.1% −1,137.6% 257.4% 226.4% 462.0% 415.5% 301.4%
Free cash flow margin 203.5% 148.7% 437.6% 203.1% 470.5% 180.4% 267.3% 642.1% 604.5% 708.4%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2016Operating cash flow0.10Capital expenditure−0.01Free cash flow0.09Buybacks0.00Dividends paid−0.02Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow0.08Capital expenditure−0.01Free cash flow0.07 −24.9%Buybacks0.00Dividends paid−0.03Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow0.22Capital expenditure−0.01Free cash flow0.21 +218.6%Buybacks0.00Dividends paid−0.04Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow0.11Capital expenditure−0.01Free cash flow0.10 −52.6%Buybacks−0.05Dividends paid−0.05Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow0.23Capital expenditure−0.01Free cash flow0.22 +118.3%Buybacks−0.00Dividends paid−0.04Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow0.08Capital expenditure−0.00Free cash flow0.08 −62.3%Buybacks−0.07Dividends paid−0.02Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow0.11Capital expenditure−0.00Free cash flow0.11 +31.3%Buybacks−0.12Dividends paid−0.02Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow0.12Capital expenditure−0.01Free cash flow0.10 −4.6%Buybacks−0.02Dividends paid−0.05Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow0.10Capital expenditure−0.00Free cash flow0.10 −4.1%Buybacks−0.02Dividends paid−0.05Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow0.22Capital expenditure−0.01Free cash flow0.21 +112.2%Dividends paid−0.06
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow 0.10 0.08 0.22 0.11 0.23 0.08 0.11 0.12 0.10 0.22
Capital expenditure −0.01 −0.01 −0.01 −0.01 −0.01 −0.00 −0.00 −0.01 −0.00 −0.01
Free cash flow 0.09 0.07 0.21 0.10 0.22 0.08 0.11 0.10 0.10 0.21
Growth −24.9% +218.6% −52.6% +118.3% −62.3% +31.3% −4.6% −4.1% +112.2%
Buybacks 0.00 0.00 0.00 −0.05 −0.00 −0.07 −0.12 −0.02 −0.02 n/a
Dividends paid −0.02 −0.03 −0.04 −0.05 −0.04 −0.02 −0.02 −0.05 −0.05 −0.06

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2016Cash0.11Total debt0.23Net cash (debt)−0.12Shareholders’ equity1.09Debt to equity0.21Fiscal year 2017Cash0.25Total debt0.47Net cash (debt)−0.22Shareholders’ equity1.50Debt to equity0.31Fiscal year 2018Cash0.18Total debt0.40Net cash (debt)−0.22Shareholders’ equity1.55Debt to equity0.26Fiscal year 2019Cash0.58Total debt0.70Net cash (debt)−0.12Shareholders’ equity1.76Debt to equity0.40Fiscal year 2020Cash1.56Total debt0.53Net cash (debt)1.03Shareholders’ equity1.19Debt to equity0.45Fiscal year 2021Cash1.63Total debt0.11Net cash (debt)1.52Shareholders’ equity1.18Debt to equity0.09Fiscal year 2022Cash0.38Total debt0.13Net cash (debt)0.26Shareholders’ equity0.99Debt to equity0.13Fiscal year 2023Cash0.13Total debt0.25Net cash (debt)−0.11Shareholders’ equity1.20Debt to equity0.21Fiscal year 2024Cash0.54Total debt1.52Net cash (debt)−0.98Shareholders’ equity1.22Debt to equity1.24Fiscal year 2025Cash2.04Total debt0.79Net cash (debt)1.25Shareholders’ equity2.50Debt to equity0.32
FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 0.11 0.25 0.18 0.58 1.56 1.63 0.38 0.13 0.54 2.04
Total debt 0.23 0.47 0.40 0.70 0.53 0.11 0.13 0.25 1.52 0.79
Net cash (debt) −0.12 −0.22 −0.22 −0.12 1.03 1.52 0.26 −0.11 −0.98 1.25
Shareholders’ equity 1.09 1.50 1.55 1.76 1.19 1.18 0.99 1.20 1.22 2.50
Debt to equity 0.21 0.31 0.26 0.40 0.45 0.09 0.13 0.21 1.24 0.32

In billions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Balance sheet

In billions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2016 31 Dec 2016 FY2017 31 Dec 2017 FY2018 31 Dec 2018 FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023† 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Assets
0.11 0.25 0.18 0.58 1.56 1.63 0.38 0.13 0.54 2.04
0.09 0.11 0.11 0.12 0.11 0.09 0.09 0.07 0.09 0.16
0.40 0.52 0.52 0.55 0.00 0.00 n/a 0.24 0.24 0.35
9.16 11.57 12.21 13.22 12.84 11.55 11.66 12.43 11.91 23.22
Growth +26.3% +5.5% +8.2% −2.9% −10.0% +0.9% +6.6% −4.2% +95.0%
Liabilities
0.23 0.47 0.40 0.70 0.53 0.11 0.13 0.25 1.52 0.79
calc 0.23 0.47 0.40 0.70 0.53 0.11 0.13 0.25 1.52 0.79
8.07 10.07 10.66 11.46 11.65 10.37 10.71 11.42 10.68 20.72
Equity
0.22 0.24 0.31 0.36 −0.23 −0.14 −0.07 −0.03 0.46 0.49
1.09 1.50 1.55 1.76 1.19 1.18 0.99 1.20 1.22 2.50
Growth +36.9% +3.8% +13.2% −32.5% −0.4% −16.1% +20.8% +1.9% +104.3%
Per share and net cash
calc −0.12 −0.22 −0.22 −0.12 1.03 1.52 0.26 −0.11 −0.98 1.25
35.7 45.3 45.4 49.6 50.8 48.7 44.4 43.5 46.4 83.8
calc 30.65 33.04 34.19 35.47 23.37 24.30 22.36 27.55 26.32 29.78

† The diluted share count jumps at 2023, so per-share figures either side of that column are not comparable. Usually a split, but the break lands on the restatement boundary rather than on the split date, because every column is that period’s latest filing.

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how.